2021-05-30T07:20:00Z - Adelaide Oval
Fremantle
9.15
69
FULL TIME
  1 2 3 4
PORT 7.5
47
12.5
77
14.5
89
18.7
115
FRE 0.7
7
6.10
46
8.13
61
9.15
69
2021-05-30T07:20:00Z - Adelaide Oval

Match Summary

Best On Ground

Port Adelaide

Ollie WinesO Wines35 disposals
Travis BoakT Boak31 disposals

Fremantle

Adam CerraA Cerra27 disposals

Team Stats

Port Adelaide

Fremantle

Disposals

424
352

Contested Possessions

135
133

Kicks

252
182

Handballs

172
170

Free Kicks

14
20

Clearances

32
34

Centre Clearances

16
15

Stoppages

16
19

Inside 50

60
58

Marks

120
69

Marks in 50

15
9

Contested Marks

16
10

Tackles

58
42

Hit-Outs

26
31

Player Stats

Port Adelaide

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Aliir Aliir142166001000
Charlie Dixon108185532431
Connor Rozee114156000100
Dan Houston1514298000000
Darcy Byrne-Jones1621810000500
Kane Farrell107172001210
Karl Amon1710275010610
Lachlan Jones108186001300
Miles Bergman2021000010
Mitchell Georgiades74114002111
Ollie Wines1124353030700
Orazio Fantasia65113010122
Peter Ladhams1192042112320
Riley Bonner146209001200
Robbie Gray1211234011321
Ryan Burton101114001200
Sam Powell-Pepper1010203012531
Steven Motlop816244011200
Todd Marshall92117011121
Tom Jonas1441811010100
Travis Boak1516313001100
Trent McKenzie1701710000200
Willem Drew39122003600

Fremantle

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Adam Cerra1314276010001
Andrew Brayshaw1414284010300
Blake Acres88161101400
Brennan Cox87154003100
Caleb Serong511161020100
Connor Blakely38111001000
Darcy Tucker911204010100
David Mundy1015253000311
James Aish1114256012301
Josh Treacy6173311200
Lachlan Schultz83115030110
Liam Henry7292000011
Luke Ryan156213010000
Michael Walters103133011312
Mitch Crowden47112000410
Nat Fyfe911203022621
Nathan Wilson75122010000
Rory Lobb73102320012
Sam Switkowski3360000100
Sean Darcy6111742413400
Taylin Duman46103000400
Tobe Watson64104010000
Travis Colyer93123010112

Team Line-Ups


Preview

Previous 5 Games

Port Adelaide

DATE OPP RESULT
23/5/21MagpiesW 58 - 59
15/5/21BulldogsL 77 - 96
8/5/21CrowsW 87 - 38
1/5/21LionsL 93 - 44
25/4/21SaintsW 93 - 39

Fremantle

DATE OPP RESULT
22/5/21SwansW 86 - 84
16/5/21BombersL 68 - 61
9/5/21LionsL 95 - 71
2/5/21EaglesL 132 - 73
24/4/21KangaroosW 99 - 48