MATCH CENTRE
MATCH CENTRE
ROUND 16, 2021

ADELAIDE

V

BRISBANE

BrisbaneBL WIN BY 52
8.11
59
FT
17.9
111
Adelaide Oval
2021-07-03T06:35:00Z

Match Summary

Score Breakdown

  1 2 3 4
2.1
13
4.4
28
7.7
49
8.11
59
3.4
22
5.6
36
11.7
73
17.9
111

Best On Ground

Team Stats

Adelaide

Brisbane

Disposals
MATCH
356
350
369.8
2026 AVG.
9246
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
370.1
2026 AVG.
9994
2026 TOTAL
Contested Possessions
MATCH
167
166
139.1
2026 AVG.
3477
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
128.6
2026 AVG.
3472
2026 TOTAL
Kicks
MATCH
212
217
225.1
2026 AVG.
5628
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
240.5
2026 AVG.
6494
2026 TOTAL
Handballs
MATCH
144
133
144.7
2026 AVG.
3618
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
129.6
2026 AVG.
3500
2026 TOTAL
Frees For
MATCH
18
20
20.8
2026 AVG.
519
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
16.9
2026 AVG.
455
2026 TOTAL
Clearances
MATCH
41
53
37
2026 AVG.
925
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
39.6
2026 AVG.
1069
2026 TOTAL
Centre Clearances
MATCH
12
13
12.5
2026 AVG.
312
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
14.9
2026 AVG.
402
2026 TOTAL
Stoppage Clearances
MATCH
29
40
24.5
2026 AVG.
613
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
24.7
2026 AVG.
667
2026 TOTAL
Inside 50
MATCH
45
62
52.4
2026 AVG.
1311
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
57.6
2026 AVG.
1556
2026 TOTAL
Marks
MATCH
54
69
91.5
2026 AVG.
2288
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
108.1
2026 AVG.
2920
2026 TOTAL
Marks Inside 50
MATCH
6
9
11.5
2026 AVG.
288
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
13.8
2026 AVG.
373
2026 TOTAL
Contested Marks
MATCH
11
12
10.6
2026 AVG.
265
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
10.5
2026 AVG.
284
2026 TOTAL
Tackles
MATCH
61
77
66.4
2026 AVG.
1660
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
49
2026 AVG.
1322
2026 TOTAL
Hit Outs
MATCH
45
31
41.6
2026 AVG.
1040
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
36.6
2026 AVG.
987
2026 TOTAL

Player Stats

Adelaide

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Ben Keays1711281012500
Billy Frampton6392010202
Brodie Smith139221010500
Chayce Jones74112001100
David Mackay104142021510
Harry Schoenberg124161003610
Jackson Hately4371010102
Jake Kelly109194021200
James Rowe86142020202
Jordon Butts66122010100
Lachlan Sholl1414285001000
Luke Brown92112001200
Luke Pedlar103133000100
Ned McHenry93122031900
Nick Murray4150011100
Paul Seedsman138213002222
Reilly O'Brien1241623601100
Riley Thilthorpe5495302111
Rory Laird1720375000300
Rory Sloane117184011610
Sam Berry212141001400
Taylor Walker5161600010
Tom Doedee86143021111

Brisbane

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Brandon Starcevich6393001500
Callum Ah Chee5381001300
Charlie Cameron8193011232
Daniel McStay85135010720
Daniel Rich205254000001
Dayne Zorko931220111220
Deven Robertson105152000800
Eric Hipwood4482001200
Grant Birchall1411254020200
Harris Andrews88163020200
Hugh McCluggage1310232003310
Jack Payne65116001200
Jarrod Berry4040021100
Jarryd Lyons18133140101000
Jaxon Prior0000000000
Joe Daniher121132121121
Keidean Coleman3361000101
Lincoln McCarthy115166011340
Marcus Adams126188012400
Mitch Robinson1611272021401
Oscar McInerney881633000200
Rhys Mathieson613194020100
Zac Bailey1610262023231

Team Line-Ups

Adelaide

Brisbane


Preview

Ladder Position

Previous 5 Games

Adelaide

DATE OPP RESULT
27/6/21CarltonL 83 - 73
12/6/21St KildaW 60 - 66
5/6/21CollingwoodL 73 - 78
30/5/21RichmondL 111 - 83
22/5/21MelbourneW 96 - 95

Brisbane

DATE OPP RESULT
24/6/21GeelongW 94 - 50
19/6/21North MelbourneW 45 - 68
4/6/21MelbourneL 97 - 75
29/5/21GWSW 129 - 65
21/5/21RichmondW 102 - 74
 

JOIN THE DISCUSSION