MATCH CENTRE
MATCH CENTRE
ROUND 6, 2022

BULLDOGS

V

ADELAIDE

AdelaideADEL WIN BY 1
9.8
62
FT
8.15
63
Mars Stadium
2022-04-23T03:45:00Z

Match Summary

Score Breakdown

  1 2 3 4
3.5
23
3.7
25
5.8
38
9.8
62
2.4
16
3.7
25
5.11
41
8.15
63

Best On Ground

Team Stats

Bulldogs

Adelaide

Disposals
MATCH
367
364
358.4
2026 AVG.
8960
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
369.8
2026 AVG.
9246
2026 TOTAL
Contested Possessions
MATCH
145
149
128.4
2026 AVG.
3211
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
139.1
2026 AVG.
3477
2026 TOTAL
Kicks
MATCH
214
206
208.5
2026 AVG.
5213
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
225.1
2026 AVG.
5628
2026 TOTAL
Handballs
MATCH
153
158
149.9
2026 AVG.
3747
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
144.7
2026 AVG.
3618
2026 TOTAL
Frees For
MATCH
24
10
18.8
2026 AVG.
470
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
20.8
2026 AVG.
519
2026 TOTAL
Clearances
MATCH
44
39
38.4
2026 AVG.
961
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
37
2026 AVG.
925
2026 TOTAL
Centre Clearances
MATCH
8
8
13.1
2026 AVG.
327
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
12.5
2026 AVG.
312
2026 TOTAL
Stoppage Clearances
MATCH
36
31
25.4
2026 AVG.
634
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
24.5
2026 AVG.
613
2026 TOTAL
Inside 50
MATCH
43
58
51.5
2026 AVG.
1288
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
52.4
2026 AVG.
1311
2026 TOTAL
Marks
MATCH
81
91
84.9
2026 AVG.
2123
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
91.5
2026 AVG.
2288
2026 TOTAL
Marks Inside 50
MATCH
8
16
11.6
2026 AVG.
289
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
11.5
2026 AVG.
288
2026 TOTAL
Contested Marks
MATCH
12
16
7.5
2026 AVG.
188
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
10.6
2026 AVG.
265
2026 TOTAL
Tackles
MATCH
78
64
56.8
2026 AVG.
1420
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
66.4
2026 AVG.
1660
2026 TOTAL
Hit Outs
MATCH
30
51
29.7
2026 AVG.
742
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
41.6
2026 AVG.
1040
2026 TOTAL

Player Stats

Bulldogs

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Aaron Naughton5384100520
Adam Treloar814221010520
Anthony Scott86143012201
Bailey Dale266326020400
Bailey Smith1811291010300
Bailey Williams85134010000
Caleb Daniel165215000100
Cody Weightman55102000300
Ed Richards85133021100
Jack Macrae917263011500
Jamarra Ugle-Hagan5163000310
Josh Dunkley11172870401010
Josh Schache111126010020
Lachlan McNeil55101010301
Marcus Bontempelli79162002710
Rhylee West0000000000
Robbie McComb74112010401
Ryan Gardner124168022200
Stefan Martin2121422311400
Taylor Duryea133168031100
Tim O'Brien91109000100
Tom Liberatore17163300201002
Zaine Cordy4371600400

Adelaide

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Ben Keays1914331002404
Billy Frampton188269010000
Brayden Cook75122000001
Brodie Smith135181011600
Chayce Jones126184021300
Elliott Himmelberg4484101200
Jackson Hately76132003201
Jordan Dawson144188000200
Jordon Butts73106000100
Josh Rachele6393001202
Lachlan Gollant6065002112
Lachlan Murphy106164021400
Lachlan Sholl154197011110
Luke Brown68145000000
Matt Crouch718253001500
Ned McHenry84121003611
Reilly O'Brien5121744810500
Rory Laird9213020031100
Sam Berry78151011400
Shane McAdam75126001320
Taylor Walker127197212131
Tom Doedee77146000100
William Hamill0000000000

Team Line-Ups

Bulldogs

Adelaide


Preview

Ladder Position

Previous 5 Games

Bulldogs

DATE OPP RESULT
15/4/22North MelbourneW 71 - 139
9/4/22RichmondL 99 - 61
31/3/22SydneyW 71 - 60
24/3/22CarltonL 90 - 102
16/3/22MelbourneL 97 - 71

Adelaide

DATE OPP RESULT
16/4/22RichmondW 101 - 82
10/4/22EssendonL 103 - 99
1/4/22Port AdelaideW 96 - 92
26/3/22CollingwoodL 100 - 58
20/3/22FremantleL 82 - 83
 

JOIN THE DISCUSSION