12.14
86

10.10
70

MATCH CENTRE

FULL TIME
2018-09-08T10:10:00Z
Optus Stadium

Team Line-Ups

Team Stats

   
Disposals 338 vs 370
Contested Possessions 169 vs 163
Kicks 229 vs 212
Handballs 109 vs 158
Free Kicks 23 vs 23
Clearances 36 vs 37
Centre Clearances 10 vs 14
Stoppages 26 vs 23
Inside 50 51 vs 51
Marks 84 vs 71
Marks in 50 10 vs 8
Contested Marks 15 vs 8
Tackles 58 vs 64
Hit-Outs 28 vs 49

Player Stats

West Coast

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Brad Sheppard2020001000
Chris Masten65110010300
Daniel Venables3471013701
Dom Sheed1710275010110
Elliot Yeo2313366033901
Jack Darling94135030121
Jack Redden2393212000310
Jamie Cripps115164001110
Jeremy McGovern135189041300
Josh J. Kennedy93126001324
Lewis Jetta146204020410
Liam Duggan150156001400
Liam Ryan123152001020
Luke Shuey136195004500
Mark Hutchings87153004000
Mark Le Cras114151000202
Nathan Vardy381111410210
Scott Lycett371011412300
Shannon Hurn152179000000
Thomas Barrass6283010000
Thomas Cole3250011100
Willie Rioli104141040610

Collingwood

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Adam Treloar1212240001100
Brayden Maynard143172012100
Brayden Sier818261011200
Brodie Grundy7111824810300
Brody Mihocek112136011223
Chris Mayne65113001810
Jack Crisp138214001300
Jaidyn Stephenson96155011211
James Aish129213031200
Jeremy Howe106166000200
Jordan De Goey56113014321
Josh Thomas1011211021410
Levi Greenwood103133001000
Mason Cox4152101000
Scott Pendlebury89173000501
Steele Sidebottom1710275040200
Taylor Adams188264022720
Tom Langdon39122012300
Tom Phillips179268012300
Travis Varcoe7292011610
Tyson Goldsack1560010100
Will Hoskin-Elliott105156020402

Match Summary

  Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
West Coast 3.3 (21) 6.7 (43) 7.11 (53) 12.14 (86)
Collingwood 1.3 (9) 7.4 (46) 9.9 (63) 10.10 (70)

Best On Ground

West Coast

Elliot YeoE Yeo36 disposals
Jack ReddenJ Redden32 disposals
1 goal