MATCH CENTRE
MATCH CENTRE
ROUND 18

GOLD COAST

V

ST KILDA

Gold CoastGC WIN BY 26
11.11
77
FT
8.3
51
Heritage Bank Stadium
2023-07-15T04:10:00Z

Match Summary

Score Breakdown

  1 2 3 4
3.2
20
5.6
36
9.7
61
11.11
77
0.1
1
2.2
14
5.3
33
8.3
51

Best On Ground

Team Stats

Gold Coast

St Kilda

Disposals
MATCH
378
390
352.9
2024 AVG.
5646
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
359.7
2024 AVG.
5755
2024 TOTAL
Contested Possessions
MATCH
153
131
133.8
2024 AVG.
2141
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
130.9
2024 AVG.
2094
2024 TOTAL
Kicks
MATCH
223
217
207.4
2024 AVG.
3318
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
220.8
2024 AVG.
3532
2024 TOTAL
Handballs
MATCH
155
173
145.5
2024 AVG.
2328
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
138.9
2024 AVG.
2223
2024 TOTAL
Frees For
MATCH
12
17
20.3
2024 AVG.
325
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
16.6
2024 AVG.
265
2024 TOTAL
Clearances
MATCH
41
26
35.1
2024 AVG.
561
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
34.4
2024 AVG.
551
2024 TOTAL
Centre Clearances
MATCH
11
7
12.3
2024 AVG.
197
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
10
2024 AVG.
160
2024 TOTAL
Stoppage Clearances
MATCH
30
19
22.8
2024 AVG.
364
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
24.4
2024 AVG.
391
2024 TOTAL
Inside 50
MATCH
52
48
57
2024 AVG.
912
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
49.4
2024 AVG.
790
2024 TOTAL
Marks
MATCH
101
101
86.9
2024 AVG.
1391
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
98.3
2024 AVG.
1572
2024 TOTAL
Marks Inside 50
MATCH
15
10
10.3
2024 AVG.
165
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
11.2
2024 AVG.
179
2024 TOTAL
Contested Marks
MATCH
11
12
9.1
2024 AVG.
145
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
9.9
2024 AVG.
158
2024 TOTAL
Tackles
MATCH
72
58
60.2
2024 AVG.
963
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
59.3
2024 AVG.
949
2024 TOTAL
Hit Outs
MATCH
49
26
40.6
2024 AVG.
650
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
28.8
2024 AVG.
460
2024 TOTAL

Player Stats

Gold Coast

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Bailey Humphrey48120000310
Ben Ainsworth156219000112
Ben King75123010002
Ben Long102127001200
Brandon Ellis1310236001301
Brayden Fiorini1561000300
Charlie Ballard4593000000
Darcy MacPherson88166010210
David Swallow93125000400
Elijah Hollands97161001501
Hewego Paul Oea4483000300
Jack Lukosius100106010240
Jarrod Witts781523920600
Levi Casboult30301012510
Mac Andrew73102001100
Matthew Rowell1210224001600
Nick Holman612185013500
Noah Anderson1510250001411
Rory Atkins2210328022120
Sam Collins57125011200
Sam Flanders1914337010301
Touk Miller1312258000501
Wil Powell2062610013600

St Kilda

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Anthony Caminiti4482002410
Brad Crouch919284000300
Bradley Hill137205000300
Callum Wilkie1392210011300
Cooper Sharman83116020230
Dan Butler76134012400
Dougal Howard5383010000
Hunter Clark84121011200
Jack Peris58133010400
Jack Sinclair203234000200
Jack Steele1210226000800
Jade Gresham119205001011
Jimmy Webster123153001000
Josh Battle512176001200
Liam Stocker49135011000
Marcus Windhager1413274031500
Mason Wood95145030210
Mattaes Phillipou2573000210
Mitchito Owens95142020501
N. Wanganeen-Milera208287000200
Rowan Marshall9101942600210
Ryan Byrnes78153011100
Zak Jones1110216000200

Team Line-Ups

Gold Coast

St Kilda


Preview

Ladder Position

Previous 5 Games

Gold Coast

DATE OPP RESULT
8/7/23Port AdelaideL 106 - 73
1/7/23CollingwoodL 42 - 120
25/6/23HawthornW 101 - 34
18/6/23CarltonL 120 - 61
3/6/23AdelaideW 112 - 87

St Kilda

DATE OPP RESULT
8/7/23MelbourneL 58 - 79
2/7/23West CoastW 77 - 85
23/6/23BrisbaneL 56 - 84
17/6/23RichmondL 90 - 70
8/6/23SydneyW 66 - 80