MATCH CENTRE
MATCH CENTRE
ROUND 8

RICHMOND

V

WEST COAST

RichmondRICH WIN BY 46
15.14
104
FT
8.10
58
MCG
2023-05-06T03:45:00Z

Match Summary

Score Breakdown

  1 2 3 4
1.2
8
5.8
38
10.12
72
15.14
104
2.3
15
4.5
29
7.6
48
8.10
58

Best On Ground

Jacob HopperJ Hopper32 disposals
1 goal
Shai BoltonS Bolton31 disposals
3 goals

Team Stats

Richmond

West Coast

Disposals
MATCH
377
358
326.7
2024 AVG.
3594
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
316.6
2024 AVG.
3483
2024 TOTAL
Contested Possessions
MATCH
153
130
121.1
2024 AVG.
1332
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
123.7
2024 AVG.
1361
2024 TOTAL
Kicks
MATCH
217
216
197.4
2024 AVG.
2171
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
194.5
2024 AVG.
2139
2024 TOTAL
Handballs
MATCH
160
142
129.4
2024 AVG.
1423
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
122.2
2024 AVG.
1344
2024 TOTAL
Frees For
MATCH
17
16
14.3
2024 AVG.
157
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
18.4
2024 AVG.
202
2024 TOTAL
Clearances
MATCH
37
45
30.2
2024 AVG.
332
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
35.3
2024 AVG.
388
2024 TOTAL
Centre Clearances
MATCH
13
13
9.9
2024 AVG.
109
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
11.4
2024 AVG.
125
2024 TOTAL
Stoppage Clearances
MATCH
24
32
20.3
2024 AVG.
223
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
23.9
2024 AVG.
263
2024 TOTAL
Inside 50
MATCH
65
43
47.4
2024 AVG.
521
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
46
2024 AVG.
506
2024 TOTAL
Marks
MATCH
83
97
83.7
2024 AVG.
921
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
86.5
2024 AVG.
951
2024 TOTAL
Marks Inside 50
MATCH
15
9
10.1
2024 AVG.
111
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
10.6
2024 AVG.
117
2024 TOTAL
Contested Marks
MATCH
12
10
8.2
2024 AVG.
90
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
10.8
2024 AVG.
119
2024 TOTAL
Tackles
MATCH
59
55
51.3
2024 AVG.
564
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
52.8
2024 AVG.
581
2024 TOTAL
Hit Outs
MATCH
51
30
37.8
2024 AVG.
416
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
24.3
2024 AVG.
267
2024 TOTAL

Player Stats

Richmond

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Ben Miller851362010210
Daniel Rioli148226000300
Dion Prestia1211234002130
Dustin Martin1611274010411
Dylan Grimes3361010300
Hugo Ralphsmith78153002100
Jack Graham57121011311
Jack Riewoldt84127000300
Jack Ross913225001000
Jacob Hopper1913320032611
Jayden Short162185021900
Judson Clarke2570000310
Kamdyn McIntosh82102000200
Liam Baker139228010300
Marlion Pickett96153010211
Nathan Broad106162011100
Nick Vlastuin116177020300
Noah Balta103133012000
Noah Cumberland0220002000
Rhyan Mansell3141000001
Samson Ryan44843100010
Shai Bolton1615318012532
Tim Taranto1416303010521

West Coast

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Alex Witherden146204011100
Andrew Gaff86144001100
Bailey J. Williams851322800510
Connor West77144020111
Dom Sheed1415297011500
Greg Clark85132000300
Jack Darling4043114410
Jack Petruccelle85132000410
Jai Culley0110000000
Jake Waterman121136112301
Jamaine Jones1812307020001
Jayden Hunt145197000201
Josh Rotham103137000100
Liam Duggan207279004300
Luke Edwards65115021600
Luke Foley56112001000
Oscar Allen123157010140
Reuben Ginbey511162010400
Shannon Hurn157225010400
Thomas Barrass6394010000
Tim Kelly1118293011500
Xavier O'Neill85134011201
Zane Trew3691000000

Team Line-Ups

Richmond

West Coast


Preview

Ladder Position

Previous 5 Games

Richmond

DATE OPP RESULT
30/4/23Gold CoastL 48 - 72
24/4/23MelbourneL 96 - 78
14/4/23SydneyL 78 - 122
8/4/23BulldogsL 84 - 89
31/3/23CollingwoodL 63 - 49

West Coast

DATE OPP RESULT
29/4/23CarltonL 44 - 152
22/4/23Port AdelaideL 109 - 69
16/4/23GeelongL 136 - 89
9/4/23MelbourneL 63 - 126
2/4/23FremantleL 108 - 67