MATCH CENTRE
MATCH CENTRE
ROUND 3, 2021

COLLINGWOOD

V

BRISBANE

BrisbaneBL WIN BY 1
11.6
72
FT
11.7
73
Marvel Stadium
2021-04-01T08:40:00Z

Match Summary

Score Breakdown

  1 2 3 4
4.2
26
7.3
45
9.5
59
11.6
72
2.1
13
6.1
37
8.3
51
11.7
73

Best On Ground

Daniel RichD Rich28 disposals
1 goal

Team Stats

Collingwood

Brisbane

Disposals
MATCH
406
381
379.8
2026 AVG.
9116
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
370.1
2026 AVG.
9994
2026 TOTAL
Contested Possessions
MATCH
157
140
124.9
2026 AVG.
2997
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
128.6
2026 AVG.
3472
2026 TOTAL
Kicks
MATCH
248
258
209.5
2026 AVG.
5027
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
240.5
2026 AVG.
6494
2026 TOTAL
Handballs
MATCH
158
123
170.4
2026 AVG.
4089
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
129.6
2026 AVG.
3500
2026 TOTAL
Frees For
MATCH
17
17
16.8
2026 AVG.
404
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
16.9
2026 AVG.
455
2026 TOTAL
Clearances
MATCH
36
30
34.1
2026 AVG.
818
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
39.6
2026 AVG.
1069
2026 TOTAL
Centre Clearances
MATCH
12
13
11.7
2026 AVG.
281
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
14.9
2026 AVG.
402
2026 TOTAL
Stoppage Clearances
MATCH
24
17
22.4
2026 AVG.
537
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
24.7
2026 AVG.
667
2026 TOTAL
Inside 50
MATCH
56
58
52.3
2026 AVG.
1255
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
57.6
2026 AVG.
1556
2026 TOTAL
Marks
MATCH
111
131
94.9
2026 AVG.
2278
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
108.1
2026 AVG.
2920
2026 TOTAL
Marks Inside 50
MATCH
9
11
12.5
2026 AVG.
301
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
13.8
2026 AVG.
373
2026 TOTAL
Contested Marks
MATCH
13
12
8.9
2026 AVG.
214
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
10.5
2026 AVG.
284
2026 TOTAL
Tackles
MATCH
57
70
64.8
2026 AVG.
1556
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
49
2026 AVG.
1322
2026 TOTAL
Hit Outs
MATCH
63
4
30.4
2026 AVG.
729
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
36.6
2026 AVG.
987
2026 TOTAL

Player Stats

Collingwood

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Beau McCreery0000000000
Brayden Maynard123155000400
Brayden Sier911202020210
Brodie Grundy11172855403601
Brody Mihocek112136021220
Callum L. Brown75125011601
Chris Mayne69153010400
Darcy Cameron6283003121
Darcy Moore113147022200
Isaac Quaynor1410249020200
Jack Crisp147214000100
Jack Madgen75124010000
Jeremy Howe175228002710
John Noble164205000200
Jordan De Goey126184000010
Jordan Roughead1732017011200
Josh Daicos96152010222
Josh Thomas57120011310
Mason Cox93124910121
Scott Pendlebury1317308001400
Steele Sidebottom1315284004110
Taylor Adams169252010300
Tyler Brown97162011100
W. Hoskin-Elliott4262000100

Brisbane

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Brandon Starcevich121134000300
Callum Ah Chee91101020500
Charlie Cameron6283003121
Connor Ballenden3142112000
Daniel Rich226285011410
Dayne Zorko2132411011801
Deven Robertson89177020700
Eric Hipwood104147000010
Grant Birchall1482212000000
Harris Andrews11102110012200
Hugh McCluggage235288000211
Jack Payne91106000100
Jarryd Lyons2092980001000
Jaxon Prior0000000000
Joe Daniher153188022033
Lachie Neale147215020610
Lincoln McCarthy99183021400
Marcus Adams84125002100
Mitch Robinson158238011300
Ryan Lester97169000600
Thomas Berry46103010310
Tom Fullarton98172310000
Zac Bailey711184002410

Team Line-Ups

Collingwood

Brisbane


Preview

Previous 5 Games

Collingwood

DATE OPP RESULT
25/3/21CarltonW 85 - 106
19/3/21BulldogsL 53 - 69
10/10/20GeelongL 100 - 32
3/10/20West CoastW 75 - 76
21/9/20Port AdelaideL 45 - 61

Brisbane

DATE OPP RESULT
26/3/21GeelongL 81 - 80
20/3/21SydneyL 94 - 125
17/10/20GeelongL 42 - 82
2/10/20RichmondW 69 - 54
19/9/20CarltonW 78 - 61
 

JOIN THE DISCUSSION