MATCH CENTRE
MATCH CENTRE
ROUND 10, 2022

FREMANTLE

V

COLLINGWOOD

CollingwoodCOLL WIN BY 36
6.8
44
FT
12.8
80
Optus Stadium
2022-05-22T07:20:00Z

Match Summary

Score Breakdown

  1 2 3 4
2.2
14
2.4
16
3.6
24
6.8
44
2.2
14
5.3
33
7.4
46
12.8
80

Best On Ground

Will BrodieW Brodie36 disposals
1 goal
David MundyD Mundy34 disposals
1 goal

Team Stats

Fremantle

Collingwood

Disposals
MATCH
396
349
365.9
2026 AVG.
9880
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
379.8
2026 AVG.
9116
2026 TOTAL
Contested Possessions
MATCH
175
152
130.7
2026 AVG.
3530
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
124.9
2026 AVG.
2997
2026 TOTAL
Kicks
MATCH
219
228
204.4
2026 AVG.
5518
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
209.5
2026 AVG.
5027
2026 TOTAL
Handballs
MATCH
177
121
161.6
2026 AVG.
4362
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
170.4
2026 AVG.
4089
2026 TOTAL
Frees For
MATCH
25
19
18
2026 AVG.
487
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
16.8
2026 AVG.
404
2026 TOTAL
Clearances
MATCH
44
45
36.2
2026 AVG.
977
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
34.1
2026 AVG.
818
2026 TOTAL
Centre Clearances
MATCH
11
10
13.3
2026 AVG.
359
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
11.7
2026 AVG.
281
2026 TOTAL
Stoppage Clearances
MATCH
33
35
22.9
2026 AVG.
618
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
22.4
2026 AVG.
537
2026 TOTAL
Inside 50
MATCH
46
60
55
2026 AVG.
1486
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
52.3
2026 AVG.
1255
2026 TOTAL
Marks
MATCH
72
62
88.3
2026 AVG.
2383
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
94.9
2026 AVG.
2278
2026 TOTAL
Marks Inside 50
MATCH
2
8
13.5
2026 AVG.
365
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
12.5
2026 AVG.
301
2026 TOTAL
Contested Marks
MATCH
12
12
11.1
2026 AVG.
300
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
8.9
2026 AVG.
214
2026 TOTAL
Tackles
MATCH
60
89
59.4
2026 AVG.
1605
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
64.8
2026 AVG.
1556
2026 TOTAL
Hit Outs
MATCH
59
33
41.7
2026 AVG.
1125
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
30.4
2026 AVG.
729
2026 TOTAL

Player Stats

Fremantle

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Alex Pearce74114012200
Andrew Brayshaw1714316004510
Bailey Banfield5382001200
Blake Acres88162010200
Brennan Cox89173011200
Caleb Serong1316291030900
David Mundy1519342020311
Griffin Logue58136001000
Hayden Young124166021600
Heath Chapman126185002100
James Aish79161000200
Jordan Clark1611275011200
Lachlan Schultz94134012201
Luke Ryan146204020100
Matt Taberner5272010100
Michael Walters118191031111
Michael Frederick5493001101
Neil Erasmus0000000000
Rory Lobb551021521111
Sam Switkowski75123011610
Sean Darcy1562134440300
Travis Colyer76134000200
Will Brodie1620363000611

Collingwood

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Beau McCreery66120001300
Brayden Maynard121131010400
Brody Mihocek5161021620
Darcy Cameron931272210810
Darcy Moore84124001200
Isaac Quaynor94131012400
Jack Crisp1611273021510
Jack Ginnivan111122020322
Jamie Elliott76132001400
Jeremy Howe103133021100
John Noble135184011500
Jordan De Goey109192021402
Josh Daicos146203004300
Mason Cox1120902300
Nathan Murphy6171012100
Nick Daicos1310234000100
Oliver Henry112135020141
Patrick Lipinski1514296011300
Scott Pendlebury610161001900
Steele Sidebottom167234003300
Taylor Adams164203011900
Tyler Brown66122201600
W. Hoskin-Elliott86143000120

Team Line-Ups

Fremantle

Collingwood


Preview

Ladder Position

Previous 5 Games

Fremantle

DATE OPP RESULT
15/5/22Gold CoastL 69 - 33
6/5/22North MelbourneW 102 - 24
30/4/22GeelongW 66 - 69
23/4/22CarltonW 97 - 62
17/4/22EssendonW 59 - 107

Collingwood

DATE OPP RESULT
13/5/22BulldogsL 51 - 99
7/5/22RichmondL 113 - 86
1/5/22Gold CoastW 115 - 90
25/4/22EssendonW 82 - 93
14/4/22BrisbaneL 98 - 91
 

JOIN THE DISCUSSION