MATCH CENTRE
MATCH CENTRE
ROUND 10, 2024

ST KILDA

V

FREMANTLE

FremantleFRE WIN BY 17
8.7
55
FT
9.18
72
Marvel Stadium
2024-05-18T09:30:00Z

Match Summary

Score Breakdown

  1 2 3 4
2.0
12
5.3
33
7.5
47
8.7
55
3.2
20
5.6
36
6.11
47
9.18
72

Best On Ground

Team Stats

St Kilda

Fremantle

Disposals
MATCH
357
379
390.6
2026 AVG.
8983
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
365.9
2026 AVG.
9880
2026 TOTAL
Contested Possessions
MATCH
131
130
130.1
2026 AVG.
2993
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
130.7
2026 AVG.
3530
2026 TOTAL
Kicks
MATCH
231
202
223.8
2026 AVG.
5148
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
204.4
2026 AVG.
5518
2026 TOTAL
Handballs
MATCH
126
177
166.7
2026 AVG.
3835
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
161.6
2026 AVG.
4362
2026 TOTAL
Frees For
MATCH
22
22
18.8
2026 AVG.
432
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
18
2026 AVG.
487
2026 TOTAL
Clearances
MATCH
33
50
37.3
2026 AVG.
859
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
36.2
2026 AVG.
977
2026 TOTAL
Centre Clearances
MATCH
9
8
13.2
2026 AVG.
303
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
13.3
2026 AVG.
359
2026 TOTAL
Stoppage Clearances
MATCH
24
42
24.2
2026 AVG.
556
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
22.9
2026 AVG.
618
2026 TOTAL
Inside 50
MATCH
45
53
52.2
2026 AVG.
1201
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
55
2026 AVG.
1486
2026 TOTAL
Marks
MATCH
105
87
98.7
2026 AVG.
2270
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
88.3
2026 AVG.
2383
2026 TOTAL
Marks Inside 50
MATCH
5
17
12.8
2026 AVG.
294
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
13.5
2026 AVG.
365
2026 TOTAL
Contested Marks
MATCH
8
4
8.9
2026 AVG.
204
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
11.1
2026 AVG.
300
2026 TOTAL
Tackles
MATCH
63
84
56.6
2026 AVG.
1302
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
59.4
2026 AVG.
1605
2026 TOTAL
Hit Outs
MATCH
42
45
30.5
2026 AVG.
702
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
41.7
2026 AVG.
1125
2026 TOTAL

Player Stats

St Kilda

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Anthony Caminiti55101312321
Ben Paton86142020200
Bradley Hill205257020400
Callum Wilkie104147011000
Cooper Sharman3032002101
Darcy Wilson99187011200
Dougal Howard86149001000
Jack Sinclair218299000300
Jack Steele513182011800
Jimmy Webster57122010400
Josh Battle1341712000100
Lance Collard3141001100
Liam Henry91104011510
Marcus Windhager98172011700
Mason Wood148225001000
Mattaes Phillipou3141010111
Max King55103031201
Mitchito Owens5382000231
N. Wanganeen-Milera237306001300
Paddy Dow105151031210
Riley Bonner2062611000100
Rowan Marshall20113173944901
Zak Jones3362003200

Fremantle

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Alex Pearce3691022400
Andrew Brayshaw1214262031600
Bailey Banfield93124011411
Brandon Walker98175011300
Caleb Serong1614302010500
Hayden Young1611272001803
Heath Chapman74113010300
Jaeger O'Meara97166003521
James Aish810183002400
Jeremy Sharp173205010211
Jordan Clark245298030800
Josh Treacy85138600410
Joshua Draper2242002000
Jye Amiss8193031225
Luke Jackson3222533934600
Luke Ryan2342713010201
Matthew Johnson1011215011311
Michael Walters4373001202
Michael Frederick1231000000
Nat Fyfe419232001200
Patrick Voss48124001213
Sam Switkowski47111000500
Tom Emmett1891010400

Team Line-Ups

St Kilda

Fremantle


Preview

Ladder Position

Previous 5 Games

St Kilda

DATE OPP RESULT
11/5/24HawthornL 58 - 53
4/5/24North MelbourneW 103 - 65
26/4/24Port AdelaideL 82 - 72
18/4/24BulldogsL 64 - 124
13/4/24GWSL 80 - 79

Fremantle

DATE OPP RESULT
10/5/24SydneyL 39 - 87
5/5/24RichmondW 49 - 103
27/4/24BulldogsW 95 - 71
20/4/24West CoastL 105 - 68
13/4/24Port AdelaideL 66 - 63
 

JOIN THE DISCUSSION