MATCH CENTRE
MATCH CENTRE
ROUND 11

GOLD COAST

V

HAWTHORN

Gold CoastGC WIN BY 37
17.11
113
FT
11.10
76
SCG
2021-05-29T09:40:00Z

Match Summary

Score Breakdown

  1 2 3 4
4.5
29
10.8
68
13.10
88
17.11
113
3.2
20
6.4
40
8.5
53
11.10
76

Best On Ground

Touk MillerT Miller37 disposals
1 goal
Brandon EllisB Ellis28 disposals
1 goal

Team Stats

Gold Coast

Hawthorn

Disposals
MATCH
380
341
341.8
2023 AVG.
7862
2023 TOTAL
2023 AVG.
2023 TOTAL
386.7
2023 AVG.
8895
2023 TOTAL
Contested Possessions
MATCH
140
120
139.7
2023 AVG.
3214
2023 TOTAL
2023 AVG.
2023 TOTAL
131.7
2023 AVG.
3030
2023 TOTAL
Kicks
MATCH
246
215
222
2023 AVG.
5107
2023 TOTAL
2023 AVG.
2023 TOTAL
210.2
2023 AVG.
4835
2023 TOTAL
Handballs
MATCH
134
126
119.8
2023 AVG.
2755
2023 TOTAL
2023 AVG.
2023 TOTAL
176.5
2023 AVG.
4060
2023 TOTAL
Frees For
MATCH
14
17
16.5
2023 AVG.
379
2023 TOTAL
2023 AVG.
2023 TOTAL
16.5
2023 AVG.
380
2023 TOTAL
Clearances
MATCH
41
36
39.4
2023 AVG.
906
2023 TOTAL
2023 AVG.
2023 TOTAL
35.1
2023 AVG.
807
2023 TOTAL
Centre Clearances
MATCH
15
13
12
2023 AVG.
277
2023 TOTAL
2023 AVG.
2023 TOTAL
12.6
2023 AVG.
290
2023 TOTAL
Stoppages
MATCH
26
23
27.3
2023 AVG.
629
2023 TOTAL
2023 AVG.
2023 TOTAL
22.5
2023 AVG.
517
2023 TOTAL
Inside50s
MATCH
61
47
51.8
2023 AVG.
1191
2023 TOTAL
2023 AVG.
2023 TOTAL
50.6
2023 AVG.
1163
2023 TOTAL
Marks
MATCH
111
91
91
2023 AVG.
2092
2023 TOTAL
2023 AVG.
2023 TOTAL
96.7
2023 AVG.
2223
2023 TOTAL
Marks Inside50s
MATCH
17
12
10.7
2023 AVG.
246
2023 TOTAL
2023 AVG.
2023 TOTAL
10.9
2023 AVG.
250
2023 TOTAL
Contested Marks
MATCH
11
11
10.8
2023 AVG.
248
2023 TOTAL
2023 AVG.
2023 TOTAL
9.1
2023 AVG.
209
2023 TOTAL
Tackles
MATCH
62
65
58.4
2023 AVG.
1344
2023 TOTAL
2023 AVG.
2023 TOTAL
56.3
2023 AVG.
1294
2023 TOTAL
Hit Outs
MATCH
28
57
43.5
2023 AVG.
1000
2023 TOTAL
2023 AVG.
2023 TOTAL
41.2
2023 AVG.
948
2023 TOTAL

Player Stats

Gold Coast

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Alex Sexton1631910010332
Ben King95148011241
Brandon Ellis2262810000410
Charlie Ballard83116000000
Chris Burgess8084501211
David Swallow1411251001700
Hugh Greenwood99182001600
Izak Rankine127196012340
Jack Lukosius2342714003211
Josh Corbett0000000000
Jy Farrar4373001000
Lachie Weller109192002210
Malcolm Rosas74112000201
Nick Holman48124022211
Noah Anderson87154010400
Oleg Markov156217000300
Rory Atkins94132001300
Sam Collins55103020200
Sam Flanders118195031500
Sean Lemmens128204010000
Touk Miller2413379010710
Wil Powell136194000100
Zac Smith35812311200

Hawthorn

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Ben McEvoy1041461820420
Blake Hardwick171186010100
Chad Wingard1410246011500
Changkuoth Jiath810185010200
Damon Greaves6392001010
Daniel Howe137207011400
Dylan Moore144188020322
Harry Morrison0000000000
Jack Scrimshaw147217000100
Jacob Koschitzke2462000201
James Cousins167232020101
James Worpel911202001711
Jarman Impey87153020100
Josh Morris3031020401
Liam Shiels198277022600
Luke Breust5494001310
Mitchell Lewis4374412321
Ned Reeves43733501410
Sam Frost77144003300
Shaun Burgoyne106165000200
Tim O'Brien65114000100
Tom Mitchell1210221001500
Tom Phillips145192000310

Team Line-Ups


Preview

Ladder Position

Previous 5 Games

Gold Coast

DATE OPP RESULT
22/5/21GeelongL 91 - 57
15/5/21BrisbaneL 51 - 124
8/5/21St KildaL 54 - 63
1/5/21CollingwoodW 55 - 79
24/4/21SydneyW 100 - 60

Hawthorn

DATE OPP RESULT
22/5/21CarltonL 86 - 63
15/5/21North MelbourneL 80 - 87
9/5/21West CoastL 60 - 98
1/5/21St KildaL 128 - 59
25/4/21AdelaideW 102 - 99