MATCH CENTRE
MATCH CENTRE
ROUND 13, 2021

SYDNEY

V

HAWTHORN

HawthornHAW WIN BY 38
7.9
51
FT
14.5
89
SCG
2021-06-11T09:50:00Z

Match Summary

Score Breakdown

  1 2 3 4
3.2
20
5.3
33
6.4
40
7.9
51
4.2
26
9.3
57
10.4
64
14.5
89

Best On Ground

Team Stats

Sydney

Hawthorn

Disposals
MATCH
367
374
382.2
2026 AVG.
9556
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
380.5
2026 AVG.
9513
2026 TOTAL
Contested Possessions
MATCH
139
165
138.7
2026 AVG.
3467
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
130.2
2026 AVG.
3254
2026 TOTAL
Kicks
MATCH
191
207
205.7
2026 AVG.
5142
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
223.4
2026 AVG.
5584
2026 TOTAL
Handballs
MATCH
176
167
176.6
2026 AVG.
4414
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
157.2
2026 AVG.
3929
2026 TOTAL
Frees For
MATCH
10
26
20.7
2026 AVG.
518
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
18.4
2026 AVG.
460
2026 TOTAL
Clearances
MATCH
39
42
37.6
2026 AVG.
941
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
37.2
2026 AVG.
929
2026 TOTAL
Centre Clearances
MATCH
9
14
14.2
2026 AVG.
355
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
13.2
2026 AVG.
330
2026 TOTAL
Stoppage Clearances
MATCH
30
28
23.4
2026 AVG.
586
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
24
2026 AVG.
599
2026 TOTAL
Inside 50
MATCH
50
59
60.4
2026 AVG.
1509
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
56.6
2026 AVG.
1416
2026 TOTAL
Marks
MATCH
75
70
77.9
2026 AVG.
1948
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
97.6
2026 AVG.
2439
2026 TOTAL
Marks Inside 50
MATCH
11
10
13.6
2026 AVG.
341
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
13.3
2026 AVG.
333
2026 TOTAL
Contested Marks
MATCH
8
15
9.6
2026 AVG.
239
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
9.7
2026 AVG.
243
2026 TOTAL
Tackles
MATCH
81
78
61.5
2026 AVG.
1537
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
58.4
2026 AVG.
1459
2026 TOTAL
Hit Outs
MATCH
34
50
39.2
2026 AVG.
981
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
42.8
2026 AVG.
1071
2026 TOTAL

Player Stats

Sydney

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Callum Mills1518331010700
Dane Rampe1910299001200
George Hewett47112020300
Harry Cunningham2351011400
Isaac Heeney37101000210
Jake Lloyd1713304003100
James Bell86143021500
James Rowbottom11102140031101
Joel Amartey93124811721
Jordan Dawson98172000500
Josh P. Kennedy1017277000800
Justin McInerney145194001000
Lance Franklin4593003210
Lewis Taylor6064001101
Logan McDonald55103020200
Luke Parker1415294001601
Oliver Florent106162001210
Robbie Fox47110000200
Sam Wicks88164003412
Tom Hickey871522603200
Tom McCartin49133000100
Tom Papley55106012200
Will Hayward2242001210

Hawthorn

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Ben McEvoy861471310510
Blake Hardwick126183021400
Chad Wingard99181010310
Changkuoth Jiath1414284041200
Daniel Howe158234010200
Dylan Moore99184011220
Harry Morrison4482000010
Jack Scrimshaw117184020100
Jacob Koschitzke4153000221
Jaeger O'Meara1214263012500
Jai Newcombe581310221401
James Worpel126184000200
Jarman Impey84122000300
Jonathon Ceglar9112023521410
Josh Morris1230010100
Liam Shiels147215010710
Luke Breust65115001420
Sam Frost113145000200
Shaun Burgoyne75122000000
Tim O'Brien65114210201
Tom Mitchell1816342021710
Tom Phillips89173010420
Will Day48120030200

Team Line-Ups

Sydney

Hawthorn


Preview

Ladder Position

Previous 5 Games

Sydney

DATE OPP RESULT
5/6/21St KildaW 92 - 83
30/5/21CarltonW 100 - 78
22/5/21FremantleL 86 - 84
15/5/21CollingwoodW 72 - 42
8/5/21MelbourneL 67 - 58

Hawthorn

DATE OPP RESULT
29/5/21Gold CoastL 113 - 76
22/5/21CarltonL 86 - 63
15/5/21North MelbourneL 80 - 87
9/5/21West CoastL 60 - 98
1/5/21St KildaL 128 - 59
 

JOIN THE DISCUSSION