MATCH CENTRE
MATCH CENTRE
ROUND 10, 2021

FREMANTLE

V

SYDNEY

FremantleFRE WIN BY 2
12.14
86
FT
13.6
84
Optus Stadium
2021-05-22T09:40:00Z

Match Summary

Score Breakdown

  1 2 3 4
3.2
20
6.6
42
10.11
71
12.14
86
4.0
24
9.3
57
9.4
58
13.6
84

Best On Ground

David MundyD Mundy29 disposals
Nat FyfeN Fyfe27 disposals
1 goal

Team Stats

Fremantle

Sydney

Disposals
MATCH
364
364
365.9
2026 AVG.
9880
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
382.2
2026 AVG.
9556
2026 TOTAL
Contested Possessions
MATCH
158
144
130.7
2026 AVG.
3530
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
138.7
2026 AVG.
3467
2026 TOTAL
Kicks
MATCH
235
227
204.4
2026 AVG.
5518
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
205.7
2026 AVG.
5142
2026 TOTAL
Handballs
MATCH
129
137
161.6
2026 AVG.
4362
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
176.6
2026 AVG.
4414
2026 TOTAL
Frees For
MATCH
19
12
18
2026 AVG.
487
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
20.7
2026 AVG.
518
2026 TOTAL
Clearances
MATCH
46
44
36.2
2026 AVG.
977
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
37.6
2026 AVG.
941
2026 TOTAL
Centre Clearances
MATCH
12
14
13.3
2026 AVG.
359
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
14.2
2026 AVG.
355
2026 TOTAL
Stoppage Clearances
MATCH
34
30
22.9
2026 AVG.
618
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
23.4
2026 AVG.
586
2026 TOTAL
Inside 50
MATCH
69
45
55
2026 AVG.
1486
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
60.4
2026 AVG.
1509
2026 TOTAL
Marks
MATCH
104
80
88.3
2026 AVG.
2383
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
77.9
2026 AVG.
1948
2026 TOTAL
Marks Inside 50
MATCH
7
6
13.5
2026 AVG.
365
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
13.6
2026 AVG.
341
2026 TOTAL
Contested Marks
MATCH
16
6
11.1
2026 AVG.
300
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
9.6
2026 AVG.
239
2026 TOTAL
Tackles
MATCH
51
69
59.4
2026 AVG.
1605
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
61.5
2026 AVG.
1537
2026 TOTAL
Hit Outs
MATCH
58
29
41.7
2026 AVG.
1125
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
39.2
2026 AVG.
981
2026 TOTAL

Player Stats

Fremantle

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Adam Cerra1510256000010
Blake Acres99184000300
Brennan Cox6396002000
Caleb Serong136192000310
Connor Blakely3582010200
Darcy Tucker136195030100
David Mundy1316290011302
Griffin Logue154197032100
James Aish113143000201
Josh Treacy6284010111
Lachlan Schultz133168001523
Liam Henry64103011201
Luke Ryan154199011300
Matt Taberner4151001011
Michael Walters176238020110
Mitch Crowden75125000301
Nat Fyfe1116273012510
Nathan Wilson141158000100
Rory Lobb126189720340
Sam Switkowski105154000501
Sean Darcy571235111300
Tobe Watson83112010000
Travis Colyer94132010401

Sydney

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Callum Mills1214266001800
Chad Warner102121011410
Dane Rampe127195000100
Dylan Stephens64103001301
George Hewett85132001400
Harry Cunningham112134010300
Hayden McLean1452000100
Isaac Heeney1113246001110
Jake Lloyd197266010300
James Rowbottom105151001810
Jordan Dawson247316011500
Josh P. Kennedy1513284011600
Lance Franklin1441810024361
Luke Parker1316291010300
Nick Blakey6282511001
Oliver Florent195243010210
Robbie Fox0220001000
Ryan Clarke6173000100
Sam Wicks3471010402
Tom Hickey391222411300
Tom McCartin98178001100
Tom Papley130134000120
Will Hayward2350003410

Team Line-Ups

Fremantle

Sydney


Preview

Ladder Position

Previous 5 Games

Fremantle

DATE OPP RESULT
16/5/21EssendonL 68 - 61
9/5/21BrisbaneL 95 - 71
2/5/21West CoastL 132 - 73
24/4/21North MelbourneW 99 - 48
18/4/21AdelaideW 72 - 84

Sydney

DATE OPP RESULT
15/5/21CollingwoodW 72 - 42
8/5/21MelbourneL 67 - 58
1/5/21GeelongW 90 - 88
24/4/21Gold CoastL 100 - 60
17/4/21GWSL 69 - 71
 

JOIN THE DISCUSSION