2021-04-24T03:45:00Z - Metricon Stadium
Gold Coast
15.10
100
Sydney
9.6
60
FULL TIME
  1 2 3 4
GC 4.2
26
8.2
50
13.6
84
15.10
100
SYD 3.1
19
4.4
28
5.5
35
9.6
60
2021-04-24T03:45:00Z - Metricon Stadium

Match Summary

Best On Ground

Gold Coast

Team Stats

Gold Coast

Sydney

Disposals

397
391

Contested Possessions

154
144

Kicks

247
216

Handballs

150
175

Free Kicks

19
15

Clearances

44
41

Centre Clearances

10
12

Stoppages

34
29

Inside 50

52
53

Marks

114
90

Marks in 50

15
8

Contested Marks

11
10

Tackles

79
72

Hit-Outs

20
76

Player Stats

Gold Coast

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Alex Sexton0000000000
Ben Ainsworth146209001231
Ben King95147110151
Brandon Ellis186248011400
Caleb Graham34721112000
Charlie Ballard82105000000
Chris Burgess83115701201
David Swallow1813317031301
Hugh Greenwood127192010711
Izak Rankine99183022520
Jack Bowes135184000500
Jack Lukosius192218012100
Josh Corbett82105111120
Jy Farrar95147000400
Lachie Weller611177001410
Nick Holman1492370221310
Noah Anderson1816347000301
Oleg Markov78155000300
Sam Collins5273000100
Sam Flanders710173010301
Sean Lemmens124161021400
Touk Miller1917364030900
Wil Powell114155001400

Sydney

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Braeden Campbell66123010200
Callum Mills18163410011700
Callum Sinclair761345421300
Chad Warner176233012510
Errol Gulden84123010300
George Hewett1232001000
Harry Cunningham7293001500
Hayden McLean4483100020
Isaac Heeney85136010110
Jake Lloyd1619354000400
James Rowbottom151164011510
Jordan Dawson1311244001400
Josh P. Kennedy1428426010701
Justin McInerney116175010000
Kaiden Brand68143010200
Lewis Melican6393001100
Luke Parker1521362013500
Nick Blakey3471300401
Oliver Florent176236021110
Sam Reid45921811401
Sam Wicks92115000410
Tom Papley66123004011
Will Hayward5495001510

Team Line-Ups


Preview

Previous 5 Games

Gold Coast

DATE OPP RESULT
17/4/21BulldogsL 118 - 56
10/4/21BluesL 59 - 70
2/4/21CrowsL 95 - 85
27/3/21KangaroosW 98 - 39
21/3/21EaglesL 83 - 58

Sydney

DATE OPP RESULT
17/4/21GiantsL 69 - 71
8/4/21BombersW 83 - 80
3/4/21TigersW 72 - 117
27/3/21CrowsW 121 - 88
20/3/21LionsW 94 - 125