MATCH CENTRE
MATCH CENTRE
ROUND 10, 2019

FREMANTLE

V

BRISBANE

FremantleFRE WIN BY 1
10.13
73
FT
10.12
72
Optus Stadium
CROWD: 36,383
2019-05-26T07:20:00Z

Preview

Ladder Position

Previous 5 Games

Fremantle

DATE OPP RESULT
18/5/19EssendonL 60 - 53
12/5/19RichmondL 86 - 111
5/5/19AdelaideL 51 - 34
27/4/19BulldogsW 88 - 69
20/4/19GWSW 82 - 106

Brisbane

DATE OPP RESULT
18/5/19AdelaideW 93 - 92
11/5/19BulldogsL 92 - 76
4/5/19SydneyW 103 - 81
27/4/19Gold CoastW 62 - 111
18/4/19CollingwoodL 61 - 123
 

Team Line-Ups

Fremantle

Brisbane

Team line-ups not yet available.

Fremantle

Team line-ups not yet available.

Brisbane

Team line-ups not yet available.

Live Feed

[custom-twitter-feeds screenname="freodockers,brisbanelions" search="since:2019-05-20,until:2019-05-27" showheader="false"]

Team Stats

Fremantle

Brisbane

Disposals
MATCH
376
323
365.9
2026 AVG.
9880
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
370.1
2026 AVG.
9994
2026 TOTAL
Contested Possessions
MATCH
134
127
130.7
2026 AVG.
3530
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
128.6
2026 AVG.
3472
2026 TOTAL
Kicks
MATCH
209
216
204.4
2026 AVG.
5518
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
240.5
2026 AVG.
6494
2026 TOTAL
Handballs
MATCH
167
107
161.6
2026 AVG.
4362
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
129.6
2026 AVG.
3500
2026 TOTAL
Frees For
MATCH
25
23
18
2026 AVG.
487
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
16.9
2026 AVG.
455
2026 TOTAL
Clearances
MATCH
37
31
36.2
2026 AVG.
977
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
39.6
2026 AVG.
1069
2026 TOTAL
Centre Clearances
MATCH
5
13
13.3
2026 AVG.
359
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
14.9
2026 AVG.
402
2026 TOTAL
Stoppage Clearances
MATCH
32
18
22.9
2026 AVG.
618
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
24.7
2026 AVG.
667
2026 TOTAL
Inside 50
MATCH
51
49
55
2026 AVG.
1486
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
57.6
2026 AVG.
1556
2026 TOTAL
Marks
MATCH
102
98
88.3
2026 AVG.
2383
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
108.1
2026 AVG.
2920
2026 TOTAL
Marks Inside 50
MATCH
17
7
13.5
2026 AVG.
365
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
13.8
2026 AVG.
373
2026 TOTAL
Contested Marks
MATCH
13
12
11.1
2026 AVG.
300
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
10.5
2026 AVG.
284
2026 TOTAL
Tackles
MATCH
49
57
59.4
2026 AVG.
1605
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
49
2026 AVG.
1322
2026 TOTAL
Hit Outs
MATCH
33
37
41.7
2026 AVG.
1125
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
36.6
2026 AVG.
987
2026 TOTAL

Player Stats

Fremantle

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Adam Cerra83113030222
Alex Pearce59145010400
Andrew Brayshaw69153012311
Bradley Hill265316001200
Brandon Matera74115003011
Brennan Cox4485601221
Brett Bewley56112001200
Connor Blakely78155010100
Darcy Tucker69154003202
David Mundy914233022300
Ed Langdon1213257011102
Ethan Hughes58134011200
Jesse Hogan0881001200
Joel Hamling37102021000
Luke Ryan1913325010300
Michael Walters187254012521
Nat Fyfe1313266061710
Nathan Wilson1812308002100
Reece Conca86143011200
Rory Lobb731072710310
Sam Switkowski94136020200
Taylin Duman142168010002

Brisbane

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Alex Witherden123155003100
Cameron Rayner87153021100
Charlie Cameron84124001332
Daniel McStay64105011221
Daniel Rich184229002200
Darcy Gardiner102125022400
Dayne Zorko183216011411
Eric Hipwood6171002102
Harris Andrews1051510000100
Hugh McCluggage179263023210
Jarryd Lyons108181022700
Josh Walker96157020200
Lachie Neale719265013200
Lewis Taylor77144000011
Lincoln McCarthy82102021500
Luke Hodge111123000100
Mitch Robinson97164011701
Mitchell Hinge122143041310
Noah Answerth103137011200
Oscar McInerney24631600010
Ryan Lester111126010600
Stefan Martin751222110100

Match Summary

Score Breakdown

  1 2 3 4
3.4
22
5.6
36
9.7
61
10.13
73
5.2
32
5.7
37
10.9
69
10.12
72

Best On Ground

Attendance

36,383

JOIN THE DISCUSSION