MATCH CENTRE
MATCH CENTRE
ROUND 21, 2023

FREMANTLE

V

BRISBANE

BrisbaneBL WIN BY 3
11.8
74
FT
11.11
77
Optus Stadium
2023-08-06T06:40:00Z

Match Summary

Score Breakdown

  1 2 3 4
2.2
14
5.4
34
8.8
56
11.8
74
1.4
10
3.5
23
8.8
56
11.11
77

Best On Ground

Team Stats

Fremantle

Brisbane

Disposals
MATCH
360
341
365.9
2026 AVG.
9880
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
370.1
2026 AVG.
9994
2026 TOTAL
Contested Possessions
MATCH
133
131
130.7
2026 AVG.
3530
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
128.6
2026 AVG.
3472
2026 TOTAL
Kicks
MATCH
198
227
204.4
2026 AVG.
5518
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
240.5
2026 AVG.
6494
2026 TOTAL
Handballs
MATCH
162
114
161.6
2026 AVG.
4362
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
129.6
2026 AVG.
3500
2026 TOTAL
Frees For
MATCH
21
16
18
2026 AVG.
487
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
16.9
2026 AVG.
455
2026 TOTAL
Clearances
MATCH
43
39
36.2
2026 AVG.
977
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
39.6
2026 AVG.
1069
2026 TOTAL
Centre Clearances
MATCH
11
12
13.3
2026 AVG.
359
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
14.9
2026 AVG.
402
2026 TOTAL
Stoppage Clearances
MATCH
32
27
22.9
2026 AVG.
618
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
24.7
2026 AVG.
667
2026 TOTAL
Inside 50
MATCH
49
47
55
2026 AVG.
1486
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
57.6
2026 AVG.
1556
2026 TOTAL
Marks
MATCH
79
120
88.3
2026 AVG.
2383
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
108.1
2026 AVG.
2920
2026 TOTAL
Marks Inside 50
MATCH
10
10
13.5
2026 AVG.
365
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
13.8
2026 AVG.
373
2026 TOTAL
Contested Marks
MATCH
8
18
11.1
2026 AVG.
300
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
10.5
2026 AVG.
284
2026 TOTAL
Tackles
MATCH
65
69
59.4
2026 AVG.
1605
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
49
2026 AVG.
1322
2026 TOTAL
Hit Outs
MATCH
50
41
41.7
2026 AVG.
1125
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
36.6
2026 AVG.
987
2026 TOTAL

Player Stats

Fremantle

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Alex Pearce3361020100
Andrew Brayshaw1118294010600
Brennan Cox3475000100
Caleb Serong1718354011700
Corey Wagner114152031300
Ethan Hughes4153000100
Hayden Young17122930121000
Jaeger O'Meara89175011300
James Aish108182011100
Jordan Clark119202011300
Josh Corbett3143000111
Josh Treacy73103610210
Jye Amiss6175001012
Lachlan Schultz76132010320
Liam Henry1311247001200
Luke Jackson13112454432612
Luke Ryan156214021200
Matthew Johnson2350000000
Michael Walters75124001100
Michael Frederick85135000121
Neil Erasmus117186012300
Sam Sturt5493010030
Sam Switkowski613191011801

Brisbane

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Brandon Starcevich85134000100
Callum Ah Chee112134014511
Cameron Rayner1451912001201
Charlie Cameron92116011522
Conor McKenna91103000100
Darcy Fort751203811300
Darcy Wilmot106161010200
Dayne Zorko1732010020500
Deven Robertson2132000000
Eric Hipwood1041410011110
Harris Andrews1241610001100
Hugh McCluggage1111225001410
Jack Gunston7187000120
Jack Payne64103011100
Jarrod Berry1612287020310
Jaspa Fletcher7184000001
Jaxon Prior7291010300
Joe Daniher102124313221
Josh Dunkley611175002800
Lachie Neale1510256001600
Lincoln McCarthy116177032811
Ryan Lester124165010500
Zac Bailey1012224002201

Team Line-Ups

Fremantle

Brisbane


Preview

Ladder Position

Previous 5 Games

Fremantle

DATE OPP RESULT
29/7/23GeelongW 64 - 71
22/7/23SydneyL 76 - 105
15/7/23CollingwoodL 113 - 67
9/7/23CarltonL 45 - 98
1/7/23BulldogsL 102 - 73

Brisbane

DATE OPP RESULT
29/7/23Gold CoastL 96 - 55
22/7/23GeelongW 64 - 53
14/7/23MelbourneL 105 - 104
8/7/23West CoastW 116 - 35
29/6/23RichmondW 134 - 53
 

JOIN THE DISCUSSION