MATCH CENTRE
MATCH CENTRE
ROUND 19

CARLTON

V

WEST COAST

CarltonCARL WIN BY 71
21.14
140
FT
10.9
69
Marvel Stadium
2023-07-22T04:10:00Z

Match Summary

Score Breakdown

  1 2 3 4
9.5
59
15.8
98
17.11
113
21.14
140
0.2
2
2.4
16
5.8
38
10.9
69

Best On Ground

Team Stats

Carlton

West Coast

Disposals
MATCH
370
385
379.2
2023 AVG.
9860
2023 TOTAL
2023 AVG.
2023 TOTAL
346.2
2023 AVG.
7962
2023 TOTAL
Contested Possessions
MATCH
143
116
143.3
2023 AVG.
3726
2023 TOTAL
2023 AVG.
2023 TOTAL
121.2
2023 AVG.
2787
2023 TOTAL
Kicks
MATCH
215
218
223.1
2023 AVG.
5801
2023 TOTAL
2023 AVG.
2023 TOTAL
196.7
2023 AVG.
4524
2023 TOTAL
Handballs
MATCH
155
167
156.1
2023 AVG.
4059
2023 TOTAL
2023 AVG.
2023 TOTAL
149.5
2023 AVG.
3438
2023 TOTAL
Frees For
MATCH
24
14
19.5
2023 AVG.
506
2023 TOTAL
2023 AVG.
2023 TOTAL
17.2
2023 AVG.
395
2023 TOTAL
Clearances
MATCH
57
25
38.2
2023 AVG.
994
2023 TOTAL
2023 AVG.
2023 TOTAL
34.5
2023 AVG.
794
2023 TOTAL
Centre Clearances
MATCH
18
10
11.3
2023 AVG.
294
2023 TOTAL
2023 AVG.
2023 TOTAL
10.6
2023 AVG.
244
2023 TOTAL
Stoppages
MATCH
39
15
26.9
2023 AVG.
700
2023 TOTAL
2023 AVG.
2023 TOTAL
23.9
2023 AVG.
550
2023 TOTAL
Inside50s
MATCH
64
43
53.8
2023 AVG.
1399
2023 TOTAL
2023 AVG.
2023 TOTAL
43.4
2023 AVG.
998
2023 TOTAL
Marks
MATCH
87
108
94.2
2023 AVG.
2449
2023 TOTAL
2023 AVG.
2023 TOTAL
89.6
2023 AVG.
2060
2023 TOTAL
Marks Inside50s
MATCH
13
10
11.4
2023 AVG.
297
2023 TOTAL
2023 AVG.
2023 TOTAL
8.6
2023 AVG.
197
2023 TOTAL
Contested Marks
MATCH
16
7
13.1
2023 AVG.
341
2023 TOTAL
2023 AVG.
2023 TOTAL
7.6
2023 AVG.
175
2023 TOTAL
Tackles
MATCH
62
44
62.3
2023 AVG.
1619
2023 TOTAL
2023 AVG.
2023 TOTAL
60.7
2023 AVG.
1397
2023 TOTAL
Hit Outs
MATCH
35
34
35.2
2023 AVG.
914
2023 TOTAL
2023 AVG.
2023 TOTAL
33.2
2023 AVG.
764
2023 TOTAL

Player Stats

Carlton

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Adam Saad148224021200
Alex Cincotta57124010310
Blake Acres139224010200
Brodie Kemp1451911000300
Charlie Curnow1912080310103
David Cuningham410141020510
Ed Curnow78153010210
George Hewett1417310041210
Jack Silvagni3361000010
Jacob Weitering1241611010000
Jesse Motlop64102010020
Josh Honey2240001310
Lachie Fogarty68141000701
Lachlan Cowan4591002400
Lewis Young33611000101
Matthew Cottrell58134010502
Mitch McGovern131146001001
Nic Newman1211238001210
Oliver Hollands116172001301
Paddy Dow156211010210
Sam Docherty1712297020800
Sam Walsh68141011310
Tom De Koning1091962534503

West Coast

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Alex Witherden219307001100
Andrew Gaff11193010011110
Bailey J. Williams981722743210
Brady Hough147216011100
Campbell Chesser712193011100
Dom Sheed117189001010
Elijah Hewett710172000301
Jack Darling6285010320
Jack Petruccelle37105000111
Jack Williams2461700300
Jamie Cripps73104000411
Jayden Hunt1310237002201
Liam Duggan189278011101
Luke Shuey1670004200
Noah Long55104012211
Oscar Allen132156002001
Rhett Bazzo49134000000
Ryan Maric75123021310
S. Petrevski-Seton96154011310
Shannon Hurn213247001300
Tim Kelly911203001300
Thomas Cole119206010200
Xavier O'Neill94132001300

Team Line-Ups


Preview

Ladder Position

Previous 5 Games

Carlton

DATE OPP RESULT
15/7/23Port AdelaideW 122 - 72
9/7/23FremantleW 45 - 98
2/7/23HawthornW 52 - 112
18/6/23Gold CoastW 120 - 61
11/6/23EssendonL 52 - 86

West Coast

DATE OPP RESULT
16/7/23RichmondL 60 - 98
8/7/23BrisbaneL 116 - 35
2/7/23St KildaL 77 - 85
24/6/23SydneyL 205 - 34
10/6/23AdelaideL 174 - 52