MATCH CENTRE
MATCH CENTRE
ROUND 6

COLLINGWOOD

V

PORT ADELAIDE

CollingwoodCOLL WIN BY 42
17.21
123
FT
12.9
81
MCG
2024-04-20T03:45:00Z

Match Summary

Score Breakdown

  1 2 3 4
3.4
22
9.9
63
14.15
99
17.21
123
6.3
39
8.3
51
10.4
64
12.9
81

Best On Ground

Team Stats

Collingwood

Port Adelaide

Disposals
MATCH
369
319
350.7
2024 AVG.
3507
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
348.1
2024 AVG.
3481
2024 TOTAL
Contested Possessions
MATCH
161
120
136.3
2024 AVG.
1363
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
131.8
2024 AVG.
1318
2024 TOTAL
Kicks
MATCH
208
195
205.6
2024 AVG.
2056
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
219.5
2024 AVG.
2195
2024 TOTAL
Handballs
MATCH
161
124
145.1
2024 AVG.
1451
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
128.6
2024 AVG.
1286
2024 TOTAL
Frees For
MATCH
21
21
20.1
2024 AVG.
201
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
19.2
2024 AVG.
192
2024 TOTAL
Clearances
MATCH
39
33
36.4
2024 AVG.
364
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
38.5
2024 AVG.
385
2024 TOTAL
Centre Clearances
MATCH
19
12
13.5
2024 AVG.
135
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
12.9
2024 AVG.
129
2024 TOTAL
Stoppage Clearances
MATCH
20
21
22.9
2024 AVG.
229
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
25.6
2024 AVG.
256
2024 TOTAL
Inside 50
MATCH
66
47
52.9
2024 AVG.
529
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
56.2
2024 AVG.
562
2024 TOTAL
Marks
MATCH
69
83
82.1
2024 AVG.
821
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
91.2
2024 AVG.
912
2024 TOTAL
Marks Inside 50
MATCH
15
14
10.5
2024 AVG.
105
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
13.9
2024 AVG.
139
2024 TOTAL
Contested Marks
MATCH
13
9
9.3
2024 AVG.
93
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
9.6
2024 AVG.
96
2024 TOTAL
Tackles
MATCH
62
66
65.3
2024 AVG.
653
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
66.3
2024 AVG.
663
2024 TOTAL
Hit Outs
MATCH
32
40
39.7
2024 AVG.
397
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
40.4
2024 AVG.
404
2024 TOTAL

Player Stats

Collingwood

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Beau McCreery83111010212
Bobby Hill87152010011
Brayden Maynard148228012300
Brody Mihocek6394014231
Darcy Cameron1171832530200
Darcy Moore86145021100
Isaac Quaynor84123010400
Jack Crisp910192000500
Jamie Elliott77141002111
Jeremy Howe92113000200
John Noble117184010300
Jordan De Goey1314275011702
Josh Daicos913222000501
Lachlan Schultz64102011322
Mason Cox65115710020
Nick Daicos1812302002401
Patrick Lipinski106161003140
Reef McInnes1120001010
Scott Pendlebury810181011401
Steele Sidebottom129214001202
Tom Mitchell5162110211001
W. Hoskin-Elliott156219010121
Billy Frampton6171031000

Port Adelaide

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Aliir Aliir82103021100
B. Zerk-Thatcher6284020300
Connor Rozee911202011401
Dan Houston235284031700
Darcy Byrne-Jones78153010402
Esava Ratugolea5274010300
Ivan Soldo08811915300
Jackson Mead75123001111
Jase Burgoyne138217011400
J. Horne-Francis1311243032310
Jed McEntee0220000100
Jordon Sweet23532102600
Kane Farrell160164011200
Lachlan Jones4263000200
Miles Bergman114158000210
Mitch Georgiades64104011030
Ollie Wines812205011000
Ryan Burton139224001110
Sam Powell-Pepper82105010620
Todd Marshall7075002321
Willem Drew88163010400
Willie Rioli5160000101
Zak Butters1615315011510

Team Line-Ups

Collingwood

Port Adelaide


Preview

Ladder Position

Previous 5 Games

Collingwood

DATE OPP RESULT
7/4/24HawthornW 77 - 72
28/3/24BrisbaneW 72 - 92
21/3/24St KildaL 94 - 79
15/3/24SydneyL 69 - 102
9/3/24GWSL 114 - 82

Port Adelaide

DATE OPP RESULT
13/4/24FremantleW 66 - 63
5/4/24EssendonW 111 - 42
30/3/24MelbourneL 89 - 96
24/3/24RichmondW 92 - 122
17/3/24West CoastW 120 - 70