MATCH CENTRE
MATCH CENTRE
ROUND 1, 2022

BRISBANE

V

PORT ADELAIDE

BrisbaneBL WIN BY 11
11.14
80
FT
10.9
69
Gabba
2022-03-19T09:10:00Z

Match Summary

Score Breakdown

  1 2 3 4
2.2
14
4.6
30
6.10
46
11.14
80
1.1
7
5.4
34
9.7
61
10.9
69

Best On Ground

Dan HoustonD Houston36 disposals
2 goals
Travis BoakT Boak32 disposals
1 goal

Team Stats

Brisbane

Port Adelaide

Disposals
MATCH
329
357
370.1
2026 AVG.
9994
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
340.4
2026 AVG.
7830
2026 TOTAL
Contested Possessions
MATCH
141
139
128.6
2026 AVG.
3472
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
124.3
2026 AVG.
2859
2026 TOTAL
Kicks
MATCH
206
216
240.5
2026 AVG.
6494
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
216
2026 AVG.
4967
2026 TOTAL
Handballs
MATCH
123
141
129.6
2026 AVG.
3500
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
124.5
2026 AVG.
2863
2026 TOTAL
Frees For
MATCH
26
25
16.9
2026 AVG.
455
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
18.9
2026 AVG.
435
2026 TOTAL
Clearances
MATCH
42
40
39.6
2026 AVG.
1069
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
36.4
2026 AVG.
837
2026 TOTAL
Centre Clearances
MATCH
11
12
14.9
2026 AVG.
402
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
13
2026 AVG.
298
2026 TOTAL
Stoppage Clearances
MATCH
31
28
24.7
2026 AVG.
667
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
23.4
2026 AVG.
539
2026 TOTAL
Inside 50
MATCH
52
55
57.6
2026 AVG.
1556
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
50.3
2026 AVG.
1156
2026 TOTAL
Marks
MATCH
90
82
108.1
2026 AVG.
2920
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
96
2026 AVG.
2209
2026 TOTAL
Marks Inside 50
MATCH
12
6
13.8
2026 AVG.
373
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
13.1
2026 AVG.
301
2026 TOTAL
Contested Marks
MATCH
12
8
10.5
2026 AVG.
284
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
8.3
2026 AVG.
191
2026 TOTAL
Tackles
MATCH
57
54
49
2026 AVG.
1322
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
54.7
2026 AVG.
1257
2026 TOTAL
Hit Outs
MATCH
52
26
36.6
2026 AVG.
987
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
40.3
2026 AVG.
927
2026 TOTAL

Player Stats

Brisbane

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Brandon Starcevich6394003000
Callum Ah Chee49132001000
Cameron Rayner85131031302
Charlie Cameron74114001010
Daniel McStay5382211100
Daniel Rich153185020001
Darcy Fort60642110220
Darcy Gardiner94134032200
Dayne Zorko85130002100
Harris Andrews110115020000
Harry Sharp2131000300
Hugh McCluggage86145002401
Jarrod Berry117185010500
Jarryd Lyons1310232002600
Joe Daniher101117010143
Lachie Neale1615317012600
Lincoln McCarthy86142031622
Marcus Adams1642011000100
Mitch Robinson117184023400
Nakia Cockatoo55102030400
Noah Answerth511163012400
Oscar McInerney761332921111
Zac Bailey158237001311

Port Adelaide

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Aliir Aliir94132011200
Connor Rozee2350011111
Dan Houston2793612023222
Darcy Byrne-Jones215268003300
Jackson Mead64102000300
Jeremy Finlayson65113623001
Karl Amon138214031611
Lachlan Jones75123012400
Mitch Georgiades5275003311
Ollie Wines1316293001601
Riley Bonner195242000000
Robbie Gray1451010300
Ryan Burton123156011000
Sam Powell-Pepper711183040211
Scott Lycett27912012100
Steven Motlop65115010010
Todd Marshall4042010210
Tom Jonas5494002400
Travis Boak1319326011410
Trent McKenzie102122011100
Willem Drew114153021210
Xavier Duursma5162010000
Zak Butters1215273010500

Team Line-Ups

Brisbane

Port Adelaide


Preview

Previous 5 Games

Brisbane

DATE OPP RESULT
4/9/21BulldogsL 78 - 79
28/8/21MelbourneL 93 - 60
21/8/21West CoastW 125 - 87
14/8/21CollingwoodW 142 - 57
8/8/21FremantleW 54 - 118

Port Adelaide

DATE OPP RESULT
11/9/21BulldogsL 45 - 116
27/8/21GeelongW 86 - 43
20/8/21BulldogsW 64 - 66
14/8/21CarltonW 140 - 45
7/8/21AdelaideW 51 - 55
 

JOIN THE DISCUSSION