MATCH CENTRE
MATCH CENTRE
ROUND 16

ST KILDA

V

PORT ADELAIDE

Port AdelaidePORT WIN BY 2
8.12
60
FT
8.14
62
Marvel Stadium
2024-06-30T03:10:00Z

Match Summary

Score Breakdown

  1 2 3 4
3.3
21
6.6
42
6.10
46
8.12
60
4.1
25
6.6
42
8.11
59
8.14
62

Best On Ground

Team Stats

St Kilda

Port Adelaide

Disposals
MATCH
346
339
360.7
2024 AVG.
6492
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
349.4
2024 AVG.
6290
2024 TOTAL
Contested Possessions
MATCH
125
113
133.7
2024 AVG.
2406
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
127
2024 AVG.
2286
2024 TOTAL
Kicks
MATCH
232
234
222.8
2024 AVG.
4010
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
219.4
2024 AVG.
3949
2024 TOTAL
Handballs
MATCH
114
105
137.9
2024 AVG.
2482
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
130.1
2024 AVG.
2341
2024 TOTAL
Frees For
MATCH
15
15
17.6
2024 AVG.
316
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
17.6
2024 AVG.
316
2024 TOTAL
Clearances
MATCH
22
32
34.9
2024 AVG.
628
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
36.4
2024 AVG.
656
2024 TOTAL
Centre Clearances
MATCH
5
13
10
2024 AVG.
180
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
13
2024 AVG.
234
2024 TOTAL
Stoppage Clearances
MATCH
17
19
24.9
2024 AVG.
448
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
23.4
2024 AVG.
422
2024 TOTAL
Inside 50
MATCH
43
55
49.8
2024 AVG.
896
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
54.3
2024 AVG.
977
2024 TOTAL
Marks
MATCH
110
123
97.3
2024 AVG.
1752
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
98.7
2024 AVG.
1777
2024 TOTAL
Marks Inside 50
MATCH
12
17
11.3
2024 AVG.
204
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
14.1
2024 AVG.
254
2024 TOTAL
Contested Marks
MATCH
14
14
9.8
2024 AVG.
176
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
9.8
2024 AVG.
177
2024 TOTAL
Tackles
MATCH
41
52
61.8
2024 AVG.
1113
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
63.3
2024 AVG.
1140
2024 TOTAL
Hit Outs
MATCH
18
31
29.7
2024 AVG.
534
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
39.2
2024 AVG.
706
2024 TOTAL

Player Stats

St Kilda

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Anthony Caminiti5495000000
Arie Schoenmaker105154000000
Bradley Hill127197000010
Callum Wilkie1312255010000
Cooper Sharman2351000210
Dan Butler93125021400
Darcy Wilson5272001000
Hunter Clark95142001111
Jack Higgins5492010212
Jack Sinclair2383110000500
Jack Steele178259033201
Jimmy Webster153185021400
Josh Battle97166001000
Liam Henry106163010200
Marcus Windhager73102002600
Mason Wood1541913000110
Max King46103012002
Mitchito Owens4593022300
N. Wanganeen-Milera224262010301
Paddy Dow2570000200
Riley Bonner146209001101
Rowan Marshall1711891010232
Tom Campbell3363800100

Port Adelaide

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Aliir Aliir1752210031200
B. Zerk-Thatcher94139000400
Connor Rozee187257002300
Dan Houston113142011100
Darcy Byrne-Jones4373002301
Jackson Mead108182000110
J. Horne-Francis244286021211
Jeremy Finlayson6393300211
Jordon Sweet471132811700
Josh Sinn112138010300
Kane Farrell205256001500
Lachlan Jones74113010000
Logan Evans92117001110
Miles Bergman123157000110
Mitch Georgiades58136030202
Ollie Wines126186001100
Ollie Lord4264000010
Quinton Narkle112138000112
Todd Marshall6175000002
Travis Boak55105001200
Will Lorenz3142000200
Willem Drew1410247022402
Zak Butters1210224011510

Team Line-Ups

St Kilda

Port Adelaide


Preview

Ladder Position

Previous 5 Games

St Kilda

DATE OPP RESULT
14/6/24BrisbaneL 126 - 106
8/6/24Gold CoastW 51 - 48
1/6/24West CoastW 68 - 82
26/5/24MelbourneL 100 - 62
18/5/24FremantleL 55 - 72

Port Adelaide

DATE OPP RESULT
22/6/24BrisbaneL 73 - 152
16/6/24GWSL 73 - 51
30/5/24CarltonL 71 - 107
25/5/24North MelbourneW 48 - 107
19/5/24HawthornW 80 - 79