MATCH CENTRE
MATCH CENTRE
ROUND 18, 2021

RICHMOND

V

BRISBANE

RichmondRICH WIN BY 20
16.10
106
FT
13.8
86
Metricon Stadium
2021-07-16T10:05:00Z

Match Summary

Score Breakdown

  1 2 3 4
4.2
26
7.4
46
12.6
78
16.10
106
3.1
19
8.4
52
10.7
67
13.8
86

Best On Ground

Team Stats

Richmond

Brisbane

Disposals
MATCH
340
342
335.8
2026 AVG.
7724
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
370.1
2026 AVG.
9994
2026 TOTAL
Contested Possessions
MATCH
134
134
121.7
2026 AVG.
2800
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
128.6
2026 AVG.
3472
2026 TOTAL
Kicks
MATCH
200
223
191.5
2026 AVG.
4405
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
240.5
2026 AVG.
6494
2026 TOTAL
Handballs
MATCH
140
119
144.3
2026 AVG.
3319
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
129.6
2026 AVG.
3500
2026 TOTAL
Frees For
MATCH
25
23
18.6
2026 AVG.
428
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
16.9
2026 AVG.
455
2026 TOTAL
Clearances
MATCH
41
47
33.4
2026 AVG.
768
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
39.6
2026 AVG.
1069
2026 TOTAL
Centre Clearances
MATCH
19
12
11.4
2026 AVG.
263
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
14.9
2026 AVG.
402
2026 TOTAL
Stoppage Clearances
MATCH
22
35
22
2026 AVG.
505
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
24.7
2026 AVG.
667
2026 TOTAL
Inside 50
MATCH
61
53
47
2026 AVG.
1082
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
57.6
2026 AVG.
1556
2026 TOTAL
Marks
MATCH
82
95
82.2
2026 AVG.
1891
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
108.1
2026 AVG.
2920
2026 TOTAL
Marks Inside 50
MATCH
16
17
10
2026 AVG.
229
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
13.8
2026 AVG.
373
2026 TOTAL
Contested Marks
MATCH
13
10
8.7
2026 AVG.
199
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
10.5
2026 AVG.
284
2026 TOTAL
Tackles
MATCH
57
49
50.7
2026 AVG.
1166
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
49
2026 AVG.
1322
2026 TOTAL
Hit Outs
MATCH
37
38
28.7
2026 AVG.
660
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
36.6
2026 AVG.
987
2026 TOTAL

Player Stats

Richmond

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Daniel Rioli712194020000
David Astbury87156000200
Dustin Martin114151001110
Dylan Grimes56113000100
Jack Graham118193021720
Jack Riewoldt131147010362
Jack Ross88163000000
Jake Aarts7073010200
Jason Castagna5491020402
Jayden Short207277011100
Kamdyn McIntosh7180000000
Kane Lambert1013234012400
Liam Baker144185002300
Mabior Chol821041211140
Marlion Pickett6283013300
Matthew Parker102124002700
Rhyan Mansell97163030200
Ryan Garthwaite0770021000
Shai Bolton913225023411
Sydney Stack74115011201
Toby Nankervis10122242543400
Tom J. Lynch4593011120
Trent Cotchin1111224001500

Brisbane

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Brandon Starcevich116175012100
Charlie Cameron110115011021
Daniel McStay3254123620
Daniel Rich194233012400
Dayne Zorko213247000303
Deven Robertson6395010310
Grant Birchall125176000200
Harris Andrews105158011100
Hugh McCluggage1812305040110
Jack Payne124169000500
James Madden1782000000
Jarryd Lyons1116274020600
Jaxon Prior82101010100
Joe Daniher86143010131
Keidean Coleman4373002300
Lachie Neale1214264011300
Lincoln McCarthy7293013320
Mitch Robinson197268011300
Oscar McInerney751202946100
Ryan Lester92115010000
Thomas Berry0000000000
Tom Fullarton1891800200
Zac Bailey133164003022

Team Line-Ups

Richmond

Brisbane


Preview

Ladder Position

Previous 5 Games

Richmond

DATE OPP RESULT
11/7/21CollingwoodL 71 - 87
1/7/21Gold CoastL 77 - 67
25/6/21St KildaL 22 - 62
13/6/21West CoastL 85 - 81
5/6/21EssendonW 84 - 123

Brisbane

DATE OPP RESULT
10/7/21St KildaL 63 - 95
3/7/21AdelaideW 59 - 111
24/6/21GeelongW 94 - 50
19/6/21North MelbourneW 45 - 68
4/6/21MelbourneL 97 - 75
 

JOIN THE DISCUSSION