MATCH CENTRE
MATCH CENTRE
ROUND 4, 2021

BULLDOGS

V

BRISBANE

BulldogsWB WIN BY 19
10.13
73
FT
8.6
54
Mars Stadium
2021-04-10T03:35:00Z

Match Summary

Score Breakdown

  1 2 3 4
3.3
21
7.6
48
9.10
64
10.13
73
2.1
13
3.4
22
6.6
42
8.6
54

Best On Ground

Team Stats

Bulldogs

Brisbane

Disposals
MATCH
347
361
358.4
2026 AVG.
8960
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
370.1
2026 AVG.
9994
2026 TOTAL
Contested Possessions
MATCH
156
151
128.4
2026 AVG.
3211
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
128.6
2026 AVG.
3472
2026 TOTAL
Kicks
MATCH
193
232
208.5
2026 AVG.
5213
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
240.5
2026 AVG.
6494
2026 TOTAL
Handballs
MATCH
154
129
149.9
2026 AVG.
3747
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
129.6
2026 AVG.
3500
2026 TOTAL
Frees For
MATCH
30
16
18.8
2026 AVG.
470
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
16.9
2026 AVG.
455
2026 TOTAL
Clearances
MATCH
40
44
38.4
2026 AVG.
961
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
39.6
2026 AVG.
1069
2026 TOTAL
Centre Clearances
MATCH
11
10
13.1
2026 AVG.
327
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
14.9
2026 AVG.
402
2026 TOTAL
Stoppage Clearances
MATCH
29
34
25.4
2026 AVG.
634
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
24.7
2026 AVG.
667
2026 TOTAL
Inside 50
MATCH
61
44
51.5
2026 AVG.
1288
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
57.6
2026 AVG.
1556
2026 TOTAL
Marks
MATCH
63
111
84.9
2026 AVG.
2123
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
108.1
2026 AVG.
2920
2026 TOTAL
Marks Inside 50
MATCH
11
9
11.6
2026 AVG.
289
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
13.8
2026 AVG.
373
2026 TOTAL
Contested Marks
MATCH
15
20
7.5
2026 AVG.
188
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
10.5
2026 AVG.
284
2026 TOTAL
Tackles
MATCH
81
50
56.8
2026 AVG.
1420
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
49
2026 AVG.
1322
2026 TOTAL
Hit Outs
MATCH
40
35
29.7
2026 AVG.
742
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
36.6
2026 AVG.
987
2026 TOTAL

Player Stats

Bulldogs

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Aaron Naughton117188011425
Adam Treloar17122930101002
Alex Keath102125210200
Anthony Scott2350010200
Bailey Dale165215000300
Bailey Smith87154020310
Bailey Williams104141020200
Caleb Daniel3580001100
Easton Wood83114031400
Jack Macrae1220321022810
Jason Johannisen57120020301
Josh Bruce57123020310
Josh Dunkley918274031801
Lachie Hunter1141520111010
Lachlan McNeil64102001101
Laitham Vandermeer2460002200
Lewis Young116175020100
Marcus Bontempelli156211021400
Patrick Lipinski0000000000
Stefan Martin581323012200
Taylor Duryea96154002200
Tim English98179820133
Tom Liberatore98170021510

Brisbane

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Brandon Starcevich95143020400
Callum Ah Chee0000000000
Charlie Cameron75124002102
Daniel Rich227295001100
Darcy Gardiner148227012000
Dayne Zorko167234005300
Deven Robertson6285001201
Eric Hipwood1131411001021
Grant Birchall183217000000
Harris Andrews13102312002210
Hugh McCluggage1962512011110
Jarrod Berry98173001300
Jarryd Lyons159245022510
Joe Daniher3581402010
Lachie Neale1512275031300
Lincoln McCarthy75122000201
Marcus Adams85133011400
Mitch Robinson116173022900
Oscar McInerney951452921200
Ryan Lester113148000000
Thomas Berry2241012600
Tom Fullarton2572200110
Zac Bailey58133013110

Team Line-Ups

Bulldogs

Brisbane


Preview

Ladder Position

Previous 5 Games

Bulldogs

DATE OPP RESULT
2/4/21North MelbourneW 39 - 167
28/3/21West CoastW 100 - 93
19/3/21CollingwoodW 53 - 69
3/10/20St KildaL 67 - 64
20/9/20FremantleW 44 - 74

Brisbane

DATE OPP RESULT
1/4/21CollingwoodW 72 - 73
26/3/21GeelongL 81 - 80
20/3/21SydneyL 94 - 125
17/10/20GeelongL 42 - 82
2/10/20RichmondW 69 - 54
 

JOIN THE DISCUSSION