PERTH, WESTERN AUSTRALIA - MAY 05: Jack Darling of the Eagles celebrates after scoring a goal during the round seven AFL match between the West Coast Eagles and the Port Adelaide Power at Optus Stadium on May 5, 2018 in Perth, Australia. (Photo by Will Russell/AFL Media/Getty Images)

Each round, the two coaches from every game vote on the best five players from their game, giving five to the player they judge to be the best on ground.

Ten votes is the maximum (five votes from each coach) a player can receive from a game.

In round eight, five players received all 10 votes, including seven-goal match-winner Ben Ronke, and Showdown 44 star Robbie Gray!

HAWTHORN v SYDNEY
10 Ben Ronke (Syd)
7 Luke Parker (Syd)
6 Jack Gunston (Haw)
3 Jake Lloyd (Syd)
2 Harry Cunningham (Syd)
1 Shaun Burgoyne (Haw)
1 Daniel Howe (Haw)

GREATER WESTERN SYDNEY v WEST COAST
10 Jack Darling (WC)
6 Brad Sheppard (WC)
6 Lachie Whitfield (GWS)
3 Tom Barrass (WC)
3 Andrew Gaff (WC)
1 Jamie Cripps (WC)
1 Callan Ward (GWS)

SEE ALSO:  Stewart limps down to the rooms

CARLTON v ESSENDON
9 Patrick Cripps (Carl)
9 Ed Curnow (Carl)
6 Matthew Kreuzer (Carl)
2 Dyson Heppell (Ess)
2 Devon Smith (Ess)
1 Charlie Curnow (Carl)
1 Dale Thomas (Carl)

GOLD COAST v MELBOURNE
9 Tom McDonald (Melb)
6 Max Gawn (Melb)
6 James Harmes (Melb)
6 Clayton Oliver (Melb)
2 Christian Salem (Melb)
1 Jordan Lewis (Melb)

PORT ADELAIDE v ADELAIDE
10 Robbie Gray (PA)
6 Paddy Ryder (PA)
5 Tom Rockliff (PA)
4 Tom Jonas (PA)
2 Rory Atkins (Adel)
2 Rory Laird (Adel)
1 Sam Powell-Pepper (PA)

WESTERN BULLDOGS v BRISBANE
10 Jack Macrae (WB)
7 Dayne Zorko (BL)
4 Marcus Bontempelli (WB)
4 Matt Suckling (WB)
3 Caleb Daniel (WB)
2 Charlie Cameron (BL)

FREMANTLE v ST KILDA
10 Nat Fyfe (Frem)
6 Aaron Sandilands (Frem)
4 Ed Langdon (Frem)
4 Jimmy Webster (StK)
3 Luke Ryan (Frem)
2 Connor Blakely (Frem)
1 Lachie Neale (Frem)

SEE ALSO:  Lobb out as Coniglio makes a comeback

NORTH MELBOURNE v RICHMOND
9 Trent Cotchin (Rich)
9 Ben Cunnington (NM)
4 Josh Caddy (Rich)
3 Ben Jacobs (NM)
3 Nick Vlastuin (Rich)
2 Kane Lambert (Rich)

COLLINGWOOD v GEELONG
9 Sam Menegola (Geel)
9 Tom Stewart (Geel)
4 Adam Treloar (Coll)
3 Jack Crisp (Coll)
2 Esava Ratugolea (Geel)
2 Jeremy Howe (Coll)
1 Tim Kelly (Geel)

AFLCA LEADERBOARD
48 Nat Fyfe (Frem)
40 Max Gawn (Melb)
40 Jack Macrae (WB)
38 Tom Mitchell (Haw)
37 Trent Cotchin (Rich)
37 Patrick Cripps (Carl)
32 Jack Darling (WC)
32 Rory Laird (Adel)
31 Dustin Martin (Rich)
31 Steele Sidebottom (Coll)