14.7
91
16.12
108
FULL TIME
2018-08-19T05:20:00Z
Optus Stadium
14.7
91
16.12
108
FULL TIME
2018-08-19T05:20:00Z
Optus Stadium

Team Line-Ups

West Coast

Melbourne

Team Stats

   
Disposals 359 vs 386
Contested Possessions 137 vs 159
Kicks 209 vs 210
Handballs 150 vs 176
Free Kicks 18 vs 14
Clearances 29 vs 43
Centre Clearances 14 vs 16
Stoppages 15 vs 27
Inside 50 47 vs 55
Marks 90 vs 88
Marks in 50 8 vs 19
Contested Marks 12 vs 13
Tackles 74 vs 67
Hit-Outs 39 vs 41

Player Stats

West Coast

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Brad Sheppard149238010200
Brendon Ah Chee510153000410
Chris Masten1710275000010
Daniel Venables64105010310
Dom Sheed1813318011310
Elliot Yeo1582390031011
Jack Darling0001000000
Jack Redden1510252001501
Jamie Cripps1210225030711
Jeremy McGovern103136010200
Lewis Jetta109192010200
Liam Duggan149236010100
Liam Ryan3580000110
Luke Shuey8132120021000
Mark Hutchings113145010320
Mark Le Cras65114000110
Nathan Vardy53851501211
Scott Lycett561102221700
Shannon Hurn153185000400
Thomas Barrass95145250200
Thomas Cole58132012300
Willie Rioli64102003232

Melbourne

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Aaron Vandenberg59141001110
Alex Neal-Bullen711182030501
Angus Brayshaw16102680401010
Bayley Fritsch106162001101
Charlie Spargo75124002100
Christian Petracca711182000000
Christian Salem136192000200
Clayton Oliver815231011400
Dean Kent95145002611
Dom Tyson815235010500
Jake Melksham1621810004241
James Harmes1216280010711
Jordan Lewis1013237011300
Max Gawn1282053912200
Michael Hibberd710172000100
Mitch Hannan76136001131
Nathan Jones1611275001311
Neville Jetta55103010200
Oscar McDonald112133000300
Sam Frost65115000200
Sam Weideman103135112312
Tom McDonald82105100330

Match Summary

  Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
West Coast 3.0 (18) 5.4 (34) 11.6 (72) 14.7 (91)
Melbourne 4.4 (28) 7.6 (48) 12.8 (80) 16.12 (108)

Best On Ground

West Coast

Dom SheedD Sheed31 disposals
1 goal
Chris MastenC Masten27 disposals
1 goal

Melbourne

James HarmesJ Harmes28 disposals
1 goal
Nathan JonesN Jones27 disposals
1 goal