MATCH CENTRE
MATCH CENTRE
ROUND 11

GOLD COAST

V

HAWTHORN

Gold CoastGC WIN BY 37
17.11
113
FT
11.10
76
SCG
2021-05-29T09:40:00Z

Match Summary

Score Breakdown

  1 2 3 4
4.5
29
10.8
68
13.10
88
17.11
113
3.2
20
6.4
40
8.5
53
11.10
76

Best On Ground

Touk MillerT Miller37 disposals
1 goal
Brandon EllisB Ellis28 disposals
1 goal

Team Stats

Gold Coast

Hawthorn

Disposals
MATCH
380
341
350.4
2024 AVG.
6308
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
352.2
2024 AVG.
6340
2024 TOTAL
Contested Possessions
MATCH
140
120
132.9
2024 AVG.
2392
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
130.6
2024 AVG.
2351
2024 TOTAL
Kicks
MATCH
246
215
205.2
2024 AVG.
3694
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
206.9
2024 AVG.
3725
2024 TOTAL
Handballs
MATCH
134
126
145.2
2024 AVG.
2614
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
145.3
2024 AVG.
2615
2024 TOTAL
Frees For
MATCH
14
17
20.4
2024 AVG.
368
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
18.7
2024 AVG.
336
2024 TOTAL
Clearances
MATCH
41
36
35.6
2024 AVG.
640
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
35.8
2024 AVG.
644
2024 TOTAL
Centre Clearances
MATCH
15
13
12.4
2024 AVG.
223
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
10.7
2024 AVG.
192
2024 TOTAL
Stoppage Clearances
MATCH
26
23
23.2
2024 AVG.
417
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
25.1
2024 AVG.
452
2024 TOTAL
Inside 50
MATCH
61
47
57.7
2024 AVG.
1038
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
52.3
2024 AVG.
942
2024 TOTAL
Marks
MATCH
111
91
86.1
2024 AVG.
1549
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
88.9
2024 AVG.
1601
2024 TOTAL
Marks Inside 50
MATCH
17
12
10.6
2024 AVG.
191
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
12.2
2024 AVG.
220
2024 TOTAL
Contested Marks
MATCH
11
11
9.1
2024 AVG.
164
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
8
2024 AVG.
144
2024 TOTAL
Tackles
MATCH
62
65
60.1
2024 AVG.
1081
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
59.6
2024 AVG.
1073
2024 TOTAL
Hit Outs
MATCH
28
57
40
2024 AVG.
720
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
37.9
2024 AVG.
682
2024 TOTAL

Player Stats

Gold Coast

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Alex Sexton1631910010332
Ben King95148011241
Brandon Ellis2262810000410
Charlie Ballard83116000000
Chris Burgess8084501211
David Swallow1411251001700
Hugh Greenwood99182001600
Izak Rankine127196012340
Jack Lukosius2342714003211
Josh Corbett0000000000
Jy Farrar4373001000
Lachie Weller109192002210
Malcolm Rosas74112000201
Nick Holman48124022211
Noah Anderson87154010400
Oleg Markov156217000300
Rory Atkins94132001300
Sam Collins55103020200
Sam Flanders118195031500
Sean Lemmens128204010000
Touk Miller2413379010710
Wil Powell136194000100
Zac Smith35812311200

Hawthorn

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Ben McEvoy1041461820420
Blake Hardwick171186010100
Chad Wingard1410246011500
Changkuoth Jiath810185010200
Damon Greaves6392001010
Daniel Howe137207011400
Dylan Moore144188020322
Harry Morrison0000000000
Jack Scrimshaw147217000100
Jacob Koschitzke2462000201
James Cousins167232020101
James Worpel911202001711
Jarman Impey87153020100
Josh Morris3031020401
Liam Shiels198277022600
Luke Breust5494001310
Mitchell Lewis4374412321
Ned Reeves43733501410
Sam Frost77144003300
Shaun Burgoyne106165000200
Tim O'Brien65114000100
Tom Mitchell1210221001500
Tom Phillips145192000310

Team Line-Ups

Gold Coast

Hawthorn


Preview

Ladder Position

Previous 5 Games

Gold Coast

DATE OPP RESULT
22/5/21GeelongL 91 - 57
15/5/21BrisbaneL 51 - 124
8/5/21St KildaL 54 - 63
1/5/21CollingwoodW 55 - 79
24/4/21SydneyW 100 - 60

Hawthorn

DATE OPP RESULT
22/5/21CarltonL 86 - 63
15/5/21North MelbourneL 80 - 87
9/5/21West CoastL 60 - 98
1/5/21St KildaL 128 - 59
25/4/21AdelaideW 102 - 99