Gold Coast
Suns
11.7 (73)
11.7
73
Carlton
Blues
12.11 (83)
12.11
83
FULLTIME
2017-06-17T09:25:00Z
Metricon Stadium

Preview

 

Team Line-Ups



Team Stats

Player Stats


Gold Coast Suns

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Aaron Hall12921141
Adam Saad6111711121
Alex Sexton84122121
Ben Ainsworth63952
Brandon Matera718141
David Swallow11718371
Gary Ablett131225139
Jack Leslie84123326
Jack Martin76132123
Jarrod Witts36923915
Jarryd Lyons16824352
Jesse Joyce246135
Jesse Lonergan7101713
Kade Kolodjashnij144185111
Mackenzie Willis45911
Matt Rosa138215214
Michael Barlow1071731512
Pearce Hanley7815521
Peter Wright3691341
Sean Lemmens448231312
Steven May11314413
Tom J. Lynch641012221

Carlton Blues

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Blaine Boekhorst1351841131
Bryce Gibbs311243841102
Caleb Marchbank12315612
Charlie Curnow9615322312
Dale Thomas981751321
David Cuningham731037
Ed Curnow1110211221
Jack Silvagni1211362222
Jacob Weitering74112
Jed Lamb11617422511
Kade Simpson2673315
Lachie Plowman7815412
Levi Casboult1031388113
Liam Jones111126222
Marc Murphy12193163
Matthew Kreuzer1171833026
Matthew Wright11415132411
Patrick Cripps101727417
Sam Docherty228309119
Sam Petrevski-Seton78154121
Tom Williamson347212
Zac Fisher38115

Summary

SEE ALSO:  AFL releases Brownlow Medal attendees list