GEELONG, AUSTRALIA - MAY 26: Patrick Cripps of the Blues runs with the ball during the round 10 AFL match between the Geelong Cats and the Carlton Blues at GMHBA Stadium on May 26, 2018 in Geelong, Australia. (Photo by Michael Dodge/Getty Images)

Each round, the two coaches from every game vote on the best five players from their game, giving five to the player they judge to be the best on ground.

Ten votes is the maximum (five votes from each coach) a player can receive from a game.

From the eight games over the weekend, four players received perfect 10s, while three players shared the best on ground honours for Collingwood’s clash with the Dogs on Friday night.

COLLINGWOOD V WESTERN BULLDOGS

7 Brodie Grundy (Coll)
7 Scott Pendlebury (Coll)
7 Tom Phillips (Coll)
5 Adam Treloar (Coll)
2 Jack Crisp (Coll)
1 Matthew Scharenberg (Coll)
1 Jackson Trengove (WB)

RICHMOND V ST KILDA

10 Josh Caddy (Rich)
8 Trent Cotchin (Rich)
4 Jade Gresham (StK)
4 Alex Rance (Rich)
2 Dustin Martin (Rich)
2 Nick Vlastuin (Rich)

SEE ALSO:  Carlton Blues vs Western Bulldogs - Round 22, 2018
MELBOURNE, AUSTRALIA – MAY 26: Josh Caddy of the Tigers celebrates kicking a goal during the round 10 AFL match between the Richmond Tigers and the St Kilda Saints at Melbourne Cricket Ground on May 26, 2018 in Melbourne, Australia. (Photo by Quinn Rooney/Getty Images)

BRISBANE V SYDNEY

10 Dayne Beams (BL)
6 George Hewett (Syd)
4 Mitch Robinson (BL)
3 Darcy Gardiner (BL)
3 Stefan Martin (BL)
2 Josh Kennedy (Syd)
1 Harris Andrews (BL)
1 Zak Jones (Syd)

GEELONG V CARLTON

8 Patrick Cripps (Carl)
8 Tom Stewart (Geel)
5 Mitch Duncan (Geel)
3 Patrick Dangerfield (Geel)
2 Jack Henry (Geel)
2 Lachie Plowman (Carl)
1 Ed Curnow (Carl) 
1 Kade Simpson (Carl)

GWS V ESSENDON

9 Dyson Heppell (Ess)
9 David Zaharakis (Ess)
3 Stephen Coniglio (GWS)
3 Callan Ward (GWS)
2 Mark Baguley (Ess)
2 Devon Smith (Ess)
2 Jake Stringer (Ess)

HAWTHORN V WEST COAST

10 Andrew Gaff (WCE)
7 Elliot Yeo (WCE)
4 Brad Sheppard (WCE)
3 Isaac Smith (Haw)
2 Blake Hardwick (Haw)
2 Jack Redden (WCE)
1 Jarman Impey (Haw)
1 Ben Stratton (Haw)

SEE ALSO:  Bolton discusses Kade Simpson's future

MELBOURNE V ADELAIDE

10 Angus Brayshaw (Melb)
4 Michael Hibberd (Melb)
4 Jesse Hogan (Melb)
4 Jack Viney (Melb)
3 Max Gawn (Melb)
3 Clayton Oliver (Melb)
1 Jake Lever (Melb)
1 Christian Salem (Melb)

FREMANTLE V NORTH MELBOURNE

9 Jarrad Waite (NM)
9 Michael Walters (Frem)
3 Nat Fyfe (Frem)
3 Jy Simpkin (NM)
3 Kanye Turner (NM)
2 Shaun Atley (NM)
1 Ben Jacobs (NM)

AFLCA LEADERBOARD

51 — Nat Fyfe (FREM)
46 — Patrick Cripps (CARL)
45 — Trent Cotchin (RICH)
45 — Max Gawn (MELB)
42 — Jack Darling (WC)
40 — Jack Macrae (WB)
40 — Tom Mitchell (HAW)
36 — Andrew Gaff (WC)
34 — Rory Laird (ADEL)
33 — Dustin Martin (RICH)
33 — Steele Sidebottom (COLL)