MATCH CENTRE
MATCH CENTRE
ROUND 22

FREMANTLE

V

WEST COAST

FremantleFRE WIN BY 24
9.17
71
FT
7.5
47
Optus Stadium
2022-08-13T09:40:00Z

Match Summary

Score Breakdown

  1 2 3 4
3.4
22
5.6
36
7.14
56
9.17
71
4.0
24
5.2
32
6.3
39
7.5
47

Best On Ground

Team Stats

Fremantle

West Coast

Disposals
MATCH
381
313
374.2
2024 AVG.
4864
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
316.8
2024 AVG.
4118
2024 TOTAL
Contested Possessions
MATCH
149
124
125.3
2024 AVG.
1629
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
125.6
2024 AVG.
1633
2024 TOTAL
Kicks
MATCH
210
211
212.2
2024 AVG.
2758
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
193
2024 AVG.
2509
2024 TOTAL
Handballs
MATCH
171
102
162
2024 AVG.
2106
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
123.8
2024 AVG.
1609
2024 TOTAL
Frees For
MATCH
21
22
18.7
2024 AVG.
243
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
18.7
2024 AVG.
243
2024 TOTAL
Clearances
MATCH
46
34
40
2024 AVG.
520
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
35.2
2024 AVG.
457
2024 TOTAL
Centre Clearances
MATCH
10
5
12.2
2024 AVG.
158
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
11
2024 AVG.
143
2024 TOTAL
Stoppage Clearances
MATCH
36
29
27.8
2024 AVG.
362
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
24.2
2024 AVG.
314
2024 TOTAL
Inside 50
MATCH
57
44
49.9
2024 AVG.
649
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
46.8
2024 AVG.
608
2024 TOTAL
Marks
MATCH
67
87
97.7
2024 AVG.
1270
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
84.5
2024 AVG.
1098
2024 TOTAL
Marks Inside 50
MATCH
7
4
12
2024 AVG.
156
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
10.5
2024 AVG.
136
2024 TOTAL
Contested Marks
MATCH
8
10
6.9
2024 AVG.
90
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
10.4
2024 AVG.
135
2024 TOTAL
Tackles
MATCH
64
82
59.8
2024 AVG.
778
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
54.5
2024 AVG.
708
2024 TOTAL
Hit Outs
MATCH
62
28
35.6
2024 AVG.
463
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
27.7
2024 AVG.
360
2024 TOTAL

Player Stats

Fremantle

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Alex Pearce56111010000
Andrew Brayshaw913221022510
Bailey Banfield2022000000
Blake Acres1712295001212
Brandon Walker1210222021200
Brennan Cox73101001200
Caleb Serong1312251001711
Darcy Tucker5270000501
David Mundy1312252001401
Griffin Logue87153611301
Hayden Young89174000200
Heath Chapman89172024200
James Aish166223020101
Jordan Clark137205020300
Lachlan Schultz86143002612
Luke Ryan86143001000
Michael Walters127198011420
Michael Frederick82105000222
Nathan O'Driscoll510151000000
Rory Lobb4372011001
Sam Switkowski59143011300
Sean Darcy1511655632612
Will Brodie919285032500

West Coast

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Andrew Gaff913221011200
Brady Hough83117000000
Greg Clark3252012000
Harry Edwards93125000100
Hugh Dixon4482310110
Jack Darling6284012611
Jack Redden118198011410
Jackson Nelson93120032300
Jake Waterman4043000321
Jamaine Jones5382001400
Jamie Cripps84121003601
Josh Rotham5383011200
Liam Duggan2643010021501
Liam Ryan102123021301
Luke Foley85132020500
Luke Shuey157224011600
Nic Naitanui81932431400
Rhett Bazzo74115000100
S. Petrevski-Seton3691000500
Shannon Hurn253286000400
Thomas Barrass1192012111100
Xavier O'Neill1271930201110
Zac Langdon56110001510

Team Line-Ups

Fremantle

West Coast


Preview

Ladder Position

Previous 5 Games

Fremantle

DATE OPP RESULT
6/8/22BulldogsW 78 - 95
29/7/22MelbourneL 39 - 85
22/7/22RichmondD 52 - 52
16/7/22SydneyL 65 - 82
9/7/22St KildaW 70 - 111

West Coast

DATE OPP RESULT
7/8/22AdelaideL 86 - 102
31/7/22Gold CoastL 107 - 104
24/7/22St KildaL 62 - 90
17/7/22HawthornL 102 - 77
10/7/22CarltonL 53 - 116