FULL TIME: Brisbane vs Richmond – Round 10, 2021

2021-05-21T09:50:00Z - Gabba
Brisbane
15.12
102
Richmond
11.8
74
FULL TIME
  1 2 3 4
BL 3.5
23
7.9
51
11.11
77
15.12
102
RICH 5.1
31
7.2
44
8.5
53
11.8
74
2021-05-21T09:50:00Z - Gabba

Match Summary

Best On Ground

Brisbane

Dayne ZorkoD Zorko28 disposals
1 goal

Richmond

Liam BakerL Baker24 disposals

Team Stats

Brisbane

Richmond

Disposals

349
329

Contested Possessions

165
138

Kicks

229
176

Handballs

120
153

Free Kicks

28
16

Clearances

51
24

Centre Clearances

16
11

Stoppages

35
13

Inside 50

57
45

Marks

83
85

Marks in 50

11
12

Contested Marks

15
17

Tackles

60
63

Hit-Outs

42
28

Player Stats

Brisbane

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Brandon Starcevich143173010100
Callum AhChee37101002500
Charlie Cameron5381020111
Daniel McStay55105110601
Daniel Rich224267000100
Dayne Zorko1711284031211
Deven Robertson88162020600
Eric Hipwood103137000340
Grant Birchall132155000200
Harris Andrews123157020000
Hugh McCluggage189273020302
James Madden76134021110
Jarryd Lyons215264031610
Jaxon Prior5162000100
Joe Daniher135183631214
Keidean Coleman79164000111
Lincoln McCarthy19101012200
Marcus Adams93128002100
Mitch Robinson148226020300
Oscar McInerney33603502700
Rhys Mathieson128204033510
Thomas Berry0000000000
Zac Bailey105152011140

Richmond

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Bachar Houli1413274020400
Daniel Rioli5274001300
David Astbury66125600100
Dustin Martin98174003500
Dylan Grimes55102002100
Hugo Ralphsmith4480002100
Jack Graham57120002900
Jack Riewoldt7075011231
Jack Ross56112010220
Jake Aarts89178011321
Jason Castagna83116020401
Jayden Short146202010000
Kamdyn McIntosh154195001500
Liam Baker1113241025600
Marlion Pickett515204003500
Nathan Broad116178020000
Nick Vlastuin104143011100
Noah Balta134177011100
Patrick Naish28101000210
Riley Collier-Dawkins513184002300
Toby Nankervis5131822122400
Tom J. Lynch94138101133
Will Martyn0000000000

Team Line-Ups


Preview

Previous 5 Games

Brisbane

DATE OPP RESULT
15/5/21SunsW 51 - 124
9/5/21DockersW 95 - 71
1/5/21PowerW 93 - 44
24/4/21BluesW 85 - 103
17/4/21BombersW 102 - 45

Richmond

DATE OPP RESULT
15/5/21GiantsW 87 - 83
7/5/21CatsL 63 - 126
30/4/21BulldogsW 77 - 55
24/4/21DemonsL 82 - 48
15/4/21SaintsW 48 - 134