MATCH CENTRE
MATCH CENTRE
ROUND 11, 2025

GEELONG

V

BULLDOGS

GeelongGEEL WIN BY 14
20.7
127
FT
16.17
113
GMHBA Stadium
2025-05-22T09:30:00Z

Match Summary

Score Breakdown

  1 2 3 4
5.1
31
11.4
70
16.5
101
20.7
127
5.4
34
6.9
45
13.13
91
16.17
113

Best On Ground

Team Stats

Geelong

Bulldogs

Disposals
MATCH
356
344
373.2
2026 AVG.
9331
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
358.4
2026 AVG.
8960
2026 TOTAL
Contested Possessions
MATCH
135
148
134.8
2026 AVG.
3370
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
128.4
2026 AVG.
3211
2026 TOTAL
Kicks
MATCH
248
191
215.8
2026 AVG.
5395
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
208.5
2026 AVG.
5213
2026 TOTAL
Handballs
MATCH
108
153
157.4
2026 AVG.
3936
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
149.9
2026 AVG.
3747
2026 TOTAL
Frees For
MATCH
26
12
18.3
2026 AVG.
458
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
18.8
2026 AVG.
470
2026 TOTAL
Clearances
MATCH
42
51
37.5
2026 AVG.
938
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
38.4
2026 AVG.
961
2026 TOTAL
Centre Clearances
MATCH
10
20
13.5
2026 AVG.
337
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
13.1
2026 AVG.
327
2026 TOTAL
Stoppage Clearances
MATCH
32
31
24
2026 AVG.
601
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
25.4
2026 AVG.
634
2026 TOTAL
Inside 50
MATCH
51
56
58.7
2026 AVG.
1468
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
51.5
2026 AVG.
1288
2026 TOTAL
Marks
MATCH
106
75
90.6
2026 AVG.
2265
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
84.9
2026 AVG.
2123
2026 TOTAL
Marks Inside 50
MATCH
15
10
14
2026 AVG.
350
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
11.6
2026 AVG.
289
2026 TOTAL
Contested Marks
MATCH
7
12
9.3
2026 AVG.
233
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
7.5
2026 AVG.
188
2026 TOTAL
Tackles
MATCH
78
76
58.8
2026 AVG.
1470
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
56.8
2026 AVG.
1420
2026 TOTAL
Hit Outs
MATCH
50
53
36.3
2026 AVG.
907
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
29.7
2026 AVG.
742
2026 TOTAL

Player Stats

Geelong

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Bailey Smith258334012700
Bradley Close5381000300
Gryan Miers194239011400
Jack Henry9098000100
Jed Bews83114020100
Jeremy Cameron131148002260
Lawson Humphries163196031300
Mark Blicavs29116301410
Mark O'Connor98178020400
Max Holmes1815335031310
Mitch Duncan74115000100
Oisin Mullin73105001701
Oliver Dempsey96152000313
Oliver Henry7292000310
Rhys Stanley761314321400
Sam De Koning75124011100
Shannon Neale106163431150
Shaun Mannagh174213030421
Ted Clohesy1120010100
Tom Atkins1151620201210
Tom Stewart183219010100
Tyson Stengle96155000320
Zach Guthrie143176010500

Bulldogs

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Aaron Naughton64104000331
Bailey Dale166222002100
Bailey Williams57123000200
Buku Khamis94136422021
Ed Richards1513282011720
James Harmes97162010002
James O'Donnell6397001100
Jason Johannisen94132001102
Joel Freijah78153002311
Lachie Bramble2130000000
Lachlan McNeil49130000102
Laitham Vandermeer67135003321
Luke Cleary82106002101
Marcus Bontempelli1492320121001
Matthew Kennedy1213257002430
Oskar Baker105153010100
Rhylee West85131002511
Rory Lobb77147111200
Ryley Sanders310131010800
Sam Davidson113147000710
Taylor Duryea5492011400
Tim English641024823410
Tom Liberatore1318311011802

Team Line-Ups

Geelong

Bulldogs


Preview

Ladder Position

Previous 5 Games

Geelong

DATE OPP RESULT
17/5/25Port AdelaideW 39 - 115
11/5/25GWSL 101 - 105
3/5/25CollingwoodW 87 - 90
27/4/25CarltonL 94 - 76
21/4/25HawthornW 86 - 79

Bulldogs

DATE OPP RESULT
17/5/25EssendonW 127 - 36
10/5/25Gold CoastL 106 - 96
3/5/25Port AdelaideW 131 - 41
26/4/25GWSW 81 - 113
20/4/25St KildaW 127 - 56
 

JOIN THE DISCUSSION