MATCH CENTRE
MATCH CENTRE
ROUND 16, 2023

BULLDOGS

V

FREMANTLE

BulldogsWB WIN BY 29
16.6
102
FT
11.7
73
Marvel Stadium
2023-07-01T03:45:00Z

Match Summary

Score Breakdown

  1 2 3 4
3.1
19
7.3
45
9.4
58
16.6
102
3.0
18
6.3
39
7.5
47
11.7
73

Best On Ground

Team Stats

Bulldogs

Fremantle

Disposals
MATCH
316
405
358.4
2026 AVG.
8960
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
365.9
2026 AVG.
9880
2026 TOTAL
Contested Possessions
MATCH
131
139
128.4
2026 AVG.
3211
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
130.7
2026 AVG.
3530
2026 TOTAL
Kicks
MATCH
182
229
208.5
2026 AVG.
5213
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
204.4
2026 AVG.
5518
2026 TOTAL
Handballs
MATCH
134
176
149.9
2026 AVG.
3747
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
161.6
2026 AVG.
4362
2026 TOTAL
Frees For
MATCH
15
14
18.8
2026 AVG.
470
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
18
2026 AVG.
487
2026 TOTAL
Clearances
MATCH
47
34
38.4
2026 AVG.
961
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
36.2
2026 AVG.
977
2026 TOTAL
Centre Clearances
MATCH
12
10
13.1
2026 AVG.
327
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
13.3
2026 AVG.
359
2026 TOTAL
Stoppage Clearances
MATCH
35
24
25.4
2026 AVG.
634
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
22.9
2026 AVG.
618
2026 TOTAL
Inside 50
MATCH
52
46
51.5
2026 AVG.
1288
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
55
2026 AVG.
1486
2026 TOTAL
Marks
MATCH
70
104
84.9
2026 AVG.
2123
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
88.3
2026 AVG.
2383
2026 TOTAL
Marks Inside 50
MATCH
12
13
11.6
2026 AVG.
289
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
13.5
2026 AVG.
365
2026 TOTAL
Contested Marks
MATCH
17
12
7.5
2026 AVG.
188
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
11.1
2026 AVG.
300
2026 TOTAL
Tackles
MATCH
87
73
56.8
2026 AVG.
1420
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
59.4
2026 AVG.
1605
2026 TOTAL
Hit Outs
MATCH
43
59
29.7
2026 AVG.
742
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
41.7
2026 AVG.
1125
2026 TOTAL

Player Stats

Bulldogs

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Aaron Naughton84124033321
Adam Treloar1482220211200
Alex Keath6394010300
Anthony Scott5494000100
Bailey Dale1411253010410
Bailey Smith88162001200
Bailey Williams812201000310
Caleb Daniel146204000200
Caleb Poulter57123000100
Cody Weightman75122011321
Jack Macrae1014244010810
Jamarra Ugle-Hagan123159012142
James O'Donnell4483001200
Lachlan McNeil3251000510
Laitham Vandermeer82103000100
Marcus Bontempelli1611276011610
Mitch Hannan5271000310
Rhylee West3251000200
Rory Lobb551031311211
Ryan Gardner1451000400
Taylor Duryea75124001000
Tim English7310330221010
Tom Liberatore129212010900

Fremantle

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Alex Pearce84124021200
Andrew Brayshaw1217293012700
Brandon Walker95143011400
Brennan Cox20113113010000
Caleb Serong1325385020700
Ethan Hughes87152001200
Hayden Young156213010400
Jaeger O'Meara1110216000400
James Aish134174010400
Jordan Clark1010206000700
Josh Treacy67135610100
Jye Amiss5163000140
Lachlan Schultz108186001511
Liam Henry1914336010300
Luke Jackson4482310101
Luke Ryan1410247014400
Matthew Johnson109196000501
Michael Walters123156001440
Michael Frederick7185000010
Nat Fyfe84123001200
Neil Erasmus2020002000
Sam Switkowski47110000400
Sean Darcy991865011211

Team Line-Ups

Bulldogs

Fremantle


Preview

Ladder Position

Previous 5 Games

Bulldogs

DATE OPP RESULT
18/6/23North MelbourneW 84 - 105
9/6/23Port AdelaideL 85 - 107
3/6/23GeelongL 75 - 97
27/5/23Gold CoastL 84 - 77
20/5/23AdelaideW 85 - 40

Fremantle

DATE OPP RESULT
24/6/23EssendonW 93 - 61
17/6/23GWSL 106 - 36
10/6/23RichmondL 70 - 85
27/5/23MelbourneW 72 - 79
20/5/23GeelongW 106 - 77
 

JOIN THE DISCUSSION