MATCH CENTRE
MATCH CENTRE
ROUND 15, 2019

HAWTHORN

V

WEST COAST

West CoastWCE WIN BY 6
9.17
71
FT
11.11
77
MCG
CROWD: 31,895
2019-06-29T03:45:00Z

Match Summary

Score Breakdown

  1 2 3 4
3.3
21
3.6
24
7.13
55
9.17
71
3.5
23
6.8
44
7.8
50
11.11
77

Best On Ground

Luke ShueyL Shuey39 disposals
1 goal
Andrew GaffA Gaff34 disposals

Attendance

31,895

Team Stats

Hawthorn

West Coast

Disposals
MATCH
332
338
380.5
2026 AVG.
9513
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
339.4
2026 AVG.
7807
2026 TOTAL
Contested Possessions
MATCH
169
163
130.2
2026 AVG.
3254
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
126.8
2026 AVG.
2917
2026 TOTAL
Kicks
MATCH
217
218
223.4
2026 AVG.
5584
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
198
2026 AVG.
4555
2026 TOTAL
Handballs
MATCH
115
120
157.2
2026 AVG.
3929
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
141.4
2026 AVG.
3252
2026 TOTAL
Frees For
MATCH
24
22
18.4
2026 AVG.
460
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
20
2026 AVG.
460
2026 TOTAL
Clearances
MATCH
39
64
37.2
2026 AVG.
929
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
34.6
2026 AVG.
796
2026 TOTAL
Centre Clearances
MATCH
7
15
13.2
2026 AVG.
330
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
12
2026 AVG.
275
2026 TOTAL
Stoppage Clearances
MATCH
32
49
24
2026 AVG.
599
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
22.7
2026 AVG.
521
2026 TOTAL
Inside 50
MATCH
54
54
56.6
2026 AVG.
1416
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
49.3
2026 AVG.
1133
2026 TOTAL
Marks
MATCH
53
50
97.6
2026 AVG.
2439
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
83.8
2026 AVG.
1927
2026 TOTAL
Marks Inside 50
MATCH
7
7
13.3
2026 AVG.
333
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
9.7
2026 AVG.
223
2026 TOTAL
Contested Marks
MATCH
10
10
9.7
2026 AVG.
243
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
7.8
2026 AVG.
180
2026 TOTAL
Tackles
MATCH
97
91
58.4
2026 AVG.
1459
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
57.7
2026 AVG.
1326
2026 TOTAL
Hit Outs
MATCH
53
62
42.8
2026 AVG.
1071
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
34.3
2026 AVG.
788
2026 TOTAL

Player Stats

Hawthorn

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Ben McEvoy33633402400
Blake Hardwick102122001700
Conor Glass101115000200
Conor Nash4370020411
Daniel Howe8082022711
Dylan Moore1780012500
Isaac Smith156211001512
Jack Gunston102125010212
Jaeger O'Meara23133600221003
James Frawley7183001100
James Sicily135185012000
James Worpel158230010911
Jarman Impey155205032500
Jonathon Ceglar761361912102
Liam Shiels228305012801
Luke Breust512172020510
Oliver Hanrahan46103000010
Paul Puopolo57120030801
Ricky Henderson96153001410
Shaun Burgoyne124160001610
Tim O'Brien7292030300
Tom Scully128201011100

West Coast

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Andrew Gaff286346010100
Brad Sheppard141154021301
Chris Masten73103021200
Dom Sheed1611275001300
Elliot Yeo881610311200
Jack Darling116176011352
Jack Redden1020303021600
Jackson Nelson1011212010400
Jamie Cripps94131002630
Jarrod Cameron6062001200
Josh J. Kennedy4371021001
Lewis Jetta105150000500
Liam Duggan73101000000
Liam Ryan113143001320
Luke Shuey2712392014910
Mark Hutchings1670011500
Nic Naitanui51604231401
Oscar Allen6394014200
Shannon Hurn163194011400
Tom Hickey381112000700
Will Schofield6061000500
Willie Rioli3360012500

Live Feed

[custom-twitter-feeds screenname="hawthornfc,westcoasteagles" search="since:2019-06-25,until:2019-07-02" showheader="false"]

Team Line-Ups

Hawthorn

West Coast


Preview

Ladder Position

Previous 5 Games

Hawthorn

DATE OPP RESULT
21/6/19SydneyL 82 - 63
14/6/19EssendonL 96 - 77
1/6/19BrisbaneL 85 - 66
25/5/19Port AdelaideW 80 - 49
19/5/19RichmondL 95 - 59

West Coast

DATE OPP RESULT
20/6/19EssendonW 106 - 71
9/6/19SydneyL 116 - 71
2/6/19BulldogsW 133 - 72
25/5/19AdelaideW 73 - 85
17/5/19MelbourneW 85 - 69
 

JOIN THE DISCUSSION