MATCH CENTRE
MATCH CENTRE
ROUND 6

GOLD COAST

V

SYDNEY

Gold CoastGC WIN BY 40
15.10
100
FT
9.6
60
Metricon Stadium
2021-04-24T03:45:00Z

Match Summary

Score Breakdown

  1 2 3 4
4.2
26
8.2
50
13.6
84
15.10
100
3.1
19
4.4
28
5.5
35
9.6
60

Best On Ground

Team Stats

Gold Coast

Sydney

Disposals
MATCH
397
391
348
2024 AVG.
3828
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
361.9
2024 AVG.
3981
2024 TOTAL
Contested Possessions
MATCH
154
144
136.7
2024 AVG.
1504
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
127.5
2024 AVG.
1403
2024 TOTAL
Kicks
MATCH
247
216
209.3
2024 AVG.
2302
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
225.1
2024 AVG.
2476
2024 TOTAL
Handballs
MATCH
150
175
138.7
2024 AVG.
1526
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
136.8
2024 AVG.
1505
2024 TOTAL
Frees For
MATCH
19
15
21.8
2024 AVG.
240
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
18.9
2024 AVG.
208
2024 TOTAL
Clearances
MATCH
44
41
37.7
2024 AVG.
415
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
35.2
2024 AVG.
387
2024 TOTAL
Centre Clearances
MATCH
10
12
13.3
2024 AVG.
146
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
10.9
2024 AVG.
120
2024 TOTAL
Stoppage Clearances
MATCH
34
29
24.5
2024 AVG.
269
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
24.3
2024 AVG.
267
2024 TOTAL
Inside 50
MATCH
52
53
57.9
2024 AVG.
637
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
55.6
2024 AVG.
612
2024 TOTAL
Marks
MATCH
114
90
82.5
2024 AVG.
908
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
99.3
2024 AVG.
1092
2024 TOTAL
Marks Inside 50
MATCH
15
8
9.8
2024 AVG.
108
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
12.6
2024 AVG.
139
2024 TOTAL
Contested Marks
MATCH
11
10
8.3
2024 AVG.
91
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
7.2
2024 AVG.
79
2024 TOTAL
Tackles
MATCH
79
72
62.8
2024 AVG.
691
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
64.9
2024 AVG.
714
2024 TOTAL
Hit Outs
MATCH
20
76
43.5
2024 AVG.
479
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
39
2024 AVG.
429
2024 TOTAL

Player Stats

Gold Coast

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Alex Sexton0000000000
Ben Ainsworth146209001231
Ben King95147110151
Brandon Ellis186248011400
Caleb Graham34721112000
Charlie Ballard82105000000
Chris Burgess83115701201
David Swallow1813317031301
Hugh Greenwood127192010711
Izak Rankine99183022520
Jack Bowes135184000500
Jack Lukosius192218012100
Josh Corbett82105111120
Jy Farrar95147000400
Lachie Weller611177001410
Nick Holman1492370221310
Noah Anderson1816347000301
Oleg Markov78155000300
Sam Collins5273000100
Sam Flanders710173010301
Sean Lemmens124161021400
Touk Miller1917364030900
Wil Powell114155001400

Sydney

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Braeden Campbell66123010200
Callum Mills18163410011700
Callum Sinclair761345421300
Chad Warner176233012510
Errol Gulden84123010300
George Hewett1232001000
Harry Cunningham7293001500
Hayden McLean4483100020
Isaac Heeney85136010110
Jake Lloyd1619354000400
James Rowbottom151164011510
Jordan Dawson1311244001400
Josh P. Kennedy1428426010701
Justin McInerney116175010000
Kaiden Brand68143010200
Lewis Melican6393001100
Luke Parker1521362013500
Nick Blakey3471300401
Oliver Florent176236021110
Sam Reid45921811401
Sam Wicks92115000410
Tom Papley66123004011
Will Hayward5495001510

Team Line-Ups

Gold Coast

Sydney


Preview

Ladder Position

Previous 5 Games

Gold Coast

DATE OPP RESULT
17/4/21BulldogsL 118 - 56
10/4/21CarltonL 59 - 70
2/4/21AdelaideL 95 - 85
27/3/21North MelbourneW 98 - 39
21/3/21West CoastL 83 - 58

Sydney

DATE OPP RESULT
17/4/21GWSL 69 - 71
8/4/21EssendonW 83 - 80
3/4/21RichmondW 72 - 117
27/3/21AdelaideW 121 - 88
20/3/21BrisbaneW 94 - 125