2021-05-29T09:40:00Z - SCG
Gold Coast
17.11
113
Hawthorn
11.10
76
FULL TIME
  1 2 3 4
GC 4.5
29
10.8
68
13.10
88
17.11
113
HAW 3.2
20
6.4
40
8.5
53
11.10
76
2021-05-29T09:40:00Z - SCG

Match Summary

Best On Ground

Gold Coast

Touk MillerT Miller37 disposals
1 goal
Brandon EllisB Ellis28 disposals
1 goal

Hawthorn

Team Stats

Gold Coast

Hawthorn

Disposals

380
341

Contested Possessions

140
120

Kicks

246
215

Handballs

134
126

Free Kicks

14
17

Clearances

41
36

Centre Clearances

15
13

Stoppages

26
23

Inside 50

61
47

Marks

111
91

Marks in 50

17
12

Contested Marks

11
11

Tackles

62
65

Hit-Outs

28
57

Player Stats

Gold Coast

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Alex Sexton1631910010332
Ben King95148011241
Brandon Ellis2262810000410
Charlie Ballard83116000000
Chris Burgess8084501211
David Swallow1411251001700
Hugh Greenwood99182001600
Izak Rankine127196012340
Jack Lukosius2342714003211
Josh Corbett0000000000
Jy Farrar4373001000
Lachie Weller109192002210
Malcolm Rosas74112000201
Nick Holman48124022211
Noah Anderson87154010400
Oleg Markov156217000300
Rory Atkins94132001300
Sam Collins55103020200
Sam Flanders118195031500
Sean Lemmens128204010000
Touk Miller2413379010710
Wil Powell136194000100
Zac Smith35812311200

Hawthorn

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Ben McEvoy1041461820420
Blake Hardwick171186010100
Chad Wingard1410246011500
Changkuoth Jiath810185010200
Damon Greaves6392001010
Daniel Howe137207011400
Dylan Moore144188020322
Harry Morrison0000000000
Jack Scrimshaw147217000100
Jacob Koschitzke2462000201
James Cousins167232020101
James Worpel911202001711
Jarman Impey87153020100
Josh Morris3031020401
Liam Shiels198277022600
Luke Breust5494001310
Mitchell Lewis4374412321
Ned Reeves43733501410
Sam Frost77144003300
Shaun Burgoyne106165000200
Tim O'Brien65114000100
Tom Mitchell1210221001500
Tom Phillips145192000310

Team Line-Ups


Preview

Previous 5 Games

Gold Coast

DATE OPP RESULT
22/5/21CatsL 91 - 57
15/5/21LionsL 51 - 124
8/5/21SaintsL 54 - 63
1/5/21MagpiesW 55 - 79
24/4/21SwansW 100 - 60

Hawthorn

DATE OPP RESULT
22/5/21BluesL 86 - 63
15/5/21KangaroosL 80 - 87
9/5/21EaglesL 60 - 98
1/5/21SaintsL 128 - 59
25/4/21CrowsW 102 - 99