MATCH CENTRE
MATCH CENTRE
ROUND 12, 2019

CARLTON

V

BRISBANE

CarltonCARL WIN BY 15
11.12
78
FT
9.9
63
Marvel Stadium
CROWD: 32,211
2019-06-08T03:45:00Z

Match Summary

Score Breakdown

  1 2 3 4
0.3
3
3.4
22
8.9
57
11.12
78
3.3
21
6.4
40
8.5
53
9.9
63

Best On Ground

Attendance

32,211

Team Stats

Carlton

Brisbane

Disposals
MATCH
380
295
389.8
2026 AVG.
9744
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
370.1
2026 AVG.
9994
2026 TOTAL
Contested Possessions
MATCH
145
123
131.8
2026 AVG.
3295
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
128.6
2026 AVG.
3472
2026 TOTAL
Kicks
MATCH
227
198
225.4
2026 AVG.
5636
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
240.5
2026 AVG.
6494
2026 TOTAL
Handballs
MATCH
153
97
164.3
2026 AVG.
4108
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
129.6
2026 AVG.
3500
2026 TOTAL
Frees For
MATCH
20
17
19.2
2026 AVG.
480
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
16.9
2026 AVG.
455
2026 TOTAL
Clearances
MATCH
41
30
36.1
2026 AVG.
903
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
39.6
2026 AVG.
1069
2026 TOTAL
Centre Clearances
MATCH
12
10
12.8
2026 AVG.
319
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
14.9
2026 AVG.
402
2026 TOTAL
Stoppage Clearances
MATCH
29
20
23.4
2026 AVG.
584
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
24.7
2026 AVG.
667
2026 TOTAL
Inside 50
MATCH
59
42
51.7
2026 AVG.
1293
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
57.6
2026 AVG.
1556
2026 TOTAL
Marks
MATCH
112
89
103.4
2026 AVG.
2585
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
108.1
2026 AVG.
2920
2026 TOTAL
Marks Inside 50
MATCH
14
6
13
2026 AVG.
324
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
13.8
2026 AVG.
373
2026 TOTAL
Contested Marks
MATCH
14
12
9.1
2026 AVG.
228
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
10.5
2026 AVG.
284
2026 TOTAL
Tackles
MATCH
56
61
55.1
2026 AVG.
1377
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
49
2026 AVG.
1322
2026 TOTAL
Hit Outs
MATCH
35
33
28.2
2026 AVG.
704
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
36.6
2026 AVG.
987
2026 TOTAL

Player Stats

Carlton

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Caleb Marchbank102126003400
Charlie Curnow102126020231
Dale Thomas106166001300
David Cuningham56112000200
Ed Curnow1317304021901
Harry McKay73106001102
Jack Silvagni37101000101
Jacob Weitering124169010200
Kade Simpson124167011100
Lachie Plowman113143001000
Levi Casboult75126802400
Lochie O'Brien114154010110
Matthew Kreuzer26822712300
Michael Gibbons1112230000320
Mitch McGovern83117010110
Nic Newman123155011500
Paddy Dow75122000100
Patrick Cripps1820387040240
S. Petrevski-Seton1410247001401
Sam Walsh2393212042400
Will Setterfield126188010301
Zac Fisher916252011000

Brisbane

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Alex Witherden135185000300
Archie Smith35801402200
Cameron Rayner5273011101
Charlie Cameron100105010211
Daniel McStay65114000021
Daniel Rich166226010100
Darcy Gardiner93124012100
Dayne Zorko104142011810
Eric Hipwood5051021411
Harris Andrews6395010100
Hugh McCluggage128206012710
Jacob Allison101113022110
Jarryd Lyons123152011601
Lachie Neale1516319002010
Lewis Taylor96157000300
Lincoln McCarthy3471000210
Luke Hodge115165000100
Mitch Robinson124167002400
Nick Robertson76133001300
Noah Answerth93126000100
Rhys Mathieson66123013900
Stefan Martin921121940101

Live Feed

[custom-twitter-feeds screenname="carltonfc,brisbanelions" search="since:2019-06-03,until:2019-06-10" showheader="false"]

Team Line-Ups

Carlton

Brisbane


Preview

Ladder Position

Previous 5 Games

Carlton

DATE OPP RESULT
2/6/19EssendonL 74 - 33
26/5/19St KildaL 68 - 55
19/5/19GWSL 138 - 45
11/5/19CollingwoodL 87 - 106
5/5/19North MelbourneL 62 - 120

Brisbane

DATE OPP RESULT
1/6/19HawthornW 85 - 66
26/5/19FremantleL 73 - 72
18/5/19AdelaideW 93 - 92
11/5/19BulldogsL 92 - 76
4/5/19SydneyW 103 - 81
 

JOIN THE DISCUSSION