MATCH CENTRE
MATCH CENTRE
ROUND 7

GWS

V

BRISBANE

GWSGWS WIN BY 54
17.11
113
FT
8.11
59
Manuka Oval
2024-04-25T09:35:00Z

Match Summary

Score Breakdown

  1 2 3 4
4.3
27
8.4
52
13.6
84
17.11
113
2.4
16
6.8
44
6.10
46
8.11
59

Best On Ground

Team Stats

GWS

Brisbane

Disposals
MATCH
388
301
370.3
2024 AVG.
4444
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
358.3
2024 AVG.
4300
2024 TOTAL
Contested Possessions
MATCH
132
116
137.2
2024 AVG.
1646
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
134.1
2024 AVG.
1609
2024 TOTAL
Kicks
MATCH
237
195
211.8
2024 AVG.
2542
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
230.1
2024 AVG.
2761
2024 TOTAL
Handballs
MATCH
151
106
158.5
2024 AVG.
1902
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
128.3
2024 AVG.
1539
2024 TOTAL
Frees For
MATCH
16
21
15.9
2024 AVG.
191
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
19.2
2024 AVG.
230
2024 TOTAL
Clearances
MATCH
38
34
36.4
2024 AVG.
437
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
40.2
2024 AVG.
482
2024 TOTAL
Centre Clearances
MATCH
10
14
12.1
2024 AVG.
145
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
11.1
2024 AVG.
133
2024 TOTAL
Stoppage Clearances
MATCH
28
20
24.3
2024 AVG.
292
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
29.1
2024 AVG.
349
2024 TOTAL
Inside 50
MATCH
53
48
51.2
2024 AVG.
614
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
57.8
2024 AVG.
694
2024 TOTAL
Marks
MATCH
113
90
90.4
2024 AVG.
1085
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
108.4
2024 AVG.
1301
2024 TOTAL
Marks Inside 50
MATCH
15
7
13.6
2024 AVG.
163
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
13.4
2024 AVG.
161
2024 TOTAL
Contested Marks
MATCH
8
8
11.2
2024 AVG.
134
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
11.1
2024 AVG.
133
2024 TOTAL
Tackles
MATCH
56
52
62.4
2024 AVG.
749
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
60.3
2024 AVG.
724
2024 TOTAL
Hit Outs
MATCH
35
30
33.8
2024 AVG.
405
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
36.8
2024 AVG.
441
2024 TOTAL

Player Stats

GWS

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Aaron Cadman3250002510
Brent Daniels0000000000
Callan Ward157226021400
Callum M Brown55103010330
Connor Idun84125000100
Darcy Jones105154001221
Finn Callaghan1616325000301
H. Himmelberg17102712000000
Harry Perryman194237000120
Harvey Thomas410144001620
Jack Buckley104147011100
Jacob Wehr66125000000
Jake Riccardi84126112230
James Peatling165214030200
Jesse Hogan5384010212
Josh Kelly1782510001511
Kieren Briggs1151623434300
Lachie Ash136199001100
Lachie Whitfield229317013200
Leek Aleer65115010000
Toby Bedford1780002500
Tom Green1621375012511
Xavier O'Halloran95143010311

Brisbane

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Brandon Starcevich82102001300
Callum Ah Chee0440000000
Cameron Rayner7291002220
Charlie Cameron121135000121
Conor McKenna152174011300
Darcy Fort831132712611
Darcy Gardiner2350021400
Darcy Wilmot104142000300
Dayne Zorko131144010200
Eric Hipwood5166011201
Harris Andrews97165010100
Hugh McCluggage1610267010101
Jack Payne82107001000
James Tunstill2242000000
Jarrod Berry1011219011200
Jaspa Fletcher85131000211
Joe Daniher113143351201
Josh Dunkley1010204020900
Kai Lohmann73106011111
Lachie Neale813213021100
Lincoln McCarthy7293010112
Noah Answerth85134002500
Ryan Lester1110219011100

Team Line-Ups

GWS

Brisbane


Preview

Ladder Position

Previous 5 Games

GWS

DATE OPP RESULT
20/4/24CarltonL 117 - 98
13/4/24St KildaW 80 - 79
7/4/24Gold CoastW 89 - 117
24/3/24West CoastW 43 - 108
16/3/24North MelbourneW 121 - 82

Brisbane

DATE OPP RESULT
20/4/24GeelongL 37 - 63
11/4/24MelbourneW 60 - 82
5/4/24North MelbourneW 112 - 42
28/3/24CollingwoodL 72 - 92
17/3/24FremantleL 93 - 70