FULL TIME: Brisbane vs Fremantle – Round 8, 2021

2021-05-09T06:40:00Z - Gabba
Brisbane
14.11
95
Fremantle
10.11
71
FULL TIME
  1 2 3 4
BL 5.4
34
8.7
55
12.9
81
14.11
95
FRE 2.1
13
3.3
21
7.7
49
10.11
71
2021-05-09T06:40:00Z - Gabba

Match Summary

Best On Ground

Brisbane

Daniel RichD Rich31 disposals
Jarryd LyonsJ Lyons29 disposals
1 goal

Fremantle

David MundyD Mundy27 disposals
1 goal

Team Stats

Brisbane

Fremantle

Disposals

438
396

Contested Possessions

161
143

Kicks

287
212

Handballs

151
184

Free Kicks

18
17

Clearances

39
38

Centre Clearances

14
10

Stoppages

25
28

Inside 50

57
59

Marks

139
83

Marks in 50

23
19

Contested Marks

20
9

Tackles

50
48

Hit-Outs

18
52

Player Stats

Brisbane

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Brandon Starcevich75126000300
Brock Smith106166002001
Callum AhChee48123000010
Charlie Cameron1221411000135
Connor McFadyen1213256021300
Daniel McStay5385010210
Daniel Rich2833110011301
Darcy Gardiner93125021100
Dayne Zorko129213011501
Deven Robertson3692001300
Eric Hipwood7293021011
Grant Birchall147219000000
Harris Andrews1341710000100
Hugh McCluggage1710276012510
Jarryd Lyons218299010210
Jaxon Prior91105000310
Joe Daniher133167310120
Keidean Coleman0000000000
Lincoln McCarthy73101002211
Marcus Adams123155000200
Mitch Robinson159243030200
Noah Answerth1011213000100
Oscar McInerney44841530310
Rhys Mathieson117181001310
Ryan Lester65114000100
Tom Joyce124165000200
Zac Bailey1412267001101

Fremantle

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Andrew Brayshaw1018282002401
Blake Acres94133010000
Brandon Walker3362002101
Brennan Cox91104002100
Caleb Serong127193000120
Connor Blakely214161000200
Darcy Tucker126183000000
David Mundy1215274000210
Griffin Logue73104010200
James Aish138214010401
Josh Treacy68141030300
Lachlan Schultz55102001100
Liam Henry5492000111
Matt Taberner8196012121
Michael Walters6285000110
Minairo Frederick1011000001
Mitch Crowden57121020200
Nat Fyfe918275022513
Nathan Wilson195243000000
Reece Conca55102020200
Rory Lobb891781310111
Sam Sturt57122020201
Sean Darcy981743904310
Stephen Hill147214010200
Taylin Duman78153001200
Tobe Watson3473001100
Travis Colyer87151001400

Team Line-Ups


Preview

Previous 5 Games

Brisbane

DATE OPP RESULT
1/5/21PowerW 93 - 44
24/4/21BluesW 85 - 103
17/4/21BombersW 102 - 45
10/4/21BulldogsL 73 - 54
1/4/21MagpiesW 72 - 73

Fremantle

DATE OPP RESULT
2/5/21EaglesL 132 - 73
24/4/21KangaroosW 99 - 48
18/4/21CrowsW 72 - 84
11/4/21HawksW 96 - 81
4/4/21BluesL 109 - 64