MELBOURNE, VICTORIA - OCTOBER 09: Draft hopefuls run the 3km time trial during the AFL Draft Combine on October 9, 2016 in Melbourne, Australia. (Photo by Darrian Traynor/AFL Media/Getty Images)

2016 AFL Draft LIVE:

Click on the player name to see their draft profile and find out everything you need to know about each club’s pick!

Round One

  1. EssendonAndrew McGrath (Sandringham Dragons)
  2. Greater Western SydneyTim Taranto (Sandringham Dragons)
  3. Brisbane Lions – Hugh McCluggage (North Ballarat Rebels)
  4. Gold CoastBen Ainsworth (Gippsland Power)
  5. GWSWill Setterfield (Sadringham Dragons)
  6. CarltonSam Petrevski-Seton (Claremont)
  7. Gold Coast – Jack Scrimshaw (Sandringham Sragons)
  8. FremantleGiffin Logue (Swan Districts)
  9. Gold Coast – Will Brodie (Murray Bushrangers)
  10. Gold Coast – Jack Bowes (GC academy)
  11. Sydney – Oliver Florent (Sandringham Dragons)
  12. North MelbourneJy Simpkin (Murray Bushrangers)
  13. West CoastDaniel Venables (Western Jets)
  14. GWS – Harry Perryman (GWS academy)
  15. AdelaideJordan Gallucci (Eastern Rangers)
  16. Port AdelaideTodd Marshall (Murray Bushrangers)
  17. Brisbane – Jarrod Berry (North Ballarat)
  18. Port Adelaide – Sam Powell-Pepper (East Perth)
  19. Western BulldogsTim English (South Fremantle)

 Round Two

20. GWS – Isaac Cumming (GWS academy)
21. Sydney – Will Hayward (North Adelaide)
22. Essendon – Jordan Ridley (Oakleigh Charges)
23. Brisbane – Alex Witherdan (Geelong Falcons)
24. Brisbane – Cedric Cox (North Ballarat Rebels)
25. St Kilda – Ben Long (NT Thunder)
26. Geelong – Brandan Parfitt (NT Thunder)
27. Carlton – Zac Fisher (East Perth)
28. Western Bulldogs – Patrick Lipinski (Northern Knights)
29. RichmondShai Bolton (South Fremantle)
30. CollingwoodSam McLarty (Oakleigh Chargers)
31. Essendon – Josh Begley (Eastern Rangers)
32. Port Adelaide – Joe Atley (Bendigo Pioneers)
33. Port Adelaide – Willem Drew (North Ballarat Rebels)
34. North MelbourneDeclan Watson (Aspley)
35. Collingwood – Callum Brown (Eastern Rangers)
36. North Melbourne – Josh Williams (Surfers Paradise)
37. West Coast – Josh Rotham (West Perth)
38. Fremantle – Sean Darcy (Geelong Falcons)
39. St Kilda – Josh Battle (Dandenong Stingrays)
40. Geelong – Tom Stewart (Geelong VFL)
41. Fremantle – Brennan Cox (Woodville West Torrens)

Round Three

42. Essendon – Kobe Mutch (Bendigo Pioneers)
43. Geelong – Esava Ratuglea (Murray Bushrangers)
44. Adelaide – Myles Poholke (Dandenong Stingrays)
45. Sydney – Jack Maibaum (Eastern Rangers)
46. Melbourne – Mitch Hannan (Footscray VFL)
47. Carlton – Harrison Macreadie (GWS academy)
48. Sydney – Darcy Cameron (Claremont)
49. Western Bulldogs – Lewis Young (Sturt)
50. Collingwood – Kayle Kirby (Bendigo Pioneers)
51. Adelaide – Elliot Himmelberg (Redlands)
52. West Coast – Willi Rioli (Glenelg)
53. Richmond – Jack Graham (North Adelaide)

Round Four

54. GWS – Lachlan Tiziani (Murray Bushrangers)
55. Brisbane – Jacob Allison (Aspley)
56. St Kilda – Ed Phillips (Oakleigh Charges)
57. Collingwood – Josh Daicos (Oakleigh Charges)
58. GWS – Matthew de Boer (Fremantle)
59. Carlton – Cameron Polson (Sandringham Dragons)
60. Geelong – Quinton Narkle (Perth)
61. Carlton – Tom Williamson (North Ballarat Rebels)
62. Adelaide – Matthew Signorello (South Morang)
63. Essendon – Dylan Clarke (Eastern Ranges)
64. Melbourne – Dion Johnstone (Oakleigh Charges)
65. Carlton – Patrick Kerr (Oakleigh Charges)
66. Fremantle – Luke Ryan (Coburg Lions)
67. Gold Coast – Brad Scheer (GC academy)
68. Geelong – Timm House (Geelong VFL)
69. Geelong – Ryan Abbot (Grovedale Tigers)
70. Western Bulldogs – Fergus Greene (Bendigo Pioneers)

Round Five

71. Brisbane – Corey Lyons (Sandringham Dragons)
72. Richmond – Ryan Garthwaite (Murray Bushrangers)
73. North Melbourne – Nick Larkey (Oakleigh Charges)
74. HawthornHarry Morrison (Murray Bushrangers)
75. Adelaide – Ben Davis (University of NSW)
76. Hawthorn – Mitchell Lewis (Calder Cannons)

Round Six

77. West Coast – Jake Waterman (Claremont)