MATCH CENTRE
MATCH CENTRE
ROUND 7

GWS

V

BRISBANE

GWSGWS WIN BY 54
17.11
113
FT
8.11
59
Manuka Oval
2024-04-25T09:35:00Z

Match Summary

Score Breakdown

  1 2 3 4
4.3
27
8.4
52
13.6
84
17.11
113
2.4
16
6.8
44
6.10
46
8.11
59

Best On Ground

Team Stats

GWS

Brisbane

Disposals
MATCH
388
301
374
2024 AVG.
3740
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
358.5
2024 AVG.
3585
2024 TOTAL
Contested Possessions
MATCH
132
116
136.5
2024 AVG.
1365
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
135.3
2024 AVG.
1353
2024 TOTAL
Kicks
MATCH
237
195
214
2024 AVG.
2140
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
230.5
2024 AVG.
2305
2024 TOTAL
Handballs
MATCH
151
106
160
2024 AVG.
1600
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
128
2024 AVG.
1280
2024 TOTAL
Frees For
MATCH
16
21
14.8
2024 AVG.
148
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
18.9
2024 AVG.
189
2024 TOTAL
Clearances
MATCH
38
34
35.3
2024 AVG.
353
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
39.5
2024 AVG.
395
2024 TOTAL
Centre Clearances
MATCH
10
14
11.3
2024 AVG.
113
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
10.5
2024 AVG.
105
2024 TOTAL
Stoppage Clearances
MATCH
28
20
24
2024 AVG.
240
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
29
2024 AVG.
290
2024 TOTAL
Inside 50
MATCH
53
48
52.3
2024 AVG.
523
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
58.1
2024 AVG.
581
2024 TOTAL
Marks
MATCH
113
90
92.3
2024 AVG.
923
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
107.7
2024 AVG.
1077
2024 TOTAL
Marks Inside 50
MATCH
15
7
14
2024 AVG.
140
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
12.7
2024 AVG.
127
2024 TOTAL
Contested Marks
MATCH
8
8
11.1
2024 AVG.
111
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
10.9
2024 AVG.
109
2024 TOTAL
Tackles
MATCH
56
52
61.2
2024 AVG.
612
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
61.2
2024 AVG.
612
2024 TOTAL
Hit Outs
MATCH
35
30
30.7
2024 AVG.
307
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
36.4
2024 AVG.
364
2024 TOTAL

Player Stats

GWS

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Aaron Cadman3250002510
Brent Daniels0000000000
Callan Ward157226021400
Callum M Brown55103010330
Connor Idun84125000100
Darcy Jones105154001221
Finn Callaghan1616325000301
H. Himmelberg17102712000000
Harry Perryman194237000120
Harvey Thomas410144001620
Jack Buckley104147011100
Jacob Wehr66125000000
Jake Riccardi84126112230
James Peatling165214030200
Jesse Hogan5384010212
Josh Kelly1782510001511
Kieren Briggs1151623434300
Lachie Ash136199001100
Lachie Whitfield229317013200
Leek Aleer65115010000
Toby Bedford1780002500
Tom Green1621375012511
Xavier O'Halloran95143010311

Brisbane

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Brandon Starcevich82102001300
Callum Ah Chee0440000000
Cameron Rayner7291002220
Charlie Cameron121135000121
Conor McKenna152174011300
Darcy Fort831132712611
Darcy Gardiner2350021400
Darcy Wilmot104142000300
Dayne Zorko131144010200
Eric Hipwood5166011201
Harris Andrews97165010100
Hugh McCluggage1610267010101
Jack Payne82107001000
James Tunstill2242000000
Jarrod Berry1011219011200
Jaspa Fletcher85131000211
Joe Daniher113143351201
Josh Dunkley1010204020900
Kai Lohmann73106011111
Lachie Neale813213021100
Lincoln McCarthy7293010112
Noah Answerth85134002500
Ryan Lester1110219011100

Team Line-Ups

GWS

Brisbane


Preview

Ladder Position

Previous 5 Games

GWS

DATE OPP RESULT
20/4/24CarltonL 117 - 98
13/4/24St KildaW 80 - 79
7/4/24Gold CoastW 89 - 117
24/3/24West CoastW 43 - 108
16/3/24North MelbourneW 121 - 82

Brisbane

DATE OPP RESULT
20/4/24GeelongL 37 - 63
11/4/24MelbourneW 60 - 82
5/4/24North MelbourneW 112 - 42
28/3/24CollingwoodL 72 - 92
17/3/24FremantleL 93 - 70