2019-08-04T05:20:00Z - Marvel Stadium
Carlton
11.9
75
FULL TIME
 1234
CARL4.1
25
6.3
39
8.6
54
11.9
75
WCE2.5
17
9.5
59
14.7
91
15.9
99

ATTENDANCE: 32,802

2019-08-04T05:20:00Z - Marvel Stadium

Match Summary

Best On Ground

Carlton

Sam WalshS Walsh31 disposals
1 goal
Marc MurphyM Murphy25 disposals
1 goal

West Coast

Andrew GaffA Gaff28 disposals
Luke ShueyL Shuey27 disposals
2 goals

Attendance

32,802

Team Stats

Carlton

West Coast

Disposals

360
361

Contested Possessions

136
119

Kicks

225
231

Handballs

135
130

Free Kicks

21
17

Clearances

44
32

Centre Clearances

10
15

Stoppages

34
17

Inside 50

48
50

Marks

101
111

Marks in 50

5
14

Contested Marks

10
18

Tackles

43
42

Hit-Outs

39
31

Player Stats

Carlton

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Andrew Phillips741123032101
Angus Schumacher103134012000
Darcy Lang3252000310
Ed Curnow99180020800
Harry McKay1441811020012
Hugh Goddard6283000000
Jack Silvagni117185011300
Jacob Weitering114159000200
Josh Deluca47110000300
Kade Simpson205258013200
Lachie Plowman82104010200
Levi Casboult84123912202
Lochie O'Brien144186000100
Marc Murphy1411258021410
Matthew Kennedy2571001101
Michael Gibbons123154012031
Nic Newman1772411010340
Patrick Cripps816243011300
Sam Petrevski-Seton166225011400
Sam Walsh1318317010010
Will Setterfield136195010100
Zac Fisher56110011000

West Coast

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Andrew Gaff1810287000300
Brad Sheppard166228010100
Chris Masten109195000100
Dom Sheed117183013001
Elliot Yeo15102560331000
Jack Darling103135111122
Jack Petruccelle114157002110
Jack Redden912214011800
Jackson Nelson85135010000
Jake Waterman86147010120
Jarrod Cameron5383011310
Jeremy McGovern1441813011100
Josh J. Kennedy4153000213
Lewis Jetta104143000100
Liam Ryan151164012140
Luke Shuey1611274000220
Oscar Allen69152710111
Shannon Hurn183217011000
Thomas Barrass111126021000
Tom Hickey7121952313200
Will Schofield5383002100
Willie Rioli46101000210

Live Feed

Of course, we'd love to be out there against Essendon this weekend. But since we can't, why not relive the greatest triumph of all against the arch rival? 😏

These are the Mercury Moments of the 1999 preliminary final.

Thanks for your questions, everyone! That's all from Jack.

Stay tuned: there'll be another Q&A on Friday with a player. 👀

Load More...

Team Line-Ups


Preview

Previous 5 Games

Carlton

DATEOPPRESULT
27/7/19CrowsW 87 - 60
20/7/19SunsW 99 - 75
13/7/19SwansW 62 - 69
7/7/19DemonsL 100 - 105
30/6/19DockersW 75 - 79

West Coast

DATEOPPRESULT
27/7/19KangaroosW 121 - 72
21/7/19DemonsW 78 - 91
12/7/19MagpiesL 77 - 78
6/7/19DockersW 31 - 122
29/6/19HawksW 71 - 77