Gold Coast
Suns
11.7 (73)
11.7
73
Carlton
Blues
12.11 (83)
12.11
83
FULLTIME
2017-06-17T09:25:00Z
Metricon Stadium

Preview

 

Team Line-Ups



Team Stats


312 Disposals 407
137 Contested Possessions 163
178 Kicks 255
134 Handballs 152
18 Free Kicks 21
32 Clearances 39
11 Centre Clearances 10
21 Stoppages 29
44 Inside 50 54
50 Marks 104
6 Marks in 50 11
5 Contested Marks 13
77 Tackles 80
42 Hit-Outs 38

Player Stats


Gold Coast Suns

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Aaron Hall129211000401
Adam Saad611171011201
Alex Sexton84122001210
Ben Ainsworth6395000200
Brandon Matera7180010410
David Swallow117183000710
Gary Ablett1312250013900
Jack Leslie84123032600
Jack Martin76132012030
Jarrod Witts36923901500
Jarryd Lyons168243000520
Jesse Joyce2460013500
Jesse Lonergan710171000300
Kade Kolodjashnij144185011100
Mackenzie Willis4591001000
Matt Rosa138215021400
Michael Barlow107173010512
Pearce Hanley78155002100
Peter Wright3691300410
Sean Lemmens4482031312
Steven May113144010300
Tom Lynch64101022201

Carlton Blues

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Blaine Boekhorst135184011310
Bryce Gibbs31124380411020
Caleb Marchbank123156001200
Charlie Curnow96153022312
Dale Thomas98175010321
David Cuningham73103000700
Ed Curnow1110211002210
Jack Silvagni121136020222
Jacob Weitering74112000000
Jed Lamb116174022511
Kade Simpson2673315000000
Lachie Plowman78154001200
Levi Casboult103138801103
Liam Jones111126022200
Marc Murphy1219316000300
Matthew Kreuzer1171833020600
Matthew Wright114151032411
Patrick Cripps1017274001700
Sam Docherty228309011900
Sam Petrevski-Seton78154010210
Tom Williamson3472001200
Zac Fisher38110000500

Summary

Comments