Each round, the two coaches from every game vote on the best five players from their game, giving five to the player they judge to be the best on ground.
Ten votes is the maximum (five votes from each coach) a player can receive from a game.
In round three, seven players got a perfect 10 from both coaches.
Last season, Geelong's Patrick Dangerfield led all players with 121 votes.
SYDNEY v COLLINGWOOD
9 Taylor Adams (Coll)
7 Adam Treloar (Coll)
5 Alex Fasolo (Coll)
4 Josh Kennedy (Syd)
2 Scott Pendlebury (Coll)
2 Henry Schade (Coll)
1 Brayden Maynard (Coll)
NORTH MELBOURNE v GREATER WESTERN SYDNEY
10 Josh Kelly (GWS)
7 Callan Ward (GWS)
5 Jack Ziebell (NM)
4 Dylan Shiel (GWS)
2 Shane Mumford (GWS)
1 Braydon Preuss (NM)
1 Zac Williams (GWS)
RICHMOND v WEST COAST
10 Dustin Martin (Rich)
7 Trent Cotchin (Rich)
7 Alex Rance (Rich)
4 Mark LeCras (WC)
1 Andrew Gaff (WC)
1 Luke Shuey (WC)
GEELONG v MELBOURNE
8 Patrick Dangerfield (Geel)
8 Jayden Hunt (Melb)
6 Joel Selwood (Geel)
3 Mark Blicavs (Geel)
3 Nathan Jones (Melb)
2 Tom Hawkins (Geel)
PORT ADELAIDE v ADELAIDE
10 Rory Sloane (Adel)
8 Taylor Walker (Adel)
6 Ollie Wines (PA)
3 Richard Douglas (Adel)
2 Kyle Hartigan (Adel)
1 Darcy Byrne-Jones (PA)
FREMANTLE v WESTERN BULLDOGS
10 Stephen Hill (Frem)
6 Nat Fyfe (Frem)
4 Joel Hamling (Frem)
3 Bradley Hill (Frem)
3 David Mundy (Frem)
3 Jason Johannisen (WB)
1 Lachie Hunter (WB)
ST KILDA v BRISBANE LIONS
10 Nick Riewoldt (StK)
7 Leigh Montagna (StK)
7 Daniel Rich (BL)
2 Luke Dunstan (StK)
2 Stefan Martin (BL)
1 Tim Membrey (StK)
1 Dylan Roberton (StK)
CARLTON v ESSENDON
10 Marc Murphy (Carl)
8 Bryce Gibbs (Carl)
3 Brendon Goddard (Ess)
3 Matthew Kreuzer (Carl)
2 Sam Docherty (Carl)
2 Lachie Plowman (Carl)
1 Dyson Heppell (Ess)
1 Kade Simpson (Carl)
GOLD COAST v HAWTHORN
10 David Swallow (GC)
6 Jarrod Witts (GC)
4 Gary Ablett (GC)
4 Jack Martin (GC)
3 Aaron Hall (GC)
2 Touk Miller (GC)
1 Brandon Matera (GC)
AFLCA LEADERBOARD
24 Ollie Wines (PA)
23 Dustin Martin (Rich)
19 Patrick Dangerfield (Geel)
18 Trent Cotchin (Rich)
18 Zach Merrett (Ess)
18 Joel Selwood (Geel)
17 Clayton Oliver (Melb)
16 Marc Murphy (Carl)
16 Rory Sloane (Adel)
15 Josh Kelly (GWS)
15 Elliot Yeo (WC)