MATCH CENTRE
MATCH CENTRE
ROUND 14

NORTH MELBOURNE

V

COLLINGWOOD

CollingwoodCOLL WIN BY 1
19.4
118
FT
18.11
119
Marvel Stadium
2024-06-16T03:00:00Z

Match Summary

Score Breakdown

  1 2 3 4
8.1
49
14.2
86
18.2
110
19.4
118
2.2
14
6.2
38
12.7
79
18.11
119

Best On Ground

Nick DaicosN Daicos29 disposals
2 goals
Jack CrispJ Crisp27 disposals
1 goal

Team Stats

North Melbourne

Collingwood

Disposals
MATCH
368
300
350.8
2024 AVG.
5963
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
341.7
2024 AVG.
6151
2024 TOTAL
Contested Possessions
MATCH
145
142
127.2
2024 AVG.
2162
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
131.8
2024 AVG.
2373
2024 TOTAL
Kicks
MATCH
228
156
206.9
2024 AVG.
3517
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
201.9
2024 AVG.
3634
2024 TOTAL
Handballs
MATCH
140
144
143.9
2024 AVG.
2446
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
139.8
2024 AVG.
2517
2024 TOTAL
Frees For
MATCH
14
24
18.6
2024 AVG.
317
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
19.3
2024 AVG.
348
2024 TOTAL
Clearances
MATCH
40
38
36.8
2024 AVG.
626
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
37.6
2024 AVG.
676
2024 TOTAL
Centre Clearances
MATCH
20
16
12.8
2024 AVG.
218
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
12.7
2024 AVG.
229
2024 TOTAL
Stoppage Clearances
MATCH
20
22
24
2024 AVG.
408
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
24.8
2024 AVG.
447
2024 TOTAL
Inside 50
MATCH
51
48
44.4
2024 AVG.
754
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
49.4
2024 AVG.
890
2024 TOTAL
Marks
MATCH
101
56
87.9
2024 AVG.
1495
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
79.8
2024 AVG.
1436
2024 TOTAL
Marks Inside 50
MATCH
16
11
9.8
2024 AVG.
167
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
10.8
2024 AVG.
194
2024 TOTAL
Contested Marks
MATCH
10
14
7.8
2024 AVG.
132
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
8.8
2024 AVG.
158
2024 TOTAL
Tackles
MATCH
62
61
58.3
2024 AVG.
991
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
65.7
2024 AVG.
1182
2024 TOTAL
Hit Outs
MATCH
36
40
37.2
2024 AVG.
633
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
41.2
2024 AVG.
741
2024 TOTAL

Player Stats

North Melbourne

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Aidan Corr93125003000
Bailey Scott1762311002510
Brynn Teakle86143400110
Cameron Zurhaar136199111631
Charlie Comben122148000100
Curtis Taylor139224011610
Darcy Tucker174215011200
Eddie Ford115165000100
George Wardlaw2010306010310
Harry Sheezel135183010720
Jackson Archer6394010000
Jaidyn Stephenson4153001100
Kallan Dawson4484001200
Liam Shiels79164001300
L. Davies-Uniacke1615313023500
Luke McDonald7292001300
Nick Larkey85137010040
Paul Curtis116175003120
Toby Pink4372110310
Tom Powell39122010300
Tristan Xerri871533033620
Will Phillips211130001210
Zac Fisher159243002101

Collingwood

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Beau McCreery55100001710
Bobby Hill91107002150
Brayden Maynard116173001300
Charlie Dean56115011100
Darcy Cameron881663511100
Darcy Moore56113001100
Finlay Macrae3360000000
Harvey Harrison55102010110
Isaac Quaynor57120010400
Jack Crisp1017274011710
Jeremy Howe122148000011
John Noble2682020500
Josh Daicos128202020301
Lachie Sullivan59142002301
Lachlan Schultz65113020241
Nathan Kreuger5162231212
Nick Daicos1514290061222
Patrick Lipinski610161000500
Reef McInnes2131010010
Steele Sidebottom914230020601
Tew Jiath4152012300
W. Hoskin-Elliott106162000310
Billy Frampton2351300101

Team Line-Ups

North Melbourne

Collingwood


Preview

Ladder Position

Previous 5 Games

North Melbourne

DATE OPP RESULT
8/6/24West CoastW 65 - 74
25/5/24Port AdelaideL 48 - 107
19/5/24EssendonL 106 - 66
11/5/24Gold CoastL 120 - 52
4/5/24St KildaL 103 - 65

Collingwood

DATE OPP RESULT
10/6/24MelbourneW 89 - 51
31/5/24BulldogsL 82 - 100
24/5/24FremantleL 75 - 75
18/5/24AdelaideW 78 - 74
12/5/24West CoastW 103 - 37