MELBOURNE, AUSTRALIA - APRIL 12: Jed Adcock of the Lions celebrates a goal during the round two AFL match between the North Melbourne Kangaroos and the Brisbane Lions at Etihad Stadium on April 12, 2015 in Melbourne, Australia. (Photo by Michael Dodge/Getty Images)

Follow our live draft coverage of the 2015 rookie draft!

Round 1

1. Carlton: Jesse Glass-McCasker (Swan Districts)

2. Brisbane: Jackson Paine (Brisbane)

3. Gold Coast Suns: Tom Keough (West Adelaide)

4. Essendon: Gach Nyuon (Dandenong Stingrays)

5. St Kilda: Nick O’Kearney (Calder)

6. Melbourne: Josh Wagner (Aspley)

7. Collingwood: Lachie Keeffe (Collingwood)

8. GWS Giants: Sam Reid (UWS Giants)

9. Geelong: Jack Cornell (Mangophlah Cue)

10. Port Adelaide: Port Adelaide –Will Snelling (West Adelaide)

11. Western Bulldogs: Brad Lynch (Swan Districts)

12. Richmond: Callum Moore (Calder)

13. Adelaide: Paul Hunter (Redland)

14. Sydney: Tom Papley (Gippsland)

15. North Melbourne: Farren Ray (St Kilda)

16. Fremantle: Matthew Uebergang (Redland)

17. West Coast: Jordan Snadden (East Fremantle)

18. Hawthorn: Luke Surman (Norwood)

Round 2

19. Carlton: Andrew Gallucci (Williamstown)

20. Brisbane (A): Reuben William (Zillmere Eagles – Brisbane Lions Academy)

21. Gold Coast Suns: Darcy MacPherson (Northern Knights)

22. Essendon: Anthony Tipungwuti (Essendon VFL)

23. St Kilda: Nick Coghlan (Albury)

SEE ALSO:  Smith fined for McIntosh incident

24. Melbourne: Viv Michie (Melbourne)

25. Collingwood: Josh Smith (Redland)

26. GWS Giants: Daniel Lloyd (Killarney Vale)

27. Geelong: James Parsons (Eastern Ranges)

28. Port Adelaide: Cameron Hewett (North Adelaide)

29. Western Bulldogs: Luke Goetz (Altona)

30. Richmond: Mabior Chol (Aspley)

31. Adelaide: Jonathon Beech (West Adelaide)

32. Sydney: Harrison Marsh (Sydney)

33. North Melbourne: Majak Daw (North Melbourne)

34. Fremantle: Ryan Nyhuis (Nightcliff)

35. West Coast: TBC

36. Hawthorn: Kade Stewart (South Fremantle)

Round 3

37. Carlton (P/S): Pass

38. Gold Coast Suns: Ryan Davis (Swan Districts)

39. Essendon: Will Hams (Essendon)

40. St Kilda: Josh Saunders (Sandringham)

41. Melbourne (P/S): Smith (three-year, unregistered)

42. Collingwood: Josh Thomas (Collingwood)

43. GWS Giants: Pass

44. Geelong: Tom Ruggles (Geelong VFL)

45. Port Adelaide: Dan Houston (Oakleigh)

46. Western Bulldogs: Jed Adcock (Brisbane)

47. Richmond: Adam Marcon (Williamstown)

48. Adelaide (P/S): Hugh Greenwood (3-year, unregistered)

49. Sydney: Pass

50. Fremantle: Anthony Morabito (Fremantle)

SEE ALSO:  Hardwick questions "frustrating" umpiring performance

51. West Coast: Alec Waterman (West Coast)

52. Hawthorn: Alex Woodward (Hawthorn)

Round 4

53. Gold Coast Suns: Cameron Loersch (South Fremantle)

54. Essendon (F/S): Tom Wallis (Calder Cannons, Father-Son)

55. Collingwood: Tim Golds (GWS Giants)

56. GWS Giants: Pass

57. Port Adelaide: Kane Mitchell (Port Adelaide)

58. Adelaide (P/S): Alex Keath (3-year, unregistered)

59. Sydney Swans (PZ): Kyle Galloway (Priority Zone)

60. Fremantle: Josh Deluca (Subiaco)

61. West Coast Eagles: Simon Turnbridge (West Coast)

62. Hawthorn (P/S): Conor Glass (International – Ireland)

Round 5

63. Gold Coast Suns: Danny Stanley (Gold Coast)

64. Collingwood (P/S): Darrean Wyatt (three-year, unregistered)

65. GWS Giants: Pass

66. Sydney Swans (PZ): Sam Murray (Wodonga Raiders, Priority Zone)

Round 6

67. Gold Coast Suns: Jesse Joyce (Palm Beach – Suns Academy)

68. GWS Giants: Pass

69. Sydney Swans (P/S): Colin O’Riordan (International)

Round 7

70. GWS Giants: Pass

Round 8

71. GWS Giants: Pass

Round 9

72. GWS Giants: Pass