2022-07-09T06:35:00Z - Metricon Stadium
Gold Coast
14.10
94
Richmond
13.14
92
FULL TIME
  1 2 3 4
GC 3.3
21
4.4
28
8.7
55
14.10
94
RICH 5.3
33
9.8
62
12.11
83
13.14
92
2022-07-09T06:35:00Z - Metricon Stadium

Match Summary

Best On Ground

Gold Coast

Touk MillerT Miller27 disposals
1 goal
Ben AinsworthB Ainsworth26 disposals
2 goals

Richmond

Shai BoltonS Bolton29 disposals
3 goals

Team Stats

Gold Coast

Richmond

Disposals

345
334

Contested Possessions

146
135

Kicks

237
205

Handballs

108
129

Free Kicks

20
16

Clearances

39
35

Centre Clearances

12
12

Stoppages

27
23

Inside 50

57
63

Marks

98
82

Marks in 50

13
13

Contested Marks

13
9

Tackles

52
49

Hit-Outs

41
30

Player Stats

Gold Coast

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Ben Ainsworth1882614010121
Brandon Ellis206268010200
Brayden Fiorini134173012410
Caleb Graham104143011000
Charlie Ballard1531811011000
David Swallow149237010210
Hewego Paul Oea4260011310
Jack Bowes195248022400
Jack Lukosius111121010200
Jarrod Witts981753921200
Jeremy Sharp113144010001
Levi Casboult55102012100
Mabior Chol7294010132
Malcolm Rosas2240001100
Matthew Rowell8101820121110
Nick Holman69153001111
Noah Anderson224269000720
Rory Atkins6171000100
Sam Collins87157020200
Sam Day5272211010
Sam Flanders1340000100
Sean Lemmens5160011200
Touk Miller189274000410

Richmond

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Ben Miller6393001200
Daniel Rioli1219315030400
Dion Prestia159246011301
Dylan Grimes5272002000
Hugo Ralphsmith119204001100
Ivan Soldo51621200100
Jack Graham105153012810
Jack Riewoldt8195003130
Jake Aarts67132011711
Jason Castagna114156010202
Jayden Short173206030210
Kamdyn McIntosh106165000000
Liam Baker109194011100
Marlion Pickett116175010411
Maurice Rioli1231001301
Nathan Broad156218001000
Noah Cumberland91102010123
Robbie Tarrant86145010200
Shai Bolton1910293001133
Shane Edwards57122001210
Thomson Dow58131011200
Toby Nankervis551011813200
Tom J. Lynch1011000001

Team Line-Ups


Preview

Previous 5 Games

Gold Coast

DATE OPP RESULT
2/7/22MagpiesL 62 - 67
26/6/22PowerL 93 - 91
19/6/22CrowsW 116 - 73
4/6/22KangaroosW 109 - 47
28/5/22HawksW 121 - 54

Richmond

DATE OPP RESULT
3/7/22EaglesW 128 - 93
25/6/22CatsL 89 - 86
16/6/22BluesW 81 - 66
9/6/22PowerW 77 - 65
27/5/22SwansL 106 - 100