MATCH CENTRE
MATCH CENTRE
ROUND 1

RICHMOND

V

CARLTON

RichmondRICH WIN BY 24
16.9
105
FT
12.9
81
MCG
2020-03-19T08:40:00Z

Match Summary

Score Breakdown

  1 2 3 4
7.2
44
11.3
69
14.5
89
16.9
105
2.1
13
3.5
23
8.7
55
12.9
81

Best On Ground

Dion PrestiaD Prestia25 disposals
1 goal
Dustin MartinD Martin24 disposals
1 goal

Team Stats

Richmond

Carlton

Disposals
MATCH
277
302
326.7
2024 AVG.
3594
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
361.1
2024 AVG.
3972
2024 TOTAL
Contested Possessions
MATCH
109
126
121.1
2024 AVG.
1332
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
140.5
2024 AVG.
1545
2024 TOTAL
Kicks
MATCH
155
188
197.4
2024 AVG.
2171
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
219.2
2024 AVG.
2411
2024 TOTAL
Handballs
MATCH
122
114
129.4
2024 AVG.
1423
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
141.9
2024 AVG.
1561
2024 TOTAL
Frees For
MATCH
18
24
14.3
2024 AVG.
157
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
19.5
2024 AVG.
215
2024 TOTAL
Clearances
MATCH
30
33
30.2
2024 AVG.
332
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
38.7
2024 AVG.
426
2024 TOTAL
Centre Clearances
MATCH
15
14
9.9
2024 AVG.
109
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
13.9
2024 AVG.
153
2024 TOTAL
Stoppage Clearances
MATCH
15
19
20.3
2024 AVG.
223
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
24.8
2024 AVG.
273
2024 TOTAL
Inside 50
MATCH
48
54
47.4
2024 AVG.
521
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
52.3
2024 AVG.
575
2024 TOTAL
Marks
MATCH
57
69
83.7
2024 AVG.
921
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
93.2
2024 AVG.
1025
2024 TOTAL
Marks Inside 50
MATCH
12
12
10.1
2024 AVG.
111
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
11.2
2024 AVG.
123
2024 TOTAL
Contested Marks
MATCH
10
7
8.2
2024 AVG.
90
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
11.4
2024 AVG.
125
2024 TOTAL
Tackles
MATCH
52
23
51.3
2024 AVG.
564
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
63.5
2024 AVG.
698
2024 TOTAL
Hit Outs
MATCH
41
26
37.8
2024 AVG.
416
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
34.9
2024 AVG.
384
2024 TOTAL

Player Stats

Richmond

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Daniel Rioli84123011330
David Astbury95143012200
Dion Prestia1114252022510
Dustin Martin1212243011411
Dylan Grimes5275002200
Ivan Soldo461022530301
Jack Graham2680010100
Jack Riewoldt5165003231
Jason Castagna5381000330
Jayden Short132155000200
Josh Caddy105155000300
Kane Lambert68143010211
Liam Baker610162011100
Marlion Pickett86141010500
Nathan Broad8194002100
Nick Vlastuin6172000300
Shai Bolton112136010231
Shane Edwards78151011210
Sydney Stack37100012200
Toby Nankervis16711613100
Tom J. Lynch4590012101
Trent Cotchin118193012202

Carlton

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
David Cuningham7183010121
Ed Curnow106162013300
Jack Martin116176033141
Jack Newnes93122001110
Jack Silvagni4261020021
Jacob Weitering111122022300
Kade Simpson137206010000
Lachie Plowman5271010001
Levi Casboult1061641631020
Liam Jones5494010001
Marc Murphy1214268024000
Matthew Kreuzer0111700100
Michael Gibbons3471000000
Mitch McGovern4374301211
Nic Newman112132011200
Paddy Dow4373010202
Patrick Cripps1516313011200
Sam Docherty179267010100
S. Petrevski-Seton118190020200
Sam Walsh127195000000
Will Setterfield4261001200
Zac Fisher107173010000

Team Line-Ups

Preview

Previous 5 Games

Richmond

DATE OPP RESULT
28/9/19GWSW 114 - 25
20/9/19GeelongW 85 - 66
7/9/19BrisbaneW 65 - 112
25/8/19BrisbaneW 82 - 55
18/8/19West CoastW 88 - 82

Carlton

DATE OPP RESULT
24/8/19GeelongL 129 - 61
17/8/19St KildaW 78 - 68
11/8/19RichmondL 73 - 45
4/8/19West CoastL 75 - 99
27/7/19AdelaideW 87 - 60