MATCH CENTRE
MATCH CENTRE
ROUND 18

GOLD COAST

V

ST KILDA

Gold CoastGC WIN BY 26
11.11
77
FT
8.3
51
Heritage Bank Stadium
2023-07-15T04:10:00Z

Match Summary

Score Breakdown

  1 2 3 4
3.2
20
5.6
36
9.7
61
11.11
77
0.1
1
2.2
14
5.3
33
8.3
51

Best On Ground

Team Stats

Gold Coast

St Kilda

Disposals
MATCH
378
390
341.8
2023 AVG.
7862
2023 TOTAL
2023 AVG.
2023 TOTAL
391
2023 AVG.
9383
2023 TOTAL
Contested Possessions
MATCH
153
131
139.7
2023 AVG.
3214
2023 TOTAL
2023 AVG.
2023 TOTAL
139.9
2023 AVG.
3357
2023 TOTAL
Kicks
MATCH
223
217
222
2023 AVG.
5107
2023 TOTAL
2023 AVG.
2023 TOTAL
231
2023 AVG.
5544
2023 TOTAL
Handballs
MATCH
155
173
119.8
2023 AVG.
2755
2023 TOTAL
2023 AVG.
2023 TOTAL
160
2023 AVG.
3839
2023 TOTAL
Frees For
MATCH
12
17
16.5
2023 AVG.
379
2023 TOTAL
2023 AVG.
2023 TOTAL
18.8
2023 AVG.
452
2023 TOTAL
Clearances
MATCH
41
26
39.4
2023 AVG.
906
2023 TOTAL
2023 AVG.
2023 TOTAL
33.8
2023 AVG.
810
2023 TOTAL
Centre Clearances
MATCH
11
7
12
2023 AVG.
277
2023 TOTAL
2023 AVG.
2023 TOTAL
11
2023 AVG.
263
2023 TOTAL
Stoppages
MATCH
30
19
27.3
2023 AVG.
629
2023 TOTAL
2023 AVG.
2023 TOTAL
22.8
2023 AVG.
547
2023 TOTAL
Inside50s
MATCH
52
48
51.8
2023 AVG.
1191
2023 TOTAL
2023 AVG.
2023 TOTAL
52.1
2023 AVG.
1250
2023 TOTAL
Marks
MATCH
101
101
91
2023 AVG.
2092
2023 TOTAL
2023 AVG.
2023 TOTAL
103.1
2023 AVG.
2475
2023 TOTAL
Marks Inside50s
MATCH
15
10
10.7
2023 AVG.
246
2023 TOTAL
2023 AVG.
2023 TOTAL
11
2023 AVG.
265
2023 TOTAL
Contested Marks
MATCH
11
12
10.8
2023 AVG.
248
2023 TOTAL
2023 AVG.
2023 TOTAL
10.6
2023 AVG.
255
2023 TOTAL
Tackles
MATCH
72
58
58.4
2023 AVG.
1344
2023 TOTAL
2023 AVG.
2023 TOTAL
63.5
2023 AVG.
1523
2023 TOTAL
Hit Outs
MATCH
49
26
43.5
2023 AVG.
1000
2023 TOTAL
2023 AVG.
2023 TOTAL
31.6
2023 AVG.
759
2023 TOTAL

Player Stats

Gold Coast

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Bailey Humphrey48120000310
Ben Ainsworth156219000112
Ben King75123010002
Ben Long102127001200
Brandon Ellis1310236001301
Brayden Fiorini1561000300
Charlie Ballard4593000000
Darcy MacPherson88166010210
David Swallow93125000400
Elijah Hollands97161001501
Hewego Paul Oea4483000300
Jack Lukosius100106010240
Jarrod Witts781523920600
Levi Casboult30301012510
Mac Andrew73102001100
Matthew Rowell1210224001600
Nick Holman612185013500
Noah Anderson1510250001411
Rory Atkins2210328022120
Sam Collins57125011200
Sam Flanders1914337010301
Touk Miller1312258000501
Wil Powell2062610013600

St Kilda

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Anthony Caminiti4482002410
Brad Crouch919284000300
Bradley Hill137205000300
Callum Wilkie1392210011300
Cooper Sharman83116020230
Dan Butler76134012400
Dougal Howard5383010000
Hunter Clark84121011200
Jack Peris58133010400
Jack Sinclair203234000200
Jack Steele1210226000800
Jade Gresham119205001011
Jimmy Webster123153001000
Josh Battle512176001200
Liam Stocker49135011000
Marcus Windhager1413274031500
Mason Wood95145030210
Mattaes Phillipou2573000210
Mitchito Owens95142020501
N. Wanganeen-Milera208287000200
Rowan Marshall9101942600210
Ryan Byrnes78153011100
Zak Jones1110216000200

Team Line-Ups


Preview

Ladder Position

Previous 5 Games

Gold Coast

DATE OPP RESULT
8/7/23Port AdelaideL 106 - 73
1/7/23CollingwoodL 42 - 120
25/6/23HawthornW 101 - 34
18/6/23CarltonL 120 - 61
3/6/23AdelaideW 112 - 87

St Kilda

DATE OPP RESULT
8/7/23MelbourneL 58 - 79
2/7/23West CoastW 77 - 85
23/6/23BrisbaneL 56 - 84
17/6/23RichmondL 90 - 70
8/6/23SydneyW 66 - 80