2018-07-29T05:20:00Z - Mars Stadium
Bulldogs
5.4
34
FULL TIME
  1 2 3 4
WB 2.0
12
4.0
24
5.4
34
5.4
34
PORT 2.2
14
4.4
28
7.6
48
11.12
78
2018-07-29T05:20:00Z - Mars Stadium

Team Line-Ups

Team Stats

Bulldogs

Port Adelaide

Disposals

337
344

Contested Possessions

162
174

Kicks

190
222

Handballs

147
122

Free Kicks

23
27

Clearances

51
44

Centre Clearances

8
7

Stoppages

43
37

Inside 50

49
58

Marks

40
61

Marks in 50

5
13

Contested Marks

6
14

Tackles

83
87

Hit-Outs

43
47

Player Stats

Bulldogs

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Aaron Naughton137204032400
Brad Lynch5161000100
Caleb Daniel59142000200
Dale Morris73101011300
Ed Richards5051001300
Fergus Greene2352002510
Fletcher Roberts6283001000
Hayden Crozier148224021301
Jack Macrae1818362031400
Jackson Trengove1662212853521
Jason Johannisen5491000500
Jordan Roughead54941501100
Josh Dunkley13142710111200
Josh Schache4591000110
Lachie Hunter1916351012400
Marcus Adams6280014600
Marcus Bontempelli166221002100
Mitch Honeychurch7290030401
Mitch Wallis514192010410
Patrick Lipinski59141001300
Toby McLean714213023701
Zaine Cordy7074001500

Port Adelaide

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Brad Ebert1192060231200
Chad Wingard169252010612
Charlie Dixon104145331252
Dan Houston102122011100
Darcy Byrne-Jones91103000301
Jack Hombsch3473000100
Jack Watts510153013310
Jared Polec2210321020201
Jarrod Lienert143175010200
Jasper Pittard113146010500
Justin Westhoff1161741122411
Kane Farrell55102021311
Ollie Wines1313263021700
Patrick Ryder14513310400
Riley Bonner59141014100
Robbie Gray145192012411
Sam Powell-Pepper59142013601
Steven Motlop102121011110
Tom Clurey7183010200
Tom Jonas83113010100
Tom Rockliff1652110111000
Travis Boak165212010701

Match Summary

Best On Ground

Port Adelaide

Jared PolecJ Polec32 disposals
Ollie WinesO Wines26 disposals