MATCH CENTRE
MATCH CENTRE
ROUND 13, 2022

FREMANTLE

V

HAWTHORN

FremantleFRE WIN BY 13
14.11
95
FT
12.10
82
Optus Stadium
2022-06-11T06:10:00Z

Match Summary

Score Breakdown

  1 2 3 4
4.3
27
6.6
42
12.9
81
14.11
95
5.0
30
8.4
52
10.7
67
12.10
82

Best On Ground

Team Stats

Fremantle

Hawthorn

Disposals
MATCH
458
324
365.9
2026 AVG.
9880
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
380.5
2026 AVG.
9513
2026 TOTAL
Contested Possessions
MATCH
154
132
130.7
2026 AVG.
3530
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
130.2
2026 AVG.
3254
2026 TOTAL
Kicks
MATCH
237
191
204.4
2026 AVG.
5518
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
223.4
2026 AVG.
5584
2026 TOTAL
Handballs
MATCH
221
133
161.6
2026 AVG.
4362
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
157.2
2026 AVG.
3929
2026 TOTAL
Frees For
MATCH
17
19
18
2026 AVG.
487
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
18.4
2026 AVG.
460
2026 TOTAL
Clearances
MATCH
37
34
36.2
2026 AVG.
977
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
37.2
2026 AVG.
929
2026 TOTAL
Centre Clearances
MATCH
13
15
13.3
2026 AVG.
359
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
13.2
2026 AVG.
330
2026 TOTAL
Stoppage Clearances
MATCH
24
19
22.9
2026 AVG.
618
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
24
2026 AVG.
599
2026 TOTAL
Inside 50
MATCH
47
61
55
2026 AVG.
1486
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
56.6
2026 AVG.
1416
2026 TOTAL
Marks
MATCH
101
73
88.3
2026 AVG.
2383
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
97.6
2026 AVG.
2439
2026 TOTAL
Marks Inside 50
MATCH
6
10
13.5
2026 AVG.
365
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
13.3
2026 AVG.
333
2026 TOTAL
Contested Marks
MATCH
8
10
11.1
2026 AVG.
300
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
9.7
2026 AVG.
243
2026 TOTAL
Tackles
MATCH
73
63
59.4
2026 AVG.
1605
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
58.4
2026 AVG.
1459
2026 TOTAL
Hit Outs
MATCH
46
27
41.7
2026 AVG.
1125
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
42.8
2026 AVG.
1071
2026 TOTAL

Player Stats

Fremantle

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Alex Pearce7072010400
Andrew Brayshaw1819376010610
Bailey Banfield4372001220
Blake Acres213245010310
Brandon Walker88162033610
Brennan Cox1652112000100
Caleb Serong825331021400
Darcy Tucker3363000000
David Mundy914234000201
Ethan Hughes139227013100
Griffin Logue59145020602
Hayden Young21103110002300
James Aish1312257011010
Jordan Clark169258002501
Lachlan Schultz710172021220
Luke Ryan2162710012300
Michael Walters913226000221
Nat Fyfe616221011212
Rory Lobb961551001211
Sam Switkowski512170000500
Sean Darcy3131613601200
Travis Colyer7292000421
Will Brodie814220010801

Hawthorn

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Blake Hardwick91105000100
Chad Wingard94132011320
Changkuoth Jiath96153012000
Conor Nash89172000501
Daniel Howe1010207001110
Dylan Moore711184051520
Harry Morrison134176000210
Jack Scrimshaw105155010100
Jackson Callow5382310201
Jacob Koschitzke83115010211
Jaeger O'Meara1713307020710
Jai Newcombe910191011700
James Sicily175229000300
Josh Morris0110000000
Kyle Hartigan5163003100
Lachie Bramble86141010200
Liam Shiels115162022511
Luke Breust5492011621
Ned Reeves50512110410
Sam Butler85133012101
Sam Frost2681302201
Tom Mitchell919280001200
Will Day7292000100

Team Line-Ups

Fremantle

Hawthorn


Preview

Ladder Position

Previous 5 Games

Fremantle

DATE OPP RESULT
5/6/22BrisbaneW 99 - 85
28/5/22MelbourneW 56 - 94
22/5/22CollingwoodL 44 - 80
15/5/22Gold CoastL 69 - 33
6/5/22North MelbourneW 102 - 24

Hawthorn

DATE OPP RESULT
5/6/22CollingwoodL 68 - 72
28/5/22Gold CoastL 121 - 54
22/5/22BrisbaneW 117 - 112
14/5/22RichmondL 94 - 117
7/5/22EssendonL 108 - 81
 

JOIN THE DISCUSSION