MATCH CENTRE
MATCH CENTRE
ROUND 10

FREMANTLE

V

COLLINGWOOD

CollingwoodCOLL WIN BY 36
6.8
44
FT
12.8
80
Optus Stadium
2022-05-22T07:20:00Z

Match Summary

Score Breakdown

  1 2 3 4
2.2
14
2.4
16
3.6
24
6.8
44
2.2
14
5.3
33
7.4
46
12.8
80

Best On Ground

Will BrodieW Brodie36 disposals
1 goal
David MundyD Mundy34 disposals
1 goal

Team Stats

Fremantle

Collingwood

Disposals
MATCH
396
349
371
2024 AVG.
5194
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
347
2024 AVG.
4858
2024 TOTAL
Contested Possessions
MATCH
175
152
125.4
2024 AVG.
1755
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
135.7
2024 AVG.
1900
2024 TOTAL
Kicks
MATCH
219
228
210.4
2024 AVG.
2945
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
203.6
2024 AVG.
2850
2024 TOTAL
Handballs
MATCH
177
121
160.6
2024 AVG.
2249
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
143.4
2024 AVG.
2008
2024 TOTAL
Frees For
MATCH
25
19
18.5
2024 AVG.
259
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
20.1
2024 AVG.
282
2024 TOTAL
Clearances
MATCH
44
45
40.3
2024 AVG.
564
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
37.6
2024 AVG.
526
2024 TOTAL
Centre Clearances
MATCH
11
10
12.2
2024 AVG.
171
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
13.4
2024 AVG.
188
2024 TOTAL
Stoppage Clearances
MATCH
33
35
28.1
2024 AVG.
393
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
24.1
2024 AVG.
338
2024 TOTAL
Inside 50
MATCH
46
60
50.3
2024 AVG.
704
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
51.3
2024 AVG.
718
2024 TOTAL
Marks
MATCH
72
62
96.9
2024 AVG.
1356
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
82.4
2024 AVG.
1154
2024 TOTAL
Marks Inside 50
MATCH
2
8
12.2
2024 AVG.
171
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
10.5
2024 AVG.
147
2024 TOTAL
Contested Marks
MATCH
12
12
7.1
2024 AVG.
99
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
9.7
2024 AVG.
136
2024 TOTAL
Tackles
MATCH
60
89
60.6
2024 AVG.
848
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
66.7
2024 AVG.
934
2024 TOTAL
Hit Outs
MATCH
59
33
36.6
2024 AVG.
512
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
40.4
2024 AVG.
566
2024 TOTAL

Player Stats

Fremantle

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Alex Pearce74114012200
Andrew Brayshaw1714316004510
Bailey Banfield5382001200
Blake Acres88162010200
Brennan Cox89173011200
Caleb Serong1316291030900
David Mundy1519342020311
Griffin Logue58136001000
Hayden Young124166021600
Heath Chapman126185002100
James Aish79161000200
Jordan Clark1611275011200
Lachlan Schultz94134012201
Luke Ryan146204020100
Matt Taberner5272010100
Michael Walters118191031111
Michael Frederick5493001101
Neil Erasmus0000000000
Rory Lobb551021521111
Sam Switkowski75123011610
Sean Darcy1562134440300
Travis Colyer76134000200
Will Brodie1620363000611

Collingwood

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Beau McCreery66120001300
Brayden Maynard121131010400
Brody Mihocek5161021620
Darcy Cameron931272210810
Darcy Moore84124001200
Isaac Quaynor94131012400
Jack Crisp1611273021510
Jack Ginnivan111122020322
Jamie Elliott76132001400
Jeremy Howe103133021100
John Noble135184011500
Jordan De Goey109192021402
Josh Daicos146203004300
Mason Cox1120902300
Nathan Murphy6171012100
Nick Daicos1310234000100
Oliver Henry112135020141
Patrick Lipinski1514296011300
Scott Pendlebury610161001900
Steele Sidebottom167234003300
Taylor Adams164203011900
Tyler Brown66122201600
W. Hoskin-Elliott86143000120

Team Line-Ups

Fremantle

Collingwood


Preview

Ladder Position

Previous 5 Games

Fremantle

DATE OPP RESULT
15/5/22Gold CoastL 69 - 33
6/5/22North MelbourneW 102 - 24
30/4/22GeelongW 66 - 69
23/4/22CarltonW 97 - 62
17/4/22EssendonW 59 - 107

Collingwood

DATE OPP RESULT
13/5/22BulldogsL 51 - 99
7/5/22RichmondL 113 - 86
1/5/22Gold CoastW 115 - 90
25/4/22EssendonW 82 - 93
14/4/22BrisbaneL 98 - 91