MATCH CENTRE
MATCH CENTRE
ROUND 12

WEST COAST

V

ST KILDA

St KildaSTK WIN BY 14
10.8
68
FT
12.10
82
Optus Stadium
2024-06-01T06:35:00Z

Match Summary

Score Breakdown

  1 2 3 4
2.5
17
6.6
42
8.7
55
10.8
68
1.2
8
4.4
28
7.8
50
12.10
82

Best On Ground

Team Stats

West Coast

St Kilda

Disposals
MATCH
326
347
315
2024 AVG.
4410
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
359.6
2024 AVG.
5034
2024 TOTAL
Contested Possessions
MATCH
134
142
125.5
2024 AVG.
1757
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
131.8
2024 AVG.
1845
2024 TOTAL
Kicks
MATCH
195
206
192.2
2024 AVG.
2691
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
218.9
2024 AVG.
3064
2024 TOTAL
Handballs
MATCH
131
141
122.8
2024 AVG.
1719
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
140.7
2024 AVG.
1970
2024 TOTAL
Frees For
MATCH
18
15
18.3
2024 AVG.
256
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
17.1
2024 AVG.
239
2024 TOTAL
Clearances
MATCH
39
44
35.8
2024 AVG.
501
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
35.7
2024 AVG.
500
2024 TOTAL
Centre Clearances
MATCH
11
8
11.3
2024 AVG.
158
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
10.3
2024 AVG.
144
2024 TOTAL
Stoppage Clearances
MATCH
28
36
24.5
2024 AVG.
343
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
25.4
2024 AVG.
356
2024 TOTAL
Inside 50
MATCH
44
52
47.4
2024 AVG.
664
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
50.4
2024 AVG.
706
2024 TOTAL
Marks
MATCH
81
80
83.9
2024 AVG.
1175
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
95.4
2024 AVG.
1336
2024 TOTAL
Marks Inside 50
MATCH
8
13
10.5
2024 AVG.
147
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
11.1
2024 AVG.
156
2024 TOTAL
Contested Marks
MATCH
10
13
10.8
2024 AVG.
151
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
9.2
2024 AVG.
129
2024 TOTAL
Tackles
MATCH
65
84
54.9
2024 AVG.
768
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
60.4
2024 AVG.
845
2024 TOTAL
Hit Outs
MATCH
45
43
28.6
2024 AVG.
401
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
30.1
2024 AVG.
421
2024 TOTAL

Player Stats

West Coast

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Alex Witherden146205002100
Andrew Gaff138213010010
Bailey J. Williams861411431410
Brady Hough77145000300
Campbell Chesser65112000100
Dom Sheed128202020700
Elliot Yeo1314271011702
Harley Reid119203025700
Harry Edwards5164001500
Jack Darling73103010120
Jack Petruccelle2680000000
Jack Williams2021000001
Jamaine Jones6394010200
Jamie Cripps86142020330
Jeremy McGovern174217000200
Liam Duggan169258010200
Liam Ryan83114010132
Matthew Flynn661243112501
Reuben Ginbey1010205021800
Ryan Maric4373000100
Thomas Barrass104149001100
Thomas Cole78154000400
Zane Trew3251001000

St Kilda

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Anthony Caminiti55103210610
Bradley Hill108185000200
Callum Wilkie1351810000200
Dan Butler1120000200
Darcy Wilson86143010301
Dougal Howard76135001100
Hunter Clark891710021200
Jack Higgins67132000211
Jack Sinclair167234000110
Jack Steele981700131501
Jimmy Webster4370000100
Josh Battle1110217000101
Liam Henry87152010311
Marcus Windhager136193042800
Mason Wood157228000640
Max King4482011120
Mitchito Owens74114000201
N. Wanganeen-Milera177246010101
Paddy Dow913221011402
Riley Bonner125173001200
Rowan Marshall1441844136200
Sebastian Ross3361010510
Tim Membrey66126000210

Team Line-Ups

West Coast

St Kilda


Preview

Ladder Position

Previous 5 Games

West Coast

DATE OPP RESULT
26/5/24AdelaideL 137 - 38
19/5/24MelbourneW 105 - 70
12/5/24CollingwoodL 103 - 37
4/5/24EssendonL 71 - 77
28/4/24Gold CoastL 112 - 75

St Kilda

DATE OPP RESULT
26/5/24MelbourneL 100 - 62
18/5/24FremantleL 55 - 72
11/5/24HawthornL 58 - 53
4/5/24North MelbourneW 103 - 65
26/4/24Port AdelaideL 82 - 72