MATCH CENTRE
MATCH CENTRE
SEMI FINALS, 2026

FREMANTLE

V

GEELONG

FremantleFRE WIN BY 14
18.12
120
FT
16.10
106
Optus Stadium
2026-09-11T10:10:00Z

Preview

Fremantle vs Geelong – Semi Finals, 2026

The Fremantle Dockers face the Geelong Cats in Semi Finals of the 2026 AFL season. Follow the live scores, team lists, match statistics and key moments from the game at Optus Stadium.

Ladder Position

Previous 5 Games

Fremantle

DATE OPP RESULT
3/9/26HawthornL 40 - 72
22/8/26CarltonL 119 - 82
14/8/26AdelaideW 112 - 88
8/8/26MelbourneL 113 - 109
31/7/26BulldogsW 78 - 41

Geelong

DATE OPP RESULT
4/9/26CarltonW 107 - 74
22/8/26RichmondW 133 - 76
15/8/26North MelbourneW 110 - 125
8/8/26EssendonW 117 - 50
30/7/26CollingwoodW 72 - 97
 

Match Summary

Score Breakdown

  1 2 3 4
6.2
38
10.5
65
15.6
96
18.12
120
2.1
13
7.2
44
12.8
80
16.10
106

Best On Ground

Team Stats

Fremantle

Geelong

Disposals
MATCH
364
327
365.9
2026 AVG.
9880
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
373.2
2026 AVG.
9331
2026 TOTAL
Contested Possessions
MATCH
141
133
130.7
2026 AVG.
3530
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
134.8
2026 AVG.
3370
2026 TOTAL
Kicks
MATCH
188
189
204.4
2026 AVG.
5518
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
215.8
2026 AVG.
5395
2026 TOTAL
Handballs
MATCH
176
138
161.6
2026 AVG.
4362
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
157.4
2026 AVG.
3936
2026 TOTAL
Frees For
MATCH
16
15
18
2026 AVG.
487
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
18.3
2026 AVG.
458
2026 TOTAL
Clearances
MATCH
44
31
36.2
2026 AVG.
977
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
37.5
2026 AVG.
938
2026 TOTAL
Centre Clearances
MATCH
23
13
13.3
2026 AVG.
359
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
13.5
2026 AVG.
337
2026 TOTAL
Stoppage Clearances
MATCH
21
18
22.9
2026 AVG.
618
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
24
2026 AVG.
601
2026 TOTAL
Inside 50
MATCH
60
47
55
2026 AVG.
1486
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
58.7
2026 AVG.
1468
2026 TOTAL
Marks
MATCH
74
75
88.3
2026 AVG.
2383
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
90.6
2026 AVG.
2265
2026 TOTAL
Marks Inside 50
MATCH
16
11
13.5
2026 AVG.
365
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
14
2026 AVG.
350
2026 TOTAL
Contested Marks
MATCH
11
6
11.1
2026 AVG.
300
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
9.3
2026 AVG.
233
2026 TOTAL
Tackles
MATCH
68
55
59.4
2026 AVG.
1605
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
58.8
2026 AVG.
1470
2026 TOTAL
Hit Outs
MATCH
46
27
41.7
2026 AVG.
1125
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
36.3
2026 AVG.
907
2026 TOTAL

Player Stats

Fremantle

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Alex Pearce49133001000
Andrew Brayshaw915242000400
Caleb Serong1211231000510
Corey Wagner85133001800
Hayden Young149234010411
Heath Chapman610164012300
Isaiah Dudley6283010121
Jordan Clark1411251000300
Josh Treacy103138021411
Judd McVee57121000100
Jye Amiss3143002121
Karl Worner108185010400
Luke Jackson6192523521420
Luke Ryan137207002200
Mason Cox41521120110
Matthew Johnson510153020200
Michael Frederick6064001320
Murphy Reid1013231011501
Neil Erasmus89173000200
Oscar McDonald84122011000
Patrick Voss93125011141
Sam Switkowski47114001200
Shai Bolton1412263010820

Geelong

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Bailey Smith1910296002700
Bradley Close28101001200
Connor O'Sullivan87159000200
Gryan Miers75125000400
Jack Henry46100031200
Jay Polkinghorne2241010000
Jeremy Cameron122142001020
Lawson Humphries193227001100
Mark Blicavs5381501201
Mark O'Connor76134010400
Max Holmes711181001000
Mitchell Edwards54911923000
Oisin Mullin107171010501
Oliver Dempsey710174000301
Oliver Henry119205041251
Oliver Wiltshire47112020310
P. Dangerfield77143001722
Shannon Neale6283311131
Shaun Mannagh107171000322
Tanner Bruhn144186000100
Tom Atkins1890001600
Tom Stewart86145001010
Zach Guthrie144187000000

Team Lists

Fremantle

Geelong


JOIN THE DISCUSSION