MATCH CENTRE
MATCH CENTRE
ROUND 10

BRISBANE

V

RICHMOND

BrisbaneBL WIN BY 28
15.12
102
FT
11.8
74
Gabba
2021-05-21T09:50:00Z

Match Summary

Score Breakdown

  1 2 3 4
3.5
23
7.9
51
11.11
77
15.12
102
5.1
31
7.2
44
8.5
53
11.8
74

Best On Ground

Team Stats

Brisbane

Richmond

Disposals
MATCH
349
329
355.7
2024 AVG.
3913
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
326.7
2024 AVG.
3594
2024 TOTAL
Contested Possessions
MATCH
165
138
133.6
2024 AVG.
1470
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
121.1
2024 AVG.
1332
2024 TOTAL
Kicks
MATCH
229
176
229.2
2024 AVG.
2521
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
197.4
2024 AVG.
2171
2024 TOTAL
Handballs
MATCH
120
153
126.5
2024 AVG.
1392
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
129.4
2024 AVG.
1423
2024 TOTAL
Frees For
MATCH
28
16
18.7
2024 AVG.
206
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
14.3
2024 AVG.
157
2024 TOTAL
Clearances
MATCH
51
24
39.3
2024 AVG.
432
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
30.2
2024 AVG.
332
2024 TOTAL
Centre Clearances
MATCH
16
11
10.7
2024 AVG.
118
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
9.9
2024 AVG.
109
2024 TOTAL
Stoppage Clearances
MATCH
35
13
28.5
2024 AVG.
314
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
20.3
2024 AVG.
223
2024 TOTAL
Inside 50
MATCH
57
45
57.3
2024 AVG.
630
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
47.4
2024 AVG.
521
2024 TOTAL
Marks
MATCH
83
85
107.5
2024 AVG.
1183
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
83.7
2024 AVG.
921
2024 TOTAL
Marks Inside 50
MATCH
11
12
12.7
2024 AVG.
140
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
10.1
2024 AVG.
111
2024 TOTAL
Contested Marks
MATCH
15
17
10.9
2024 AVG.
120
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
8.2
2024 AVG.
90
2024 TOTAL
Tackles
MATCH
60
63
61.3
2024 AVG.
674
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
51.3
2024 AVG.
564
2024 TOTAL
Hit Outs
MATCH
42
28
36.9
2024 AVG.
406
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
37.8
2024 AVG.
416
2024 TOTAL

Player Stats

Brisbane

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Brandon Starcevich143173010100
Callum Ah Chee37101002500
Charlie Cameron5381020111
Daniel McStay55105110601
Daniel Rich224267000100
Dayne Zorko1711284031211
Deven Robertson88162020600
Eric Hipwood103137000340
Grant Birchall132155000200
Harris Andrews123157020000
Hugh McCluggage189273020302
James Madden76134021110
Jarryd Lyons215264031610
Jaxon Prior5162000100
Joe Daniher135183631214
Keidean Coleman79164000111
Lincoln McCarthy19101012200
Marcus Adams93128002100
Mitch Robinson148226020300
Oscar McInerney33603502700
Rhys Mathieson128204033510
Thomas Berry0000000000
Zac Bailey105152011140

Richmond

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Bachar Houli1413274020400
Daniel Rioli5274001300
David Astbury66125600100
Dustin Martin98174003500
Dylan Grimes55102002100
Hugo Ralphsmith4480002100
Jack Graham57120002900
Jack Riewoldt7075011231
Jack Ross56112010220
Jake Aarts89178011321
Jason Castagna83116020401
Jayden Short146202010000
Kamdyn McIntosh154195001500
Liam Baker1113241025600
Marlion Pickett515204003500
Nathan Broad116178020000
Nick Vlastuin104143011100
Noah Balta134177011100
Patrick Naish28101000210
R. Collier-Dawkins513184002300
Toby Nankervis5131822122400
Tom J. Lynch94138101133
Will Martyn0000000000

Team Line-Ups

Brisbane

Richmond


Preview

Ladder Position

Previous 5 Games

Brisbane

DATE OPP RESULT
15/5/21Gold CoastW 51 - 124
9/5/21FremantleW 95 - 71
1/5/21Port AdelaideW 93 - 44
24/4/21CarltonW 85 - 103
17/4/21EssendonW 102 - 45

Richmond

DATE OPP RESULT
15/5/21GWSW 87 - 83
7/5/21GeelongL 63 - 126
30/4/21BulldogsW 77 - 55
24/4/21MelbourneL 82 - 48
15/4/21St KildaW 48 - 134