MATCH CENTRE
MATCH CENTRE
ROUND 11

FREMANTLE

V

COLLINGWOOD

MATCH DRAWN
11.9
75
FT
10.15
75
Optus Stadium
2024-05-24T10:10:00Z

Match Summary

Score Breakdown

  1 2 3 4
3.3
21
6.4
40
6.8
44
11.9
75
3.4
22
3.9
27
8.12
60
10.15
75

Best On Ground

Team Stats

Fremantle

Collingwood

Disposals
MATCH
404
373
371
2024 AVG.
5194
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
347
2024 AVG.
4858
2024 TOTAL
Contested Possessions
MATCH
135
145
125.4
2024 AVG.
1755
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
135.7
2024 AVG.
1900
2024 TOTAL
Kicks
MATCH
220
226
210.4
2024 AVG.
2945
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
203.6
2024 AVG.
2850
2024 TOTAL
Handballs
MATCH
184
147
160.6
2024 AVG.
2249
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
143.4
2024 AVG.
2008
2024 TOTAL
Frees For
MATCH
18
21
18.5
2024 AVG.
259
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
20.1
2024 AVG.
282
2024 TOTAL
Clearances
MATCH
36
47
40.3
2024 AVG.
564
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
37.6
2024 AVG.
526
2024 TOTAL
Centre Clearances
MATCH
9
10
12.2
2024 AVG.
171
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
13.4
2024 AVG.
188
2024 TOTAL
Stoppage Clearances
MATCH
27
37
28.1
2024 AVG.
393
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
24.1
2024 AVG.
338
2024 TOTAL
Inside 50
MATCH
49
50
50.3
2024 AVG.
704
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
51.3
2024 AVG.
718
2024 TOTAL
Marks
MATCH
101
79
96.9
2024 AVG.
1356
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
82.4
2024 AVG.
1154
2024 TOTAL
Marks Inside 50
MATCH
8
6
12.2
2024 AVG.
171
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
10.5
2024 AVG.
147
2024 TOTAL
Contested Marks
MATCH
4
9
7.1
2024 AVG.
99
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
9.7
2024 AVG.
136
2024 TOTAL
Tackles
MATCH
80
73
60.6
2024 AVG.
848
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
66.7
2024 AVG.
934
2024 TOTAL
Hit Outs
MATCH
42
47
36.6
2024 AVG.
512
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
40.4
2024 AVG.
566
2024 TOTAL

Player Stats

Fremantle

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Alex Pearce78159021110
Andrew Brayshaw1516315001312
Bailey Banfield86146010230
Brandon Walker116178010300
Caleb Serong12132510031101
Corey Wagner5380000100
Hayden Young913223011710
Heath Chapman129216000400
Jaeger O'Meara118194002411
James Aish118195010300
Jeremy Sharp215265010212
Jordan Clark2312358012400
Josh Treacy57123021210
Joshua Draper6175001200
Jye Amiss2242002101
Luke Jackson381121101700
Luke Ryan2833111010500
Matthew Johnson911204002400
Michael Walters3691000300
Nat Fyfe614201012100
Sam Switkowski410144021510
Sean Darcy2111303140410
Tom Emmett74118001101

Collingwood

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Beau McCreery113142012400
Bobby Hill83114011510
Brayden Maynard135187011100
Brody Mihocek84125011122
Charlie Dean5384020100
Darcy Cameron1472143520300
Darcy Moore67134001200
Edward Allan3470000200
Harvey Harrison67130020930
Isaac Quaynor106165012200
Jack Crisp991850111011
Joe Richards139227011310
John Noble174216000200
Josh Daicos1610265030211
Lachie Sullivan816241002102
Lachlan Schultz132154001601
Mason Cox22421012200
Nick Daicos2114354031702
Patrick Lipinski1011214000411
Scott Pendlebury1310231001101
Steele Sidebottom97162000300
Will Parker3361000200
Billy Frampton8192211001

Team Line-Ups

Fremantle

Collingwood


Preview

Ladder Position

Previous 5 Games

Fremantle

DATE OPP RESULT
18/5/24St KildaW 55 - 72
10/5/24SydneyL 39 - 87
5/5/24RichmondW 49 - 103
27/4/24BulldogsW 95 - 71
20/4/24West CoastL 105 - 68

Collingwood

DATE OPP RESULT
18/5/24AdelaideW 78 - 74
12/5/24West CoastW 103 - 37
3/5/24CarltonW 79 - 85
25/4/24EssendonW 85 - 85
20/4/24Port AdelaideW 123 - 81