MATCH CENTRE
MATCH CENTRE
ROUND 8, 2021

BRISBANE

V

FREMANTLE

BrisbaneBL WIN BY 24
14.11
95
FT
10.11
71
Gabba
2021-05-09T06:40:00Z

Match Summary

Score Breakdown

  1 2 3 4
5.4
34
8.7
55
12.9
81
14.11
95
2.1
13
3.3
21
7.7
49
10.11
71

Best On Ground

Team Stats

Brisbane

Fremantle

Disposals
MATCH
438
396
370.1
2026 AVG.
9994
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
365.9
2026 AVG.
9880
2026 TOTAL
Contested Possessions
MATCH
161
143
128.6
2026 AVG.
3472
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
130.7
2026 AVG.
3530
2026 TOTAL
Kicks
MATCH
287
212
240.5
2026 AVG.
6494
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
204.4
2026 AVG.
5518
2026 TOTAL
Handballs
MATCH
151
184
129.6
2026 AVG.
3500
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
161.6
2026 AVG.
4362
2026 TOTAL
Frees For
MATCH
18
17
16.9
2026 AVG.
455
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
18
2026 AVG.
487
2026 TOTAL
Clearances
MATCH
39
38
39.6
2026 AVG.
1069
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
36.2
2026 AVG.
977
2026 TOTAL
Centre Clearances
MATCH
14
10
14.9
2026 AVG.
402
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
13.3
2026 AVG.
359
2026 TOTAL
Stoppage Clearances
MATCH
25
28
24.7
2026 AVG.
667
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
22.9
2026 AVG.
618
2026 TOTAL
Inside 50
MATCH
57
59
57.6
2026 AVG.
1556
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
55
2026 AVG.
1486
2026 TOTAL
Marks
MATCH
139
83
108.1
2026 AVG.
2920
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
88.3
2026 AVG.
2383
2026 TOTAL
Marks Inside 50
MATCH
23
19
13.8
2026 AVG.
373
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
13.5
2026 AVG.
365
2026 TOTAL
Contested Marks
MATCH
20
9
10.5
2026 AVG.
284
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
11.1
2026 AVG.
300
2026 TOTAL
Tackles
MATCH
50
48
49
2026 AVG.
1322
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
59.4
2026 AVG.
1605
2026 TOTAL
Hit Outs
MATCH
18
52
36.6
2026 AVG.
987
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
41.7
2026 AVG.
1125
2026 TOTAL

Player Stats

Brisbane

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Brandon Starcevich75126000300
Brock Smith106166002001
Callum Ah Chee48123000010
Charlie Cameron1221411000135
Connor McFadyen1213256021300
Daniel McStay5385010210
Daniel Rich2833110011301
Darcy Gardiner93125021100
Dayne Zorko129213011501
Deven Robertson3692001300
Eric Hipwood7293021011
Grant Birchall147219000000
Harris Andrews1341710000100
Hugh McCluggage1710276012510
Jarryd Lyons218299010210
Jaxon Prior91105000310
Joe Daniher133167310120
Keidean Coleman0000000000
Lincoln McCarthy73101002211
Marcus Adams123155000200
Mitch Robinson159243030200
Noah Answerth1011213000100
Oscar McInerney44841530310
Rhys Mathieson117181001310
Ryan Lester65114000100
Tom Joyce124165000200
Zac Bailey1412267001101

Fremantle

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Andrew Brayshaw1018282002401
Blake Acres94133010000
Brandon Walker3362002101
Brennan Cox91104002100
Caleb Serong127193000120
Connor Blakely214161000200
Darcy Tucker126183000000
David Mundy1215274000210
Griffin Logue73104010200
James Aish138214010401
Josh Treacy68141030300
Lachlan Schultz55102001100
Liam Henry5492000111
Matt Taberner8196012121
Michael Walters6285000110
Michael Frederick1011000001
Mitch Crowden57121020200
Nat Fyfe918275022513
Nathan Wilson195243000000
Reece Conca55102020200
Rory Lobb891781310111
Sam Sturt57122020201
Sean Darcy981743904310
Stephen Hill147214010200
Taylin Duman78153001200
Tobe Watson3473001100
Travis Colyer87151001400

Team Line-Ups

Brisbane

Fremantle


Preview

Ladder Position

Previous 5 Games

Brisbane

DATE OPP RESULT
1/5/21Port AdelaideW 93 - 44
24/4/21CarltonW 85 - 103
17/4/21EssendonW 102 - 45
10/4/21BulldogsL 73 - 54
1/4/21CollingwoodW 72 - 73

Fremantle

DATE OPP RESULT
2/5/21West CoastL 132 - 73
24/4/21North MelbourneW 99 - 48
18/4/21AdelaideW 72 - 84
11/4/21HawthornW 96 - 81
4/4/21CarltonL 109 - 64
 

JOIN THE DISCUSSION