MATCH CENTRE
MATCH CENTRE
ROUND 9, 2024

ADELAIDE

V

BRISBANE

MATCH DRAWN
13.12
90
FT
13.12
90
Adelaide Oval
2024-05-12T06:00:00Z

Match Summary

Score Breakdown

  1 2 3 4
3.5
23
6.9
45
9.11
65
13.12
90
4.2
26
6.7
43
9.10
64
13.12
90

Best On Ground

Team Stats

Adelaide

Brisbane

Disposals
MATCH
355
357
369.8
2026 AVG.
9246
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
370.1
2026 AVG.
9994
2026 TOTAL
Contested Possessions
MATCH
141
151
139.1
2026 AVG.
3477
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
128.6
2026 AVG.
3472
2026 TOTAL
Kicks
MATCH
192
228
225.1
2026 AVG.
5628
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
240.5
2026 AVG.
6494
2026 TOTAL
Handballs
MATCH
163
129
144.7
2026 AVG.
3618
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
129.6
2026 AVG.
3500
2026 TOTAL
Frees For
MATCH
19
16
20.8
2026 AVG.
519
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
16.9
2026 AVG.
455
2026 TOTAL
Clearances
MATCH
44
38
37
2026 AVG.
925
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
39.6
2026 AVG.
1069
2026 TOTAL
Centre Clearances
MATCH
13
9
12.5
2026 AVG.
312
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
14.9
2026 AVG.
402
2026 TOTAL
Stoppage Clearances
MATCH
31
29
24.5
2026 AVG.
613
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
24.7
2026 AVG.
667
2026 TOTAL
Inside 50
MATCH
47
55
52.4
2026 AVG.
1311
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
57.6
2026 AVG.
1556
2026 TOTAL
Marks
MATCH
57
99
91.5
2026 AVG.
2288
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
108.1
2026 AVG.
2920
2026 TOTAL
Marks Inside 50
MATCH
15
12
11.5
2026 AVG.
288
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
13.8
2026 AVG.
373
2026 TOTAL
Contested Marks
MATCH
6
17
10.6
2026 AVG.
265
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
10.5
2026 AVG.
284
2026 TOTAL
Tackles
MATCH
76
73
66.4
2026 AVG.
1660
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
49
2026 AVG.
1322
2026 TOTAL
Hit Outs
MATCH
62
43
41.6
2026 AVG.
1040
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
36.6
2026 AVG.
987
2026 TOTAL

Player Stats

Adelaide

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Ben Keays105158000601
Brayden Cook47111000100
Brodie Smith106161002200
Chayce Jones104143000301
Dan Curtin1451002000
Darcy Fogarty131147020341
Elliott Himmelberg64103501421
Izak Rankine1311242020431
Jake Soligo1117280022400
Jordan Dawson198274040701
Jordon Butts211131001000
Josh Rachele87150020310
Josh Worrell75121011200
Lachlan Sholl124168000111
Luke Nankervis2680000200
Mark Keane66121011400
Matt Crouch8202810111300
Max Michalanney3581000400
Mitchell Hinge126181001000
Ned McHenry74115002201
Reilly O'Brien1051525611300
Rory Laird1117283031801
Taylor Walker7073100021

Brisbane

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Bruce Reville105154010100
Callum Ah Chee95146010341
Cameron Rayner91102001402
Charlie Cameron124167011311
Conor McKenna144182001000
Darcy Wilmot75120010200
Dayne Zorko206269011300
Eric Hipwood7292030212
Harris Andrews116179000100
Harry Sharp103134000301
Hugh McCluggage1318316002110
Jack Payne1421612000400
Jarrod Berry1218304021511
Jaspa Fletcher95146020700
Jaxon Prior6285001200
Joe Daniher127193311211
Josh Dunkley157225011910
Kai Lohmann73101000410
Lachie Neale916253004600
Logan Morris3030011021
Oscar McInerney861424012800
Ryan Lester83114001100
Shadeau Brain3143001200

Team Line-Ups

Adelaide

Brisbane


Preview

Ladder Position

Previous 5 Games

Adelaide

DATE OPP RESULT
2/5/24Port AdelaideW 78 - 48
27/4/24North MelbourneW 81 - 138
19/4/24EssendonL 75 - 78
13/4/24CarltonW 98 - 100
4/4/24MelbourneL 63 - 78

Brisbane

DATE OPP RESULT
5/5/24Gold CoastW 79 - 45
25/4/24GWSL 113 - 59
20/4/24GeelongL 37 - 63
11/4/24MelbourneW 60 - 82
5/4/24North MelbourneW 112 - 42
 

JOIN THE DISCUSSION