2022-05-21T06:35:00Z - Marvel Stadium
Melbourne
14.16
100
FULL TIME
  1 2 3 4
NMFC 3.0
18
6.1
37
8.3
51
8.5
53
MELB 4.4
28
8.9
57
10.13
73
14.16
100
2022-05-21T06:35:00Z - Marvel Stadium

Match Summary

Best On Ground

North Melbourne

Aidan CorrA Corr29 disposals

Team Stats

North Melbourne

Melbourne

Disposals

360
332

Contested Possessions

119
140

Kicks

224
193

Handballs

136
139

Free Kicks

18
25

Clearances

32
51

Centre Clearances

10
13

Stoppages

22
38

Inside 50

34
74

Marks

111
66

Marks in 50

6
8

Contested Marks

9
12

Tackles

59
56

Hit-Outs

48
33

Player Stats

North Melbourne

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Aidan Corr2452913005100
Atu Bosenavulagi0000000000
Bailey Scott16112712001200
Cameron Zurhaar9093021131
Curtis Taylor93126011100
Flynn Perez107174030200
Hugh Greenwood55100010701
Jack Ziebell115166011310
Jason Horne-Francis107174041310
Jed Anderson119205001500
Josh Walker811196011100
Jy Simpkin165216001300
Kayne Turner143177011500
Kyron Hayden74114001100
Lachie Young1351810000200
Luke Davies-Uniacke1116277013601
Luke McDonald229311000500
Nick Larkey6284021110
Paul Curtis4262000100
Tarryn Thomas79164002101
Todd Goldstein2101223302410
Tom Powell87155010100
Tristan Xerri11201502310

Melbourne

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Alex Neal-Bullen84122010401
Angus Brayshaw117185001200
Bayley Fritsch84124021332
Ben Brown6283011102
Charlie Spargo58133012300
Christian Petracca1614305030501
Clayton Oliver2223455031600
Ed Langdon5161010010
Harrison Petty3363000300
Jake Bowey84124001000
Jake Lever88164010200
Jake Melksham5273001111
James Jordon1111223002000
Jayden Hunt5050000300
Kysaiah Pickett7071001620
Luke Dunstan814221002300
Luke Jackson411153720300
Max Gawn1231532421012
Steven May122144020100
Toby Bedford5272011311
Tom McDonald65112230132
Tom Sparrow119201011610
Trent Rivers7294012010

Team Line-Ups


Preview

Previous 5 Games

North Melbourne

DATE OPP RESULT
14/5/22PowerL 46 - 115
6/5/22DockersL 102 - 24
30/4/22BluesL 114 - 64
24/4/22CatsL 61 - 121
15/4/22BulldogsL 71 - 139

Melbourne

DATE OPP RESULT
15/5/22EaglesW 38 - 112
8/5/22SaintsW 93 - 55
30/4/22HawksW 91 - 81
24/4/22TigersW 54 - 76
16/4/22GiantsW 120 - 53