MATCH CENTRE
MATCH CENTRE
ROUND 17

GOLD COAST

V

RICHMOND

Gold CoastGC WIN BY 2
14.10
94
FT
13.14
92
Heritage Bank Stadium
2022-07-09T06:35:00Z

Match Summary

Score Breakdown

  1 2 3 4
3.3
21
4.4
28
8.7
55
14.10
94
5.3
33
9.8
62
12.11
83
13.14
92

Best On Ground

Touk MillerT Miller27 disposals
1 goal
Ben AinsworthB Ainsworth26 disposals
2 goals

Team Stats

Gold Coast

Richmond

Disposals
MATCH
345
334
353.8
2024 AVG.
1415
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
329
2024 AVG.
1645
2024 TOTAL
Contested Possessions
MATCH
146
135
139.8
2024 AVG.
559
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
128.6
2024 AVG.
643
2024 TOTAL
Kicks
MATCH
237
205
220.5
2024 AVG.
882
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
207.4
2024 AVG.
1037
2024 TOTAL
Handballs
MATCH
108
129
133.3
2024 AVG.
533
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
121.6
2024 AVG.
608
2024 TOTAL
Frees For
MATCH
20
16
20.3
2024 AVG.
81
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
16.6
2024 AVG.
83
2024 TOTAL
Clearances
MATCH
39
35
37.5
2024 AVG.
150
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
31.2
2024 AVG.
156
2024 TOTAL
Centre Clearances
MATCH
12
12
13.3
2024 AVG.
53
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
9.8
2024 AVG.
49
2024 TOTAL
Stoppage Clearances
MATCH
27
23
24.3
2024 AVG.
97
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
21.4
2024 AVG.
107
2024 TOTAL
Inside 50
MATCH
57
63
54.8
2024 AVG.
219
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
51.4
2024 AVG.
257
2024 TOTAL
Marks
MATCH
98
82
87.5
2024 AVG.
350
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
81
2024 AVG.
405
2024 TOTAL
Marks Inside 50
MATCH
13
13
10.5
2024 AVG.
42
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
9.6
2024 AVG.
48
2024 TOTAL
Contested Marks
MATCH
13
9
6.8
2024 AVG.
27
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
9.4
2024 AVG.
47
2024 TOTAL
Tackles
MATCH
52
49
51
2024 AVG.
204
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
53.4
2024 AVG.
267
2024 TOTAL
Hit Outs
MATCH
41
30
38.5
2024 AVG.
154
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
32.6
2024 AVG.
163
2024 TOTAL

Player Stats

Gold Coast

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Ben Ainsworth1882614010121
Brandon Ellis206268010200
Brayden Fiorini134173012410
Caleb Graham104143011000
Charlie Ballard1531811011000
David Swallow149237010210
Hewego Paul Oea4260011310
Jack Bowes195248022400
Jack Lukosius111121010200
Jarrod Witts981753921200
Jeremy Sharp113144010001
Levi Casboult55102012100
Mabior Chol7294010132
Malcolm Rosas2240001100
Matthew Rowell8101820121110
Nick Holman69153001111
Noah Anderson224269000720
Rory Atkins6171000100
Sam Collins87157020200
Sam Day5272211010
Sam Flanders1340000100
Sean Lemmens5160011200
Touk Miller189274000410

Richmond

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Ben Miller6393001200
Daniel Rioli1219315030400
Dion Prestia159246011301
Dylan Grimes5272002000
Hugo Ralphsmith119204001100
Ivan Soldo51621200100
Jack Graham105153012810
Jack Riewoldt8195003130
Jake Aarts67132011711
Jason Castagna114156010202
Jayden Short173206030210
Kamdyn McIntosh106165000000
Liam Baker109194011100
Marlion Pickett116175010411
Maurice Rioli1231001301
Nathan Broad156218001000
Noah Cumberland91102010123
Robbie Tarrant86145010200
Shai Bolton1910293001133
Shane Edwards57122001210
Thomson Dow58131011200
Toby Nankervis551011813200
Tom J. Lynch1011000001

Team Line-Ups

Gold Coast

Richmond


Preview

Ladder Position

Previous 5 Games

Gold Coast

DATE OPP RESULT
2/7/22CollingwoodL 62 - 67
26/6/22Port AdelaideL 93 - 91
19/6/22AdelaideW 116 - 73
4/6/22North MelbourneW 109 - 47
28/5/22HawthornW 121 - 54

Richmond

DATE OPP RESULT
3/7/22West CoastW 128 - 93
25/6/22GeelongL 89 - 86
16/6/22CarltonW 81 - 66
9/6/22Port AdelaideW 77 - 65
27/5/22SydneyL 106 - 100