11.9
75
15.9
99
FULL TIME
2019-08-04T05:20:00Z
Marvel Stadium
Attendance: 32,802
11.9
75
15.9
99
FULL TIME
2019-08-04T05:20:00Z
Marvel Stadium
Attendance: 32,802

Match Summary

  Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Carlton 4.1 (25) 6.3 (39) 8.6 (54) 11.9 (75)
West Coast 2.5 (17) 9.5 (59) 14.7 (91) 15.9 (99)

Best On Ground

Carlton

Sam WalshS Walsh31 disposals
1 goal
Marc MurphyM Murphy25 disposals
1 goal

West Coast

Andrew GaffA Gaff28 disposals
Luke ShueyL Shuey27 disposals
2 goals
 

Team Stats

   
Disposals 360 vs 361
Contested Possessions 136 vs 119
Kicks 225 vs 231
Handballs 135 vs 130
Free Kicks 21 vs 17
Clearances 44 vs 32
Centre Clearances 10 vs 15
Stoppages 34 vs 17
Inside 50 48 vs 50
Marks 101 vs 111
Marks in 50 5 vs 14
Contested Marks 10 vs 18
Tackles 43 vs 42
Hit-Outs 39 vs 31

Player Stats

Carlton

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Andrew Phillips741123032101
Angus Schumacher103134012000
Darcy Lang3252000310
Ed Curnow99180020800
Harry McKay1441811020012
Hugh Goddard6283000000
Jack Silvagni117185011300
Jacob Weitering114159000200
Josh Deluca47110000300
Kade Simpson205258013200
Lachie Plowman82104010200
Levi Casboult84123912202
Lochie O'Brien144186000100
Marc Murphy1411258021410
Matthew Kennedy2571001101
Michael Gibbons123154012031
Nic Newman1772411010340
Patrick Cripps816243011300
Sam Petrevski-Seton166225011400
Sam Walsh1318317010010
Will Setterfield136195010100
Zac Fisher56110011000

West Coast

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Andrew Gaff1810287000300
Brad Sheppard166228010100
Chris Masten109195000100
Dom Sheed117183013001
Elliot Yeo15102560331000
Jack Darling103135111122
Jack Petruccelle114157002110
Jack Redden912214011800
Jackson Nelson85135010000
Jake Waterman86147010120
Jarrod Cameron5383011310
Jeremy McGovern1441813011100
Josh J. Kennedy4153000213
Lewis Jetta104143000100
Liam Ryan151164012140
Luke Shuey1611274000220
Oscar Allen69152710111
Shannon Hurn183217011000
Thomas Barrass111126021000
Tom Hickey7121952313200
Will Schofield5383002100
Willie Rioli46101000210

Live Feed

Big stage + Diesel = the ultimate combination. 💯

Here's something to enjoy on you Friday night.

#BoundByBlue

We've got a lot to thank @domsheed4 for...

Hear from the cult hero ahead of his 100th AFL game and enjoy some of his best work.

Transperth travel is included in your ticket to see @WestCoastEagles take on @HawthornFC at @OptusStadium tomorrow. Fans are reminded to plan their journey before they travel and allow plenty of time as services will be busy.

AFL: West Coast v Hawthorn

 Optus Stadium AFL Bounce Down 6.10pm This week's game is guaranteed to be a good one – especially since your footy ticket inclu...

bit.ly

Load More...

Team Line-Ups

Carlton

West Coast


Preview

Previous 5 Games

Carlton

DATE OPP RESULT
27/7/19CrowsW 87 - 60
20/7/19SunsW 99 - 75
13/7/19SwansW 62 - 69
7/7/19DemonsL 100 - 105
30/6/19DockersW 75 - 79

West Coast

DATE OPP RESULT
27/7/19KangaroosW 121 - 72
21/7/19DemonsW 78 - 91
12/7/19MagpiesL 77 - 78
6/7/19DockersW 31 - 122
29/6/19HawksW 71 - 77