MATCH CENTRE
MATCH CENTRE
ROUND 5

BRISBANE

V

NORTH MELBOURNE

BrisbaneBL WIN BY 75
22.20
152
FT
12.5
77
Adelaide Hills
2023-04-15T03:10:00Z

Match Summary

Score Breakdown

  1 2 3 4
5.1
31
10.6
66
17.13
115
22.20
152
5.1
31
7.1
43
9.2
56
12.5
77

Best On Ground

Team Stats

Brisbane

North Melbourne

Disposals
MATCH
379
341
355.7
2024 AVG.
3913
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
346.2
2024 AVG.
3808
2024 TOTAL
Contested Possessions
MATCH
141
119
133.6
2024 AVG.
1470
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
120.5
2024 AVG.
1326
2024 TOTAL
Kicks
MATCH
246
179
229.2
2024 AVG.
2521
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
203.5
2024 AVG.
2239
2024 TOTAL
Handballs
MATCH
133
162
126.5
2024 AVG.
1392
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
142.6
2024 AVG.
1569
2024 TOTAL
Frees For
MATCH
21
14
18.7
2024 AVG.
206
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
17.9
2024 AVG.
197
2024 TOTAL
Clearances
MATCH
37
35
39.3
2024 AVG.
432
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
35.4
2024 AVG.
389
2024 TOTAL
Centre Clearances
MATCH
22
16
10.7
2024 AVG.
118
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
12.5
2024 AVG.
138
2024 TOTAL
Stoppage Clearances
MATCH
15
19
28.5
2024 AVG.
314
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
22.8
2024 AVG.
251
2024 TOTAL
Inside 50
MATCH
66
42
57.3
2024 AVG.
630
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
44.1
2024 AVG.
485
2024 TOTAL
Marks
MATCH
118
77
107.5
2024 AVG.
1183
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
88.9
2024 AVG.
978
2024 TOTAL
Marks Inside 50
MATCH
33
9
12.7
2024 AVG.
140
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
9.2
2024 AVG.
101
2024 TOTAL
Contested Marks
MATCH
17
8
10.9
2024 AVG.
120
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
6.5
2024 AVG.
72
2024 TOTAL
Tackles
MATCH
41
40
61.3
2024 AVG.
674
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
55.3
2024 AVG.
608
2024 TOTAL
Hit Outs
MATCH
30
38
36.9
2024 AVG.
406
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
38.9
2024 AVG.
428
2024 TOTAL

Player Stats

Brisbane

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Brandon Starcevich96153011000
Cameron Rayner79165000120
Charlie Cameron122145020141
Conor McKenna114154000011
Daniel Rich85134010000
Darcy Fort94136211312
Darcy Wilmot73101031511
Darragh Joyce121136012000
Dayne Zorko166228021511
Eric Hipwood1231510000042
Harris Andrews95145032100
Hugh McCluggage129212000211
Jack Payne92117010000
Jarrod Berry123155000020
Jarryd Lyons6171010200
Joe Daniher1801813213053
Josh Dunkley1114255010601
Keidean Coleman113146010400
Lachie Neale1621373000401
Lincoln McCarthy125174011201
Oscar McInerney371022612000
Will Ashcroft1112237000400
Zac Bailey138216000102

North Melbourne

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Aidan Corr83112002100
Bailey Scott78155000100
Ben Cunnington913223000400
Ben McKay3691010200
Cameron Zurhaar4590002201
Charlie Comben6395511523
Curtis Taylor83118011010
Daniel Howe149235010300
Darcy Tucker78156003000
Griffin Logue67138000100
Harry Sheezel1615312011210
Hugh Greenwood19102002100
Jack Ziebell222246021000
Jaidyn Stephenson8192030240
Jy Simpkin75120010400
Kayne Turner3250000000
Liam Shiels95145012610
L. Davies-Uniacke1211233001300
Luke McDonald811195001200
Nick Larkey3362002010
Todd Goldstein381123322000
Tom Powell714213000010
Will Phillips811192000110

Team Line-Ups

Brisbane

North Melbourne


Preview

Ladder Position

Previous 5 Games

Brisbane

DATE OPP RESULT
6/4/23CollingwoodW 116 - 83
30/3/23BulldogsL 67 - 53
24/3/23MelbourneW 93 - 82
18/3/23Port AdelaideL 126 - 72
16/9/22GeelongL 120 - 49

North Melbourne

DATE OPP RESULT
7/4/23CarltonL 84 - 107
1/4/23HawthornL 80 - 61
25/3/23FremantleW 72 - 73
18/3/23West CoastW 87 - 82
20/8/22Gold CoastL 47 - 114