MATCH CENTRE
MATCH CENTRE
ROUND 10

FREMANTLE

V

COLLINGWOOD

CollingwoodCOLL WIN BY 36
6.8
44
FT
12.8
80
Optus Stadium
2022-05-22T07:20:00Z

Match Summary

Score Breakdown

  1 2 3 4
2.2
14
2.4
16
3.6
24
6.8
44
2.2
14
5.3
33
7.4
46
12.8
80

Best On Ground

Will BrodieW Brodie36 disposals
1 goal
David MundyD Mundy34 disposals
1 goal

Team Stats

Fremantle

Collingwood

Disposals
MATCH
396
349
367.4
2023 AVG.
8450
2023 TOTAL
2023 AVG.
2023 TOTAL
364.2
2023 AVG.
9468
2023 TOTAL
Contested Possessions
MATCH
175
152
132
2023 AVG.
3036
2023 TOTAL
2023 AVG.
2023 TOTAL
132.3
2023 AVG.
3441
2023 TOTAL
Kicks
MATCH
219
228
209.6
2023 AVG.
4821
2023 TOTAL
2023 AVG.
2023 TOTAL
213.5
2023 AVG.
5552
2023 TOTAL
Handballs
MATCH
177
121
157.8
2023 AVG.
3629
2023 TOTAL
2023 AVG.
2023 TOTAL
150.6
2023 AVG.
3916
2023 TOTAL
Frees For
MATCH
25
19
19.5
2023 AVG.
449
2023 TOTAL
2023 AVG.
2023 TOTAL
18.2
2023 AVG.
472
2023 TOTAL
Clearances
MATCH
44
45
37.1
2023 AVG.
854
2023 TOTAL
2023 AVG.
2023 TOTAL
36.9
2023 AVG.
960
2023 TOTAL
Centre Clearances
MATCH
11
10
11.7
2023 AVG.
270
2023 TOTAL
2023 AVG.
2023 TOTAL
11.6
2023 AVG.
301
2023 TOTAL
Stoppages
MATCH
33
35
25.4
2023 AVG.
584
2023 TOTAL
2023 AVG.
2023 TOTAL
25.3
2023 AVG.
659
2023 TOTAL
Inside50s
MATCH
46
60
50.2
2023 AVG.
1155
2023 TOTAL
2023 AVG.
2023 TOTAL
52.6
2023 AVG.
1367
2023 TOTAL
Marks
MATCH
72
62
92.9
2023 AVG.
2136
2023 TOTAL
2023 AVG.
2023 TOTAL
90
2023 AVG.
2341
2023 TOTAL
Marks Inside50s
MATCH
2
8
11.2
2023 AVG.
257
2023 TOTAL
2023 AVG.
2023 TOTAL
12.8
2023 AVG.
333
2023 TOTAL
Contested Marks
MATCH
12
12
10.7
2023 AVG.
247
2023 TOTAL
2023 AVG.
2023 TOTAL
10.6
2023 AVG.
276
2023 TOTAL
Tackles
MATCH
60
89
63.3
2023 AVG.
1457
2023 TOTAL
2023 AVG.
2023 TOTAL
64.1
2023 AVG.
1667
2023 TOTAL
Hit Outs
MATCH
59
33
46.1
2023 AVG.
1060
2023 TOTAL
2023 AVG.
2023 TOTAL
38.2
2023 AVG.
992
2023 TOTAL

Player Stats

Fremantle

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Alex Pearce74114012200
Andrew Brayshaw1714316004510
Bailey Banfield5382001200
Blake Acres88162010200
Brennan Cox89173011200
Caleb Serong1316291030900
David Mundy1519342020311
Griffin Logue58136001000
Hayden Young124166021600
Heath Chapman126185002100
James Aish79161000200
Jordan Clark1611275011200
Lachlan Schultz94134012201
Luke Ryan146204020100
Matt Taberner5272010100
Michael Walters118191031111
Michael Frederick5493001101
Neil Erasmus0000000000
Rory Lobb551021521111
Sam Switkowski75123011610
Sean Darcy1562134440300
Travis Colyer76134000200
Will Brodie1620363000611

Collingwood

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Beau McCreery66120001300
Brayden Maynard121131010400
Brody Mihocek5161021620
Darcy Cameron931272210810
Darcy Moore84124001200
Isaac Quaynor94131012400
Jack Crisp1611273021510
Jack Ginnivan111122020322
Jamie Elliott76132001400
Jeremy Howe103133021100
John Noble135184011500
Jordan De Goey109192021402
Josh Daicos146203004300
Mason Cox1120902300
Nathan Murphy6171012100
Nick Daicos1310234000100
Oliver Henry112135020141
Patrick Lipinski1514296011300
Scott Pendlebury610161001900
Steele Sidebottom167234003300
Taylor Adams164203011900
Tyler Brown66122201600
W. Hoskin-Elliott86143000120

Team Line-Ups


Preview

Ladder Position

Previous 5 Games

Fremantle

DATE OPP RESULT
15/5/22Gold CoastL 69 - 33
6/5/22North MelbourneW 102 - 24
30/4/22GeelongW 66 - 69
23/4/22CarltonW 97 - 62
17/4/22EssendonW 59 - 107

Collingwood

DATE OPP RESULT
13/5/22BulldogsL 51 - 99
7/5/22RichmondL 113 - 86
1/5/22Gold CoastW 115 - 90
25/4/22EssendonW 82 - 93
14/4/22BrisbaneL 98 - 91