MATCH CENTRE
MATCH CENTRE
ROUND 13

SYDNEY

V

ST KILDA

St KildaSTK WIN BY 14
9.12
66
FT
12.8
80
SCG
2023-06-08T09:10:00Z

Match Summary

Score Breakdown

  1 2 3 4
0.0
0
5.5
35
7.10
52
9.12
66
1.1
7
4.2
26
7.4
46
12.8
80

Best On Ground

Team Stats

Sydney

St Kilda

Disposals
MATCH
370
386
362.6
2024 AVG.
5077
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
359.6
2024 AVG.
5034
2024 TOTAL
Contested Possessions
MATCH
157
142
133.6
2024 AVG.
1870
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
131.8
2024 AVG.
1845
2024 TOTAL
Kicks
MATCH
215
224
223.8
2024 AVG.
3133
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
218.9
2024 AVG.
3064
2024 TOTAL
Handballs
MATCH
155
162
138.9
2024 AVG.
1944
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
140.7
2024 AVG.
1970
2024 TOTAL
Frees For
MATCH
20
22
18.6
2024 AVG.
261
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
17.1
2024 AVG.
239
2024 TOTAL
Clearances
MATCH
46
36
37.5
2024 AVG.
525
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
35.7
2024 AVG.
500
2024 TOTAL
Centre Clearances
MATCH
9
11
12.3
2024 AVG.
172
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
10.3
2024 AVG.
144
2024 TOTAL
Stoppage Clearances
MATCH
37
25
25.2
2024 AVG.
353
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
25.4
2024 AVG.
356
2024 TOTAL
Inside 50
MATCH
54
51
56.2
2024 AVG.
787
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
50.4
2024 AVG.
706
2024 TOTAL
Marks
MATCH
76
83
94.7
2024 AVG.
1326
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
95.4
2024 AVG.
1336
2024 TOTAL
Marks Inside 50
MATCH
5
7
12.5
2024 AVG.
175
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
11.1
2024 AVG.
156
2024 TOTAL
Contested Marks
MATCH
8
7
7.5
2024 AVG.
105
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
9.2
2024 AVG.
129
2024 TOTAL
Tackles
MATCH
60
99
62.2
2024 AVG.
871
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
60.4
2024 AVG.
845
2024 TOTAL
Hit Outs
MATCH
33
58
40.6
2024 AVG.
569
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
30.1
2024 AVG.
421
2024 TOTAL

Player Stats

Sydney

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Aaron Francis88166013200
Angus Sheldrick109193011600
Braeden Campbell158234011411
Chad Warner1410243011700
Dane Rampe128206001000
Errol Gulden142161042712
Harry Cunningham108182001200
Hayden McLean55106802301
Isaac Heeney88163010600
Jake Lloyd127197000010
James Rowbottom915241010400
Joel Amartey1230310001
Justin McInerney158236021101
Lance Franklin5272013120
Lewis Melican64101001000
Nick Blakey113145040400
Oliver Florent2014346001000
Robbie Fox98173201400
Ryan Clarke65112012110
Sam Wicks5272000311
Tom Hickey2111322001300
Tom Papley115163000020
Will Hayward73102010201

St Kilda

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Anthony Caminiti1450612710
Brad Crouch1518334011800
Bradley Hill712193011301
Callum Wilkie176238010200
Cooper Sharman2351100310
Dan Butler82101012921
Dougal Howard85135001100
Jack Higgins29112000610
Jack Sinclair2111323010300
Jack Steele816242011700
Jade Gresham108183000402
Jimmy Webster127195011100
Josh Battle55103002300
Liam Stocker112135020200
Marcus Windhager105154011400
Mason Wood106165011400
Mattaes Phillipou64102013510
Max King73103021331
Mitchito Owens147218131322
N. Wanganeen-Milera2010309001210
Rowan Marshall1151625020700
Ryan Byrnes910193020200
Sebastian Ross1041420011000

Team Line-Ups

Sydney

St Kilda


Preview

Ladder Position

Previous 5 Games

Sydney

DATE OPP RESULT
26/5/23CarltonW 77 - 51
20/5/23North MelbourneW 90 - 93
13/5/23FremantleL 86 - 103
7/5/23CollingwoodL 77 - 48
29/4/23GWSL 106 - 107

St Kilda

DATE OPP RESULT
27/5/23HawthornL 78 - 88
21/5/23GWSW 80 - 92
14/5/23AdelaideL 121 - 69
7/5/23North MelbourneW 34 - 64
28/4/23Port AdelaideL 76 - 83