MATCH CENTRE
MATCH CENTRE
ROUND 8

BRISBANE

V

FREMANTLE

BrisbaneBL WIN BY 24
14.11
95
FT
10.11
71
Gabba
2021-05-09T06:40:00Z

Match Summary

Score Breakdown

  1 2 3 4
5.4
34
8.7
55
12.9
81
14.11
95
2.1
13
3.3
21
7.7
49
10.11
71

Best On Ground

Team Stats

Brisbane

Fremantle

Disposals
MATCH
438
396
355.7
2024 AVG.
3913
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
374.4
2024 AVG.
4118
2024 TOTAL
Contested Possessions
MATCH
161
143
133.6
2024 AVG.
1470
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
124.5
2024 AVG.
1370
2024 TOTAL
Kicks
MATCH
287
212
229.2
2024 AVG.
2521
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
208.7
2024 AVG.
2296
2024 TOTAL
Handballs
MATCH
151
184
126.5
2024 AVG.
1392
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
165.6
2024 AVG.
1822
2024 TOTAL
Frees For
MATCH
18
17
18.7
2024 AVG.
206
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
19
2024 AVG.
209
2024 TOTAL
Clearances
MATCH
39
38
39.3
2024 AVG.
432
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
39
2024 AVG.
429
2024 TOTAL
Centre Clearances
MATCH
14
10
10.7
2024 AVG.
118
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
10.8
2024 AVG.
119
2024 TOTAL
Stoppage Clearances
MATCH
25
28
28.5
2024 AVG.
314
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
28.2
2024 AVG.
310
2024 TOTAL
Inside 50
MATCH
57
59
57.3
2024 AVG.
630
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
48.6
2024 AVG.
535
2024 TOTAL
Marks
MATCH
139
83
107.5
2024 AVG.
1183
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
96.3
2024 AVG.
1059
2024 TOTAL
Marks Inside 50
MATCH
23
19
12.7
2024 AVG.
140
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
11.5
2024 AVG.
127
2024 TOTAL
Contested Marks
MATCH
20
9
10.9
2024 AVG.
120
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
6.7
2024 AVG.
74
2024 TOTAL
Tackles
MATCH
50
48
61.3
2024 AVG.
674
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
61.5
2024 AVG.
676
2024 TOTAL
Hit Outs
MATCH
18
52
36.9
2024 AVG.
406
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
34.3
2024 AVG.
377
2024 TOTAL

Player Stats

Brisbane

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Brandon Starcevich75126000300
Brock Smith106166002001
Callum Ah Chee48123000010
Charlie Cameron1221411000135
Connor McFadyen1213256021300
Daniel McStay5385010210
Daniel Rich2833110011301
Darcy Gardiner93125021100
Dayne Zorko129213011501
Deven Robertson3692001300
Eric Hipwood7293021011
Grant Birchall147219000000
Harris Andrews1341710000100
Hugh McCluggage1710276012510
Jarryd Lyons218299010210
Jaxon Prior91105000310
Joe Daniher133167310120
Keidean Coleman0000000000
Lincoln McCarthy73101002211
Marcus Adams123155000200
Mitch Robinson159243030200
Noah Answerth1011213000100
Oscar McInerney44841530310
Rhys Mathieson117181001310
Ryan Lester65114000100
Tom Joyce124165000200
Zac Bailey1412267001101

Fremantle

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Andrew Brayshaw1018282002401
Blake Acres94133010000
Brandon Walker3362002101
Brennan Cox91104002100
Caleb Serong127193000120
Connor Blakely214161000200
Darcy Tucker126183000000
David Mundy1215274000210
Griffin Logue73104010200
James Aish138214010401
Josh Treacy68141030300
Lachlan Schultz55102001100
Liam Henry5492000111
Matt Taberner8196012121
Michael Walters6285000110
Michael Frederick1011000001
Mitch Crowden57121020200
Nat Fyfe918275022513
Nathan Wilson195243000000
Reece Conca55102020200
Rory Lobb891781310111
Sam Sturt57122020201
Sean Darcy981743904310
Stephen Hill147214010200
Taylin Duman78153001200
Tobe Watson3473001100
Travis Colyer87151001400

Team Line-Ups

Brisbane

Fremantle


Preview

Ladder Position

Previous 5 Games

Brisbane

DATE OPP RESULT
1/5/21Port AdelaideW 93 - 44
24/4/21CarltonW 85 - 103
17/4/21EssendonW 102 - 45
10/4/21BulldogsL 73 - 54
1/4/21CollingwoodW 72 - 73

Fremantle

DATE OPP RESULT
2/5/21West CoastL 132 - 73
24/4/21North MelbourneW 99 - 48
18/4/21AdelaideW 72 - 84
11/4/21HawthornW 96 - 81
4/4/21CarltonL 109 - 64