MATCH CENTRE
MATCH CENTRE
ROUND 10

NORTH MELBOURNE

V

MELBOURNE

MelbourneMELB WIN BY 47
8.5
53
FT
14.16
100
Marvel Stadium
2022-05-21T06:35:00Z

Match Summary

Score Breakdown

  1 2 3 4
3.0
18
6.1
37
8.3
51
8.5
53
4.4
28
8.9
57
10.13
73
14.16
100

Best On Ground

Team Stats

North Melbourne

Melbourne

Disposals
MATCH
360
332
346.2
2024 AVG.
3808
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
349.8
2024 AVG.
3848
2024 TOTAL
Contested Possessions
MATCH
119
140
120.5
2024 AVG.
1326
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
132
2024 AVG.
1452
2024 TOTAL
Kicks
MATCH
224
193
203.5
2024 AVG.
2239
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
216.5
2024 AVG.
2382
2024 TOTAL
Handballs
MATCH
136
139
142.6
2024 AVG.
1569
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
133.3
2024 AVG.
1466
2024 TOTAL
Frees For
MATCH
18
25
17.9
2024 AVG.
197
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
18.6
2024 AVG.
205
2024 TOTAL
Clearances
MATCH
32
51
35.4
2024 AVG.
389
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
35.6
2024 AVG.
392
2024 TOTAL
Centre Clearances
MATCH
10
13
12.5
2024 AVG.
138
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
11.4
2024 AVG.
125
2024 TOTAL
Stoppage Clearances
MATCH
22
38
22.8
2024 AVG.
251
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
24.3
2024 AVG.
267
2024 TOTAL
Inside 50
MATCH
34
74
44.1
2024 AVG.
485
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
51.5
2024 AVG.
567
2024 TOTAL
Marks
MATCH
111
66
88.9
2024 AVG.
978
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
96.7
2024 AVG.
1064
2024 TOTAL
Marks Inside 50
MATCH
6
8
9.2
2024 AVG.
101
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
10.6
2024 AVG.
117
2024 TOTAL
Contested Marks
MATCH
9
12
6.5
2024 AVG.
72
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
11
2024 AVG.
121
2024 TOTAL
Tackles
MATCH
59
56
55.3
2024 AVG.
608
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
60.4
2024 AVG.
664
2024 TOTAL
Hit Outs
MATCH
48
33
38.9
2024 AVG.
428
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
40.3
2024 AVG.
443
2024 TOTAL

Player Stats

North Melbourne

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Aidan Corr2452913005100
Atu Bosenavulagi0000000000
Bailey Scott16112712001200
Cameron Zurhaar9093021131
Curtis Taylor93126011100
Flynn Perez107174030200
Hugh Greenwood55100010701
Jack Ziebell115166011310
J. Horne-Francis107174041310
Jed Anderson119205001500
Josh Walker811196011100
Jy Simpkin165216001300
Kayne Turner143177011500
Kyron Hayden74114001100
Lachie Young1351810000200
L. Davies-Uniacke1116277013601
Luke McDonald229311000500
Nick Larkey6284021110
Paul Curtis4262000100
Tarryn Thomas79164002101
Todd Goldstein2101223302410
Tom Powell87155010100
Tristan Xerri11201502310

Melbourne

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Alex Neal-Bullen84122010401
Angus Brayshaw117185001200
Bayley Fritsch84124021332
Ben Brown6283011102
Charlie Spargo58133012300
Christian Petracca1614305030501
Clayton Oliver2223455031600
Ed Langdon5161010010
Harrison Petty3363000300
Jake Bowey84124001000
Jake Lever88164010200
Jake Melksham5273001111
James Jordon1111223002000
Jayden Hunt5050000300
Kysaiah Pickett7071001620
Luke Dunstan814221002300
Luke Jackson411153720300
Max Gawn1231532421012
Steven May122144020100
Toby Bedford5272011311
Tom McDonald65112230132
Tom Sparrow119201011610
Trent Rivers7294012010

Team Line-Ups

North Melbourne

Melbourne


Preview

Ladder Position

Previous 5 Games

North Melbourne

DATE OPP RESULT
14/5/22Port AdelaideL 46 - 115
6/5/22FremantleL 102 - 24
30/4/22CarltonL 114 - 64
24/4/22GeelongL 61 - 121
15/4/22BulldogsL 71 - 139

Melbourne

DATE OPP RESULT
15/5/22West CoastW 38 - 112
8/5/22St KildaW 93 - 55
30/4/22HawthornW 91 - 81
24/4/22RichmondW 54 - 76
16/4/22GWSW 120 - 53