2022-05-22T07:20:00Z - Optus Stadium
FULL TIME
  1 2 3 4
FRE 2.2
14
2.4
16
3.6
24
6.8
44
COLL 2.2
14
5.3
33
7.4
46
12.8
80
2022-05-22T07:20:00Z - Optus Stadium

Match Summary

Best On Ground

Fremantle

Will BrodieW Brodie36 disposals
1 goal
David MundyD Mundy34 disposals
1 goal

Collingwood

Jack CrispJ Crisp27 disposals
1 goal

Team Stats

Fremantle

Collingwood

Disposals

396
349

Contested Possessions

175
152

Kicks

219
228

Handballs

177
121

Free Kicks

25
19

Clearances

44
45

Centre Clearances

11
10

Stoppages

33
35

Inside 50

46
60

Marks

72
62

Marks in 50

2
8

Contested Marks

12
12

Tackles

60
89

Hit-Outs

59
33

Player Stats

Fremantle

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Alex Pearce74114012200
Andrew Brayshaw1714316004510
Bailey Banfield5382001200
Blake Acres88162010200
Brennan Cox89173011200
Caleb Serong1316291030900
David Mundy1519342020311
Griffin Logue58136001000
Hayden Young124166021600
Heath Chapman126185002100
James Aish79161000200
Jordan Clark1611275011200
Lachlan Schultz94134012201
Luke Ryan146204020100
Matt Taberner5272010100
Michael Walters118191031111
Minairo Frederick5493001101
Neil Erasmus0000000000
Rory Lobb551021521111
Sam Switkowski75123011610
Sean Darcy1562134440300
Travis Colyer76134000200
Will Brodie1620363000611

Collingwood

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Beau McCreery66120001300
Brayden Maynard121131010400
Brody Mihocek5161021620
Darcy Cameron931272210810
Darcy Moore84124001200
Isaac Quaynor94131012400
Jack Crisp1611273021510
Jack Ginnivan111122020322
Jamie Elliott76132001400
Jeremy Howe103133021100
John Noble135184011500
Jordan De Goey109192021402
Josh Daicos146203004300
Mason Cox1120902300
Nathan Murphy6171012100
Nick Daicos1310234000100
Oliver Henry112135020141
Patrick Lipinski1514296011300
Scott Pendlebury610161001900
Steele Sidebottom167234003300
Taylor Adams164203011900
Tyler Brown66122201600
Will Hoskin-Elliott86143000120

Team Line-Ups


Preview

Previous 5 Games

Fremantle

DATE OPP RESULT
15/5/22SunsL 69 - 33
6/5/22KangaroosW 102 - 24
30/4/22CatsW 66 - 69
23/4/22BluesW 97 - 62
17/4/22BombersW 59 - 107

Collingwood

DATE OPP RESULT
13/5/22BulldogsL 51 - 99
7/5/22TigersL 113 - 86
1/5/22SunsW 115 - 90
25/4/22BombersW 82 - 93
14/4/22LionsL 98 - 91