MATCH CENTRE
MATCH CENTRE
ROUND 3

BULLDOGS

V

BRISBANE

BulldogsWB WIN BY 14
10.7
67
FT
7.11
53
Marvel Stadium
2023-03-30T08:20:00Z

Match Summary

Score Breakdown

  1 2 3 4
1.2
8
4.3
27
8.4
52
10.7
67
1.3
9
2.7
19
6.8
44
7.11
53

Best On Ground

Team Stats

Bulldogs

Brisbane

Disposals
MATCH
385
336
380.5
2024 AVG.
4185
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
358.5
2024 AVG.
3585
2024 TOTAL
Contested Possessions
MATCH
151
133
134.2
2024 AVG.
1476
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
135.3
2024 AVG.
1353
2024 TOTAL
Kicks
MATCH
231
216
220.8
2024 AVG.
2429
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
230.5
2024 AVG.
2305
2024 TOTAL
Handballs
MATCH
154
120
159.6
2024 AVG.
1756
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
128
2024 AVG.
1280
2024 TOTAL
Frees For
MATCH
22
26
16.5
2024 AVG.
182
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
18.9
2024 AVG.
189
2024 TOTAL
Clearances
MATCH
38
34
37.9
2024 AVG.
417
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
39.5
2024 AVG.
395
2024 TOTAL
Centre Clearances
MATCH
12
4
12.2
2024 AVG.
134
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
10.5
2024 AVG.
105
2024 TOTAL
Stoppage Clearances
MATCH
26
30
25.7
2024 AVG.
283
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
29
2024 AVG.
290
2024 TOTAL
Inside 50
MATCH
51
48
55.5
2024 AVG.
611
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
58.1
2024 AVG.
581
2024 TOTAL
Marks
MATCH
99
97
103.5
2024 AVG.
1139
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
107.7
2024 AVG.
1077
2024 TOTAL
Marks Inside 50
MATCH
10
11
13.3
2024 AVG.
146
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
12.7
2024 AVG.
127
2024 TOTAL
Contested Marks
MATCH
10
15
11
2024 AVG.
121
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
10.9
2024 AVG.
109
2024 TOTAL
Tackles
MATCH
57
52
57.4
2024 AVG.
631
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
61.2
2024 AVG.
612
2024 TOTAL
Hit Outs
MATCH
35
44
35.6
2024 AVG.
392
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
36.4
2024 AVG.
364
2024 TOTAL

Player Stats

Bulldogs

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Aaron Naughton94134131510
Adam Treloar1513284012501
Alex Keath1110217011000
Anthony Scott88162010200
Arthur Jones3250000101
Bailey Dale1416305001100
Bailey Smith910196002300
Bailey Williams116178001012
Caleb Daniel109194010400
Ed Richards196256021401
Hayden Crozier64102001100
Jack Macrae1713306031400
Jamarra Ugle-Hagan5492040150
Jason Johannisen141157000100
Josh Bruce65114002000
Liam Jones91104021200
Marcus Bontempelli1612284036601
Oskar Baker171187000210
Riley Garcia46101002200
Robbie McComb1121000100
Rory Lobb3141302020
Tim English1151683110300
Tom Liberatore1316296002900

Brisbane

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Brandon Starcevich164205020200
Cameron Rayner105156010010
Charlie Cameron7182010511
Conor McKenna145192001100
Darcy Fort72931611000
Darcy Wilmot114157000100
Darragh Joyce7184025000
Dayne Zorko910194003300
Eric Hipwood5163011311
Harris Andrews1652116011100
Hugh McCluggage118193010300
Jack Gunston73106020132
Jack Payne103137002200
Jarrod Berry117183040200
Joe Daniher6173012204
Josh Dunkley177249000600
Keidean Coleman94131011300
Lachie Neale1219312041411
Lincoln McCarthy4482010100
Noah Answerth3250010200
Oscar McInerney391232800401
Will Ashcroft1211232021200
Zac Bailey94134003400

Team Line-Ups

Bulldogs

Brisbane


Preview

Previous 5 Games

Bulldogs

DATE OPP RESULT
25/3/23St KildaL 41 - 92
18/3/23MelbourneL 115 - 65
3/9/22FremantleL 73 - 60
21/8/22HawthornW 64 - 87
13/8/22GWSW 62 - 57

Brisbane

DATE OPP RESULT
24/3/23MelbourneW 93 - 82
18/3/23Port AdelaideL 126 - 72
16/9/22GeelongL 120 - 49
9/9/22MelbourneW 79 - 92
1/9/22RichmondW 106 - 104