MATCH CENTRE
MATCH CENTRE
ROUND 19

CARLTON

V

WEST COAST

CarltonCARL WIN BY 71
21.14
140
FT
10.9
69
Marvel Stadium
2023-07-22T04:10:00Z

Match Summary

Score Breakdown

  1 2 3 4
9.5
59
15.8
98
17.11
113
21.14
140
0.2
2
2.4
16
5.8
38
10.9
69

Best On Ground

Team Stats

Carlton

West Coast

Disposals
MATCH
370
385
357.7
2024 AVG.
6438
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
314.4
2024 AVG.
5659
2024 TOTAL
Contested Possessions
MATCH
143
116
139.5
2024 AVG.
2511
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
122.1
2024 AVG.
2197
2024 TOTAL
Kicks
MATCH
215
218
216.5
2024 AVG.
3897
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
190.8
2024 AVG.
3435
2024 TOTAL
Handballs
MATCH
155
167
141.2
2024 AVG.
2541
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
123.6
2024 AVG.
2224
2024 TOTAL
Frees For
MATCH
24
14
18.9
2024 AVG.
341
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
17.6
2024 AVG.
317
2024 TOTAL
Clearances
MATCH
57
25
40.3
2024 AVG.
726
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
34.3
2024 AVG.
618
2024 TOTAL
Centre Clearances
MATCH
18
10
14.1
2024 AVG.
254
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
11.1
2024 AVG.
200
2024 TOTAL
Stoppage Clearances
MATCH
39
15
26.2
2024 AVG.
472
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
23.2
2024 AVG.
418
2024 TOTAL
Inside 50
MATCH
64
43
52.1
2024 AVG.
937
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
46
2024 AVG.
828
2024 TOTAL
Marks
MATCH
87
108
89.8
2024 AVG.
1616
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
85.6
2024 AVG.
1541
2024 TOTAL
Marks Inside 50
MATCH
13
10
11.7
2024 AVG.
210
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
10.3
2024 AVG.
186
2024 TOTAL
Contested Marks
MATCH
16
7
10.8
2024 AVG.
194
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
10.4
2024 AVG.
187
2024 TOTAL
Tackles
MATCH
62
44
64.7
2024 AVG.
1164
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
54.4
2024 AVG.
980
2024 TOTAL
Hit Outs
MATCH
35
34
33.3
2024 AVG.
600
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
29.1
2024 AVG.
523
2024 TOTAL

Player Stats

Carlton

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Adam Saad148224021200
Alex Cincotta57124010310
Blake Acres139224010200
Brodie Kemp1451911000300
Charlie Curnow1912080310103
David Cuningham410141020510
Ed Curnow78153010210
George Hewett1417310041210
Jack Silvagni3361000010
Jacob Weitering1241611010000
Jesse Motlop64102010020
Josh Honey2240001310
Lachie Fogarty68141000701
Lachlan Cowan4591002400
Lewis Young33611000101
Matthew Cottrell58134010502
Mitch McGovern131146001001
Nic Newman1211238001210
Oliver Hollands116172001301
Paddy Dow156211010210
Sam Docherty1712297020800
Sam Walsh68141011310
Tom De Koning1091962534503

West Coast

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Alex Witherden219307001100
Andrew Gaff11193010011110
Bailey J. Williams981722743210
Brady Hough147216011100
Campbell Chesser712193011100
Dom Sheed117189001010
Elijah Hewett710172000301
Jack Darling6285010320
Jack Petruccelle37105000111
Jack Williams2461700300
Jamie Cripps73104000411
Jayden Hunt1310237002201
Liam Duggan189278011101
Luke Shuey1670004200
Noah Long55104012211
Oscar Allen132156002001
Rhett Bazzo49134000000
Ryan Maric75123021310
S. Petrevski-Seton96154011310
Shannon Hurn213247001300
Tim Kelly911203001300
Thomas Cole119206010200
Xavier O'Neill94132001300

Team Line-Ups

Carlton

West Coast


Preview

Ladder Position

Previous 5 Games

Carlton

DATE OPP RESULT
15/7/23Port AdelaideW 122 - 72
9/7/23FremantleW 45 - 98
2/7/23HawthornW 52 - 112
18/6/23Gold CoastW 120 - 61
11/6/23EssendonL 52 - 86

West Coast

DATE OPP RESULT
16/7/23RichmondL 60 - 98
8/7/23BrisbaneL 116 - 35
2/7/23St KildaL 77 - 85
24/6/23SydneyL 205 - 34
10/6/23AdelaideL 174 - 52