2022-08-13T09:40:00Z - Optus Stadium
Fremantle
9.17
71
FULL TIME
  1 2 3 4
FRE 3.4
22
5.6
36
7.14
56
9.17
71
WCE 4.0
24
5.2
32
6.3
39
7.5
47
2022-08-13T09:40:00Z - Optus Stadium

Match Summary

Best On Ground

Fremantle

Blake AcresB Acres29 disposals
1 goal

West Coast

Shannon HurnS Hurn28 disposals

Team Stats

Fremantle

West Coast

Disposals

381
313

Contested Possessions

149
124

Kicks

210
211

Handballs

171
102

Free Kicks

21
22

Clearances

46
34

Centre Clearances

10
5

Stoppages

36
29

Inside 50

57
44

Marks

67
87

Marks in 50

7
4

Contested Marks

8
10

Tackles

64
82

Hit-Outs

62
28

Player Stats

Fremantle

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Alex Pearce56111010000
Andrew Brayshaw913221022510
Bailey Banfield2022000000
Blake Acres1712295001212
Brandon Walker1210222021200
Brennan Cox73101001200
Caleb Serong1312251001711
Darcy Tucker5270000501
David Mundy1312252001401
Griffin Logue87153611301
Hayden Young89174000200
Heath Chapman89172024200
James Aish166223020101
Jordan Clark137205020300
Lachlan Schultz86143002612
Luke Ryan86143001000
Michael Walters127198011420
Michael Frederick82105000222
Nathan O'Driscoll510151000000
Rory Lobb4372011001
Sam Switkowski59143011300
Sean Darcy1511655632612
Will Brodie919285032500

West Coast

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Andrew Gaff913221011200
Brady Hough83117000000
Greg Clark3252012000
Harry Edwards93125000100
Hugh Dixon4482310110
Jack Darling6284012611
Jack Redden118198011410
Jackson Nelson93120032300
Jake Waterman4043000321
Jamaine Jones5382001400
Jamie Cripps84121003601
Josh Rotham5383011200
Liam Duggan2643010021501
Liam Ryan102123021301
Luke Foley85132020500
Luke Shuey157224011600
Nic Naitanui81932431400
Rhett Bazzo74115000100
S. Petrevski-Seton3691000500
Shannon Hurn253286000400
Thomas Barrass1192012111100
Xavier O'Neill1271930201110
Zac Langdon56110001510

Team Line-Ups


Preview

Previous 5 Games

Fremantle

DATE OPP RESULT
6/8/22BulldogsW 78 - 95
29/7/22DemonsL 39 - 85
22/7/22TigersD 52 - 52
16/7/22SwansL 65 - 82
9/7/22SaintsW 70 - 111

West Coast

DATE OPP RESULT
7/8/22CrowsL 86 - 102
31/7/22SunsL 107 - 104
24/7/22SaintsL 62 - 90
17/7/22HawksL 102 - 77
10/7/22BluesL 53 - 116